» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The City and the Veld: The Fiction of Doris Lessing

by Mary Ann Singleton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The City and the Veld: the Fiction of Doris Lessing

by Mary Ann Singleton

price: £6.73

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bucknell University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780838716526 ISBN: 0838716520

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library. Some wear, some interior markings. Great reading copy. aTJC DPL103009 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The City and the Veld: the Fiction of Doris Lessing

by Mary Ann Singleton

price: £6.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bucknell University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780838716526 ISBN: 0838716520

Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY BOOK Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The City and the Veld: the Fiction of Doris Lessing

by Singleton, Mary Ann

price: £6.78

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780838716526 ISBN: 0838716520

Description: Used: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Exceptionally clean ex-library hardcover; usual library markings; dust jacket in mylar has sunned spine; pages pristine, tight, unmarked; ship next day in bubblewrap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miriam Rose Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The City and the Veld: the Fiction of Doris Lessing

by Singleton, Mary Ann

price: £8.64

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Associated Univ. Press,, Lewisburg, PA: Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780838716526 ISBN: 0838716520

Description: Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket sunned spine, lightly rubbed & foxed. 1st edition, black cloth, 243 pages. Top textblock edge lightly foxed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The City and the Veld: the Fiction of Doris Lessing

by Mary Ann Singleton

price: £15.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bucknell University Press Date Published: 1977-01 ISBN-13: 9780838716526 ISBN: 0838716520

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The City and the Veld: the Fiction of Doris Lessing

by Mary Ann Singleton

price: £46.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bucknell University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780838716526 ISBN: 0838716520

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.