» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Cincinnatus: George Washington and the Enlightenment

by Garry Wills

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Cincinnatus: George Washington and the Enlightenment

by Wills, Garry

price: £26.29

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books, Garden City, NY, 1984 Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385175623 ISBN: 0385175620

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. Edges of dust wrapper are worn some. Illustrated read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert L. Merriam, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cincinnatus: George Washington & the Enlightenment

by Wills, Garry

price: £27.32

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Boards with Cloth Binding Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Illustrated. Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Images of Power in America. Embossed stamp on front free endpaper. Dust jacket is slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cincinnatus: George Washington and the Enlightenment

by Wills, Garry

price: £28.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Second printing. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385175623 ISBN: 0385175620

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has some wear and soiling, edge tears and chips. Some edge soiling. xxvi, 272 p. Illustrations. Bibliographical Essay. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cincinnatus: George Washington and the Enlightenment

by Garry Wills

price: £5.56

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385175623 ISBN: 0385175620

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cincinnatus: George Washington and the Enlightenment

by Garry Wills

price: £5.56

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385175623 ISBN: 0385175620

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cincinnatus: George Washington and the Enlightenment

by Garry Wills

price: £5.56

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385175623 ISBN: 0385175620

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cincinnatus: George Washington and the Enlightenment

by Garry Wills

price: £5.86

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385175623 ISBN: 0385175620

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cincinnatus: George Washington and the Enlightenment

by Garry Wills

price: £19.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385175623 ISBN: 0385175620

Description: Good. 0385175620. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cincinnatus: George Washington & the Enlightenment

by Wills, Garry

price: £20.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: 1/4 Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385175623 ISBN: 0385175620

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "images of power in early america. " mild edgewear, photo illustrated, book body clean and tight, dj w/wear along edges moreso at head and tail of spine, price intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Counterpoint Records & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cincinnatus: George Washington and the Enlightenment

by Garry Wills

price: £24.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385175623 ISBN: 0385175620

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0385175620 ISBN 13: 9780385175623 Not first printing. bk# 25.1. f45. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cincinnatus: George Washington and the Enlightenment

by Wills, Garry

price: £24.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385175623 ISBN: 0385175620

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Gray boards with red spine. 272 pages. Slight cock to spine. Stain on spine of jacket from library sticker. Library stamps on top, bottom and foredges. Surface damage to rear endpaper from library card holder. Book is otherwise tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cincinnatus: George Washington and the Enlightenment

by Garry Wills

price: £32.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385175623 ISBN: 0385175620

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cincinnatus George Washington and the Enlightenment

by Wills, Garry

price: £38.24

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1984. First Edition. 272 pp., 85 illustrations (6 color). A Fine copy in a Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cincinnatus: George Washington & the Enlightenment (Images of Power in Early America)

by Garry Wills

price: £38.24

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385175623 ISBN: 0385175620

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. HB/DJ-VG/fair to good-1984 2nd Doubleday. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.