|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The most original, the most sought-after politician in America today, Senator John McCain is at the front of a large movement -- people who are dissatisfied with the way politics is conducted in this country. They are eager for change, and McCain's independence and his vigorous leadership have inspired them. Granted unique access to the Senator and his closest aides, prizewinning journalist Elizabeth Drew offers a close-up, fascinating account of Senator McCain as he goes about the legislative business of achieving campaign finance reform, his signature issue, building coalitions, and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Citizen McCain
(81 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 05/2002
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Happy Endings,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781416593171
ISBN: 1416593179
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781416593171
ISBN: 1416593179
Description: Good. 1416593179 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781416593171
ISBN: 1416593179
Description: New. 1416593179 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 181 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Very Good. Clean. Index. Dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diatrope Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Fine. 0743230027 Pub date: 2002. Condition: Fine / Fine. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Very Good. 0743230027 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002-05-07
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781416593171
ISBN: 1416593179
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Very Good. 0743230027 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizan McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Previous owner inscription. read more
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has slight creasing, and slight wear, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-7432-3002-7. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Very Good. 0743230027 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, mild shelf wear to dust jacket, book looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Fine. 0743230027 Frst printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in like new condition, hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. YELLOW PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781416593171
ISBN: 1416593179
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Very Good. 0743230027 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizen McCain
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743230025
ISBN: 0743230027
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. Appears unread. Price inside dustcover: $23.00. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine-Bright pages. 181 pages. NO writing, marks or tears. The most original, the most sought-after politician in America today, Senator John McCain is at the front of a large movement ? people who are dissatisfied with the way politics is conducted in this country. They are eager for change, and McCain's independence and his vigorous ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ginny6 Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |