» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

City of Angels

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This play is the story of the novelist Stine, giving scenes from his life and his work; his work being the adaption of one of his books into a screenplay built around a fictional hero, an ex-cop named Stone.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
City of Angels used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry, And Coleman, Cy, And Zippel, David

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Angels used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry, And Coleman, Cy, And Zippel, David

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Applause Books Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9781557830814 ISBN: 1557830819

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Angels used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry, And Coleman, Cy, And Zippel, David

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Applause Books Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9781557830814 ISBN: 1557830819

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library) used book

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library)

by Larry Gelbart, Cy Coleman, David Zippel

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library) used book

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library)

by Larry Gelbart, Cy Coleman, David Zippel

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Angels used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry, and Coleman, Cy, and Zippel, David

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Applause Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781557830814 ISBN: 1557830819

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Contains: Illustrations. Applause Musical Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library) used book

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library)

by Larry Gelbart, Cy Coleman, David Zippel

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry; Coleman, Cy; Zippel, David

price: £6.13

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Theatre & Cinema Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. Light shelf/edgewear, minor fading at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Court Ave. Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry; Coleman, Cy; Zippel, David

price: £6.51

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Theatre Book Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Applause printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels new book

City of Angels

by Larry Gelbart

price: £6.64

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557830814 ISBN: 1557830819

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library) used book

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library)

by Gelbart, Larry

price: £7.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Very good. Applause, 1990, 200 pages, used hardcover in a vg+/dj, light wear, no underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Angels used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry; Coleman, Cy; Zippel, David

price: £7.74

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Theatre & Cinema Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 200 pages. Tight, clean book; light wear and scuffing to jacket. Book of the Tony winning musical. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1557830800 Inventory No: 051770. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Angels used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry; Coleman, Cy; Zippel, David

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Theatre & Cinema Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall 1557830800. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Theatre Book Publishers, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry

price: £8.67

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1990 HB First Edition, F/NF+ with just the lightest bit of wear, appears unread, no remainder mark or writing. The Tony winning musical with music by Cy Coleman and lyrics by David Zippel. (Performing Arts, Theatre) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stewart Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels-the Tony Winning Musical used book

City of Angels-the Tony Winning Musical

by Gelbert, Larry

price: £9.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Musical Library Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Price intact. Small remainder dot. Music by Cy Coleman. Lyrics by David Zippel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library) used book

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library)

by Larry Gelbart, Cy Coleman, David Zippel

price: £9.29

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry

price: £9.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Theater Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is near new, clean, unmarked, tight. DJ is very good. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels new book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry, Coleman, Cy, Zippel, David

price: £9.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557830814 ISBN: 1557830819

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry; Coleman, Cy; Zippel, David

price: £9.63

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557830814 ISBN: 1557830819

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry; Coleman, Cy; Zippel, David

price: £9.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Theatre & Cinema Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" The Tony Winning Musical. B&w illustrations. Contents tight with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels-the Tony Winning Musical used book

City of Angels-the Tony Winning Musical

by Gelbart, Larry

price: £10.53

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Applause 1990. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry

price: £10.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Applause, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: Photos. F/F in F jacket. 8vo. pp. Unpaginated. Fine in like dust jacket. 1st Applause printing [1990]-the Tony Award winning musical. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heirloom Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels used book

City of Angels

by Gelbart, Larry

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: VG in VG jacket. 200pp, 1st Applause ed, illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kazi a. alam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library) used book

City of Angels (the Applause Musical Library)

by Gelbart, Larry; Coleman, Cy; Zippel, David

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Books ISBN-13: 9781557830807 ISBN: 1557830800

Description: Very Good. 1557830800 Very Good in Very Good Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.