» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wireless Personal Communications

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The area of personal and wireless communications is a burgeoning field. Technology advances and new frequency allocations for personal communication services (PCS) are creating numerous business and technical opportunities. It is becoming clear that an essential requirement for exploiting opportunities is the ability to track the dramatic changes in wireless technology, which is a principal aim of this book. "Wireless Personal Communications: Research Developments" places particular emphasis on the areas of signal processing, propagation and spread-spectrum, and emerging communication systems ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Wireless Personal Communications used book

Wireless Personal Communications

by Woerner, Brian D (Editor), and Rappaport, Theodore S (Editor), and Reed, Jeffrey H (Editor)

price: £15.78

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780792395553 ISBN: 0792395557

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. Communications and Information Theory, 309. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Wireless Personal Communications used book

Wireless Personal Communications

by Woerner, Brian D (Editor), and Rappaport, Theodore S (Editor), and Reed, Jeffrey H (Editor)

price: £20.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780792395553 ISBN: 0792395557

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. Communications and Information Theory, 309. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Wireless Personal Communications-Bluetooth Tutorial and Other Technologies (the Kluwer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science, Volume...Series in Engineering and Computer Science) used book

Wireless Personal Communications-Bluetooth Tutorial and Other Technologies (the Kluwer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science, Volume...Series in Engineering and Computer Science)

price: £22.35

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780792372141 ISBN: 079237214X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Wireless Personal Communications: Bluetooth Tutorial and Other Technologies (Springer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science) used book

Wireless Personal Communications: Bluetooth Tutorial and Other Technologies (Springer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science)

price: £22.46

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792372141 ISBN: 079237214X

Description: 2000-12-01. Kluwer Academic Publishers. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Wireless Personal Communications-Bluetooth Tutorial and Other Technologies (the Kluwer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science, Volume...Series in Engineering and Computer Science used book

Wireless Personal Communications-Bluetooth Tutorial and Other Technologies (the Kluwer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science, Volume...Series in Engineering and Computer Science

by William H. Tranter~Brian D. Woerner~Jeffrey H. Reed~Theodore S. Rappaport~Max Robert

price: £22.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780792372141 ISBN: 079237214X

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wireless Personal Communications: Bluetooth Tutorial and Other Technologies used book

Wireless Personal Communications: Bluetooth Tutorial and Other Technologies

by Woerner, Brian D (Editor), And Reed, Jeffrey H

price: £23.04

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780792372141 ISBN: 079237214X

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Wireless Personal Communications: Bluetooth Tutorial and Other Technologies used book

Wireless Personal Communications: Bluetooth Tutorial and Other Technologies

by Woerner, Brian D (Editor), And Reed, Jeffrey H

price: £23.04

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780792372141 ISBN: 079237214X

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Wireless Personal Communications-Bluetooth Tutorial and Other Technologies... used book

Wireless Personal Communications-Bluetooth Tutorial and Other Technologies...

price: £23.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792372141 ISBN: 079237214X

Description: Very good. EX-library, Hardcover-288 pages 1 edition (January 1, 2001) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King XO Corporation, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Personal Communications: Research Developments (the Springer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science) used book

Wireless Personal Communications: Research Developments (the Springer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science)

price: £25.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780792395553 ISBN: 0792395557

Description: Good. 0792395557 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Personal Communications: Research Developments (International Series in Engineering and Computer Science) used book

Wireless Personal Communications: Research Developments (International Series in Engineering and Computer Science)

price: £39.72

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792395553 ISBN: 0792395557

Description: 1995-03-01. Kluwer Academic Publishers. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Wireless Personal Communications-Bluetooth Tutorial and Other Technologies (the Kluwer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science, Volume...Series in Engineering and Computer Science) used book

Wireless Personal Communications-Bluetooth Tutorial and Other Technologies (the Kluwer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science, Volume...Series in Engineering and Computer Science)

price: £40.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780792372141 ISBN: 079237214X

Description: Fair. 079237214X Shows heavy use, highlights/marks present, no missing pages. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Personal Communications-Bluetooth Tutorial and Other Technologies (the Kluwer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science, Volume...Series in Engineering and Computer Science) used book

Wireless Personal Communications-Bluetooth Tutorial and Other Technologies (the Kluwer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science, Volume...Series in Engineering and Computer Science)

price: £40.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780792372141 ISBN: 079237214X

Description: Good. 079237214X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Personal Communications-Bluetooth Tutorial and Other Technologies (the Kluwer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science, Volume...Series in Engineering and Computer Science) used book

Wireless Personal Communications-Bluetooth Tutorial and Other Technologies (the Kluwer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science, Volume...Series in Engineering and Computer Science)

price: £40.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780792372141 ISBN: 079237214X

Description: Good. 079237214X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Personal Communications new book

Wireless Personal Communications

by Woerner, Brian D (Editor), and Rappaport, Theodore S (Editor), and Reed, Jeffrey H (Editor)

price: £78.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780792395553 ISBN: 0792395557

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. Communications and Information Theory, 309. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Personal Communications: Research Developments (the Springer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science) new book

Wireless Personal Communications: Research Developments (the Springer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science)

price: £95.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780792395553 ISBN: 0792395557

Description: New. 0792395557. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Personal Communications new book

Wireless Personal Communications

by Woerner, Brian D.; Rappaport, Theodore S.; Reed, Jeffrey H,

price: £98.45

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780792395553 ISBN: 0792395557

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Wireless Personal Communications new book

Wireless Personal Communications

by Woerner, Brian D.; Rappaport, Theodore S.; Reed, Jeffrey H,

price: £99.07

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780792395553 ISBN: 0792395557

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Wireless Personal Communications new book

Wireless Personal Communications

by Woerner, Brian D.; Rappaport, Theodore S

price: £99.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBL Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780792395553 ISBN: 0792395557

Description: The area of personal and wireless communications is a burgeoning field. Technology advances and new frequency allocations for personal communication services (PCS) are creating numerous business and technical opportunities. It is becoming clear that... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Personal Communications new book

Wireless Personal Communications

by Woerner, Brian D (Editor), and Rappaport, Theodore S (Editor), and Tranter, William H (Editor)

price: £106.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780792377054 ISBN: 0792377052

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Kluwer International Series in Engineering & Computer Science, 536. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Personal Communications: Research Developments (the Springer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science) new book

Wireless Personal Communications: Research Developments (the Springer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science)

price: £107.80

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780792395553 ISBN: 0792395557

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wireless Personal Communications new book

Wireless Personal Communications

by Woerner, Brian D (Editor), and Reed, Jeffrey H (Editor), and Rappaport, Theodore S (Editor)

price: £107.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780792372141 ISBN: 079237214X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. Kluwer International Series in Engineering & Computer Science, 592. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Personal Communications: Research Developments used book

Wireless Personal Communications: Research Developments

by Woerner, Brian D. Rappaport, Theodore S.

price: £111.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780792395553 ISBN: 0792395557

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wireless Personal Communications: Channel Modeling and Systems Engineering (Springer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science) used book

Wireless Personal Communications: Channel Modeling and Systems Engineering (Springer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science)

price: £116.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792377054 ISBN: 0792377052

Description: 1999-11. Kluwer Academic Publishers. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Wireless Personal Communications: Research Developments (the Springer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science) new book

Wireless Personal Communications: Research Developments (the Springer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science)

by Editor-Brian D. Woerner; Editor-Theodore S. Rappaport; Editor-Jeffrey H. Reed

price: £118.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1995-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780792395553 ISBN: 0792395557

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wireless Personal Communications: Research Developments new book

Wireless Personal Communications: Research Developments

by Brian D. Woerner, Theodore S. Rappaport, Jeffrey H. Reed

price: £132.21

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780792395553 ISBN: 0792395557

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.