» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Adele Scheele, Marjorie Nieuwenhuis, Kaplan

About this title: A comprehensive overview of what parents need to know about the college admissions process, from financial aid to arranging campus visits.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions used book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Kaplan; Marjorie Nieuwenhuis

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions used book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Kaplan

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: Like New. 0684841746. AG8-110231339; 0.8. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions new book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Kaplan

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: New. 0684841746. ZD7-110252861; 0.8. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions used book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Kaplan; Nieuwenhuis, Marjorie

price: £4.96

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kaplan ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions used book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Kaplan~Marjorie Nieuwenhuis

price: £5.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions used book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Scheele, Adele, And Nieuwenhuis, Marjorie, And

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions used book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Kaplan Marjorie Nieuwenhuis

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kaplan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions used book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Kaplan Marjorie Nieuwenhuis

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kaplan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions used book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Kaplan, Marjorie Nieuwenhuis

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: Good. 119-y Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions used book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Kaplan, Marjorie Nieuwenhuis

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: Very Good. 32-W-Add. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions used book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Kaplan, Marjorie Nieuwenhuis

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kaplan ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions used book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Kaplan, Marjorie Nieuwenhuis

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kaplan ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions used book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Kaplan~Marjorie Nieuwenhuis

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions used book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Kaplan, Marjorie Nieuwenhuis

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions used book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Kaplan, Marjorie Nieuwenhuis

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions used book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Kaplan, Marjorie Nieuwenhuis

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions used book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Scheele, Adele, and Nieuwenhuis, Marjorie, and Kaplan

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kaplan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions used book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Kaplan, Marjorie Nieuwenhuis

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kaplan ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions used book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Kaplan, Marjorie Nieuwenhuis

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kaplan ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions used book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Kaplan, Marjorie Nieuwenhuis

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear cd included Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions used book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Kaplan, Marjorie Nieuwenhuis

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kaplan ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions used book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Kaplan, Marjorie Nieuwenhuis

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kaplan ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions used book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Kaplan, Marjorie Nieuwenhuis

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kaplan ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions used book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Kaplan, Marjorie Nieuwenhuis

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kaplan ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions used book

Kaplan Parent's Guide to College Admissions

by Kaplan, Marjorie Nieuwenhuis

price: £5.57

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kaplan ISBN-13: 9780684841748 ISBN: 0684841746

Description: Very good. 1997 Paperbk in VG/Gd condition-NO underlines, notes, earmarks, hilites-lt shelfwear/cornerwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-Standard Shipping: Media Mail (estimated arrival 4-14 days & possibly 21 business days)-Expedited Shipping Available: Priority Mail (estimated arrival 2 to 3 business days & possibly 7 biz days)-NOTE: We Ship to contiguous United States only & APO/FPO orders DelConf will be provided whenever possible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.