|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Cicero: The Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
by
Anthony Everitt
About this title: This biography of the great Roman orator and politician examines his works and days, provides a look into the strong personalities who were his contemporaries, and evokes the grandeur of Rome at its height. The author notes Cicero's take on the baseness and folly of those around him.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Cicero: The Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
(48 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Cicero: the Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
by
Anthony Everitt
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375758959
ISBN: 037575895X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cicero: the Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
by
Everitt, Anthony
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780375758959
ISBN: 037575895X
Description: Very Good. 037575895X 22736 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cicero: the Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
by
Everitt, Anthony
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375758959
ISBN: 037575895X
Description: Good in B Wear to cover/edges jacket. NO marks & Hi-Lighting to Text, wear to cover/edges, lite creasing on cover, slight cover flare--NOTE: Standard/Media-mail can take over 30 days to arrive. read more
|
|
Cicero the Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
by
Everitt, Anthony
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375758959
ISBN: 037575895X
Description: Very Good. 037575895X. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and no spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.; 400 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cicero: the Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
by
Everitt, Anthony
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375758959
ISBN: 037575895X
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Includes a Reading Group Guide in the back. Tight, clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cicero: the Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
by
Everitt, Anthony
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375758959
ISBN: 037575895X
Description: Very Good. 037575895X Pub date: 2003. Condition: Very Good. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cicero: the Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
by
Anthony Everitt
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375758959
ISBN: 037575895X
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cicero: The Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
by
Everitt, Anthony
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375758959
ISBN: 037575895X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cicero: the Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
by
Everitt, Anthony
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375758959
ISBN: 037575895X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cicero the Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
by
Everitt, Anthony
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375758959
ISBN: 037575895X
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2003. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
|
|
Cicero: the Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
by
Everitt, Anthony
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, Westminster, Maryland
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507465
ISBN: 0375507469
Description: Good in Good jacket. 0375507469 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 359 pages. read more
|
|
Cicero: the Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
by
Everitt, Anthony
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375758959
ISBN: 037575895X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cicero: the Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
by
Everitt, Anthony
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507465
ISBN: 0375507469
Description: Good/Good. 0375507469 Short note in pencil on front pastedown. Light creasing on jacket edge. Gentle bump on spine heel. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mark Wake,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cicero: the Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
by
Everitt, Anthony
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780375758959
ISBN: 037575895X
Description: New. 037575895X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Cicero: the Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
by
Everitt, Anthony
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780375758959
ISBN: 037575895X
Description: New. 037575895X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Cicero: the Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
by
Everitt, Anthony
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780375758959
ISBN: 037575895X
Description: New. 037575895X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Cicero: The Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
by
Everitt, Anthony
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375758959
ISBN: 037575895X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Cicero: the Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
by
Anthony Everitt
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507465
ISBN: 0375507469
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cicero: the Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
by
Anthony Everitt
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002-06-15
ISBN-13: 9780375507465
ISBN: 0375507469
Description: New. Brand new book. May have very light shelf wear or remainder markings. Ships out immediately. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cicero: the Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
by
Anthony Everitt
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507465
ISBN: 0375507469
Description: Good. Random House hc w/ dj. light shelfwear to jacket. clean pages, solid binding. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more
|
|
Cicero: the Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
by
Anthony Everitt
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375758959
ISBN: 037575895X
Description: Good. Cover and pages slightly worn around the edges. Used-Good. read more
|
|
Cicero: the Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
by
Anthony Everitt
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375758959
ISBN: 037575895X
Description: Good. Used in clean condition, little to no highlighting. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. read more
|
|
Cicero: the Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
by
Everitt, Anthony
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: RANDOMHSE PUB
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375758959
ISBN: 037575895X
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
Cicero: the Life and Times of Rome's Greatest Politician
Ships from
AZ,
USA
| | | |