» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Collected Papers II. Studies in Social Theory

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Collected Papers II. Studies in Social Theory

by Alfred Schutz, A Brodersen (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Collected Papers II. Studies in Social Theory (Phaenomenologica, 15)

by Brodersen, Arvid (Editor)

price: £40.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾ in-9¾ in. Some soil to covers, name ffep, margin marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pearl Street Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Papers. II: Studies in Social Theory

by Schutz, Alfred

price: £50.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Hague: Martinus Nijhoff., 1964. 1st ed. Date Published: 1964

Description: Fine. Edited and introduced by Arvid Brodersen. 300 pp. This is a tight, fine book in a DJ with very slight dust soil else fine. Contents unmarked. An espeically nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collected Papers Volume 2--Studies in Social Theory/Phaenomenologica #15 used book

Collected Papers Volume 2--Studies in Social Theory/Phaenomenologica #15

by Schutz, A.

price: £56.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9789024702480 ISBN: 9024702488

Description: Good. 9024702488 1964 by Martinus Nijhoff, hardcover. Wear, edge torn, and yellow stains on dust jacket. Shelf dust wear to top side pages. Prev. owner's name on flyleaf. Underlines and marks on some pages. Pages crisp, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purplefishbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Papers II. Studies in Social Theory new book

Collected Papers II. Studies in Social Theory

by Schutz, Alfred, and Brodersen, A (Editor)

price: £62.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9789024702480 ISBN: 9024702488

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Phaenomenologica, 15. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Papers II. Studies in Social Theory: Photomechanical Reprint used book

Collected Papers II. Studies in Social Theory: Photomechanical Reprint

by Schutz, Alfred, and Brodersen, A (Editor)

price: £63.84

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9789024702480 ISBN: 9024702488

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This copy is in very good condition with minor signs of shelf wear on boards. The interior is clean and he binding is tight. DJ shows signs of use with some fading and edge wear. Owners signature appears on front end... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 315 p. Phaenomenologica, 15. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Bradley, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Collected Papers: V. 2: Studies in Social Theory (Phaenomenologica) used book

Collected Papers: V. 2: Studies in Social Theory (Phaenomenologica)

by A. Schutz

price: £72.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPRINGER Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9789024702480 ISBN: 9024702488

Description: Ex-Library Published by Springer in 1976. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 315. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Pages in very good condition but head and tail of spine slightly dirty. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Collected Papers II. Studies in Social Theory-Photomechanical Reprint new book

Collected Papers II. Studies in Social Theory-Photomechanical Reprint

by Schutz A.

price: £74.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9789024702480 ISBN: 9024702488

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 315. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Papers II. Studies in Social Theory new book

Collected Papers II. Studies in Social Theory

by Schutz, Alfred; Schutz, A. And Brodersen

price: £79.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBL Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9789024702480 ISBN: 9024702488

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Papers: V. 2: Studies in Social Theory (Phaenomenologica) new book

Collected Papers: V. 2: Studies in Social Theory (Phaenomenologica)

by A. Schutz

price: £90.07

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9789024702480 ISBN: 9024702488

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Collected Papers II. Studies in Social Theory new book

Collected Papers II. Studies in Social Theory

by A. Schutz; A. Brodersen

price: £92.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPNL ISBN-13: 9789024702480 ISBN: 9024702488

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Collected Papers Volume 2--Studies in Social Theory/Phaenomenologica #15 new book

Collected Papers Volume 2--Studies in Social Theory/Phaenomenologica #15

by Alfred Schutz

price: £98.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789024702480 ISBN: 9024702488

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Papers II. Studies in Social Theory new book

Collected Papers II. Studies in Social Theory

by A. Schutz; A. Brodersen

price: £101.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPNL ISBN-13: 9789024702480 ISBN: 9024702488

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Papers II. Studies in Social Theory new book

Collected Papers II. Studies in Social Theory

by Schutz, Alfred, and Brodersen, A (Editor)

price: £105.83

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9789024702480 ISBN: 9024702488

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Phaenomenologica, 15. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Collected Papers Studies in Social Theory: new book

Collected Papers Studies in Social Theory:

by Schutz, Alfred

price: £107.59

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PHOTOMECHANICAL REPRINT Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBLISHERS GROUP Country = NETHERLANDS Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9789024702480 ISBN: 9024702488

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 315 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) part v. 2 edition photomechanical reprint (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Collected Papers: Studies in Social Theory: V. 2 new book

Collected Papers: Studies in Social Theory: V. 2

by Alfred Schutz

price: £107.93

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789024702480 ISBN: 9024702488

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.