|
Cities of the Plain (Border Trilogy)
by
Cormac McCarthy
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780330390163
ISBN: 0330390163
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cities of the Plain (Border Trilogy)
by
Cormac McCarthy
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780330344487
ISBN: 033034448X
Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cities of the Plain (Border Trilogy)
by
Cormac McCarthy
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780330344487
ISBN: 033034448X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cities of the Plain
by
McCarthy, Cormac
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780330344487
ISBN: 033034448X
Description: 4.00. Hardback, 8vo, 292 pp, black cloth, pictorial dj; very good/very good, moderate bumping to top edge of dj; volume three of the border trilogy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aurora Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cities of the Plain
by
McCarthy, Cormac
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London Picador 1998 033034448X
ISBN-13: 9780330344487
ISBN: 033034448X
Description: FIRST EDITION. Hardback. 8vo. 9 x 5.5 inches. Black cloth with silver titles. 291 pages. No inscriptions. Near Fine in similar un-price-clipped dustwrapper. Volum Three of the Border Trilogy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tom Coleman,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cities of the Plain: Volume Three 'the Border Trilogy'.
by
McCarthy, Cormac
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780330344487
ISBN: 033034448X
Description: 1998. Picador. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9x5.5. 292pp. read more
|
|
Cities of the Plain
by
McCarthy, Cormac
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Volume Three of The Border Trilogy. Very good in dustjacket. London: Picador, 1998. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Ulster,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cities of the Plain
by
McCarthy, Cormac
Ships from
LEICS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780330344487
ISBN: 033034448X
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 033034448X. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Appears little used. Part 3 of the Border trilogy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aucott & Thomas,
LEICS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cities of the Plain
by
McCarthy, Cormac
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador, London
Date Published: 1998
Description: Volume Three The Border Trilogy. 3 volumes, 8vo. Original black boards, titles to spine in silver. With the dustjacket. A couple of light marks to edges. White dustjacket lightly rubbed, otherwise very good indeed. First UK Edition, First Impression. read more
|
|
Cities of the Plain
by
McCarthy, Cormac
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1998
Description: 8vo. Original black cloth-backed boards, titles to spine and initials to front board gilt. With the dustjacket. An excellent copy in the dustjacket. First Edition, First Impression. read more
|
|
The Cities of the Plain (Border Trilogy)
by
Cormac McCarthy
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780330344487
ISBN: 033034448X
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cities of the Plain
by
Cormac McCarthy
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London: Picador, 1988
ISBN-13: 9780330390163
ISBN: 0330390163
Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. First British Edition. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. minimal wear to this copy.292pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Afinebookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cities of the Plain (Border Trilogy)
by
Cormac McCarthy
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780330344487
ISBN: 033034448X
Description: Used-Very Good. read more
|
|
Cities of the Plain
by
McCarthy, Cormac
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PAN MACMILLAN Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780330390163
ISBN: 0330390163
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 304 pages. (304 pages) in the fall of 1952, john grady cole and billy parham are cowboys on a new mexico ranch encroached upon from the north by the military. on the southern horizon are the mountains of mexico, where one of the men is drawn again and again, in this story of friendsh1ps and passion, to a love as dangerous as it is inevitable. edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cities of the Plain (Border Trilogy)
by
Cormac McCarthy
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: KNOPF
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780679423904
ISBN: 0679423907
Description: Published by Knopf in 1999. Hardcover. Number of pages: 304. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8374720 #32310 1BRO3-H 8374720. read more
|
|
Cities of the Plain (Border Trilogy)
by
McCarthy, Cormac
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Picador
ISBN-13: 9780330390163
ISBN: 0330390163
Description: New. 0330390163. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cities of the Plain (Border Trilogy)
by
Cormac McCarthy
Ships from
2,
IRELAND
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
ISBN-13: 9780330390163
ISBN: 0330390163
Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Upstairs,
2,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cities of the Plain (Border Trilogy)
by
McCarthy, Cormac
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Picador
ISBN-13: 9780330390163
ISBN: 0330390163
Description: New. 0330390163. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cities of the Plain
by
McCarthy, Cormac
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Publisher: Macmillan Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780330390163
ISBN: 0330390163
Description: New. read more
|
|
Cities of the Plain
by
McCarthy, Cormac Author Not Available Not Available
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780679423904
ISBN: 0679423907
Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 8.62 by 6 inches. (00304 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardcover ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cities of the Plain
by
McCarthy Cormac
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador, London
Date Published: 1998
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Hardback Some pages creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marble Hill Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cities of the Plain
by
McCarthy Cormac
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador, London
Date Published: 1998
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marble Hill Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cities of the Plain
by
McCarthy Cormac
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador, London
Date Published: 1998
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marble Hill Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cities of the Plain
by
McCarthy, Cormac
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Picador, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780330344487
ISBN: 033034448X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The third book in the acclaimed Border Trilogy set in Mexico and New Mexico. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
krokodile books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cities of the Plain
by
Cormac McCarthy
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan Macmillan, UK
ISBN-13: 9780330390163
|