» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar: The Sandler Sales Institute's 7-Step System for Successful Selling

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar: The Sandler Sales Institute's 7-Step System for Successful Selling

by David H Sandler, John Hayes

About this title: Filled with vivid examples of success--and failures--from Sandler's own experience and that of the thousands of delighted students who have particiapted in his revolutionary sales motivation programs, You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar provides the salesperson with surprising, appealing new methods that make selling a rewarding adventure.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar

by David H. Sandler

price: £7.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay Head Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780967179902 ISBN: 0967179904

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar: the Sandler Sales Institute's 7-Step System for Successful Selling used book

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar: the Sandler Sales Institute's 7-Step System for Successful Selling

by David H. Sandler, John Hayes

price: £8.02

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525941958 ISBN: 0525941959

Description: Acceptable. Writing inside cove Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar: The Sandler Sales Institute's 7-Step System for Successful Selling used book

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar: The Sandler Sales Institute's 7-Step System for Successful Selling

by Sandler, David H, and Hayes, John

price: £8.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780525941958 ISBN: 0525941959

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar: the Sandler Sales Institute's 7-Step System for Successful Selling used book

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar: the Sandler Sales Institute's 7-Step System for Successful Selling

by John Hayes, David H. Sandler

price: £8.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 9/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780525941958 ISBN: 0525941959

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar: the Sandler Sales Institute's 7-Step System for Successful Selling

by David H. Sandler; John Hayes; Phd.; David H. Sandler

price: £13.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay Head Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780967179902 ISBN: 0967179904

Description: Good. Normal shelf wear to dust jacket. Small sticker on inside front page and on back of dust jacket. Great find! Order with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: San Juan Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar

by David H Sandler

price: £14.05

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525941934 ISBN: 0525941932

Description: Good. Stated 1st printing. Light wear to book and dust jacket. No highlighting or writing. Will not ship heavy or oversized books to Canada. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don Cook, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar: the Sandler Sales Institute's 7-Step System for Successful Selling

by Sandler, David H.; Hayes, John; Phd.; Sandler, David H.

price: £14.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay Head Pub ISBN-13: 9780967179902 ISBN: 0967179904

Description: Very Good. 0967179904 Clean pages. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar: the Sandler Sales Institute's 7-Step System for Successful Selling

by David H. Sandler; John Hayes; Phd.; David H. Sandler

price: £14.29

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay Head Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780967179902 ISBN: 0967179904

Description: Good. Text unmarked and in good shape. Dust jacket has some edge wear and a small tear. Great as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar: the Sandler Sales Institute's 7-Step System for Successful Selling

by David H. Sandler; John Hayes; Phd.; David H. Sandler

price: £14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay Head Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780967179902 ISBN: 0967179904

Description: Good. Good condition! Cover looks good, text has some sparse underlining/notes. 100% Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobzbay, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar

by Sandler, David H

price: £16.19

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780525941934 ISBN: 0525941932

Description: Very Good. 0525941932 Pages are not marked-We provide prompt shipping and delivery tracking information-All items are guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MoonX Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar: the Sandler Sales Institute's 7-Step System for Successful Selling used book

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar: the Sandler Sales Institute's 7-Step System for Successful Selling

by David H. Sandler; John Hayes

price: £16.20

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1996-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780525941958 ISBN: 0525941959

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. A few page corners were bent/dog-eared. Text unmarked and in good shape. Good as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar the Sandler Sales Institute's 7-Step System for Successful Selling

by Sandler, David H. & John Hayes

price: £22.43

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay Head Publishing, U. S. A. Date Published: 1995

Description: VG-/G- Two pencil eraser size shallow dents in front cover and an advertising bookplate on the ffep, else book is almost as new. DJ's top edge is worn/torn/bumped, otherwise very minor wear on the clean, complete DJ.; 9-1/8" Tall, 226pp. Smooth blue boards, bright gold lettering. BUSINESS. "For the past twenty-five years, the unique Sandler Selling System has been available only through the Sandler Sales Institute in Stevenson, Maryland, and its franchisees nationwide. Now this invaluable book ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar: The Sandler Sales Institute's 7-Step System for Successful Selling used book

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar: The Sandler Sales Institute's 7-Step System for Successful Selling

by Sandler, David H, and Hayes, John

price: £22.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780525941958 ISBN: 0525941959

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. The first chapter has twelve pages underlined, all else clean and neat. Name plate on first page. Dust jacket has minor edge wear, looks nice. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newport Beach Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

You Can't Teach A Kid To Ride A Bike At A Seminar

by Sandler, David H.

price: £28.63

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525941934 ISBN: 0525941932

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Book like new inside, slight shelf wear and light soiling to cover. 226 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, index. Paper and cloth over board, sewn binding, gilt lettering on spine. Audience: General/trade read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksbyursula, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar: the Sandler Sales Institute's 7-Step System for Successful Selling used book

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar: the Sandler Sales Institute's 7-Step System for Successful Selling

by Sandler, David H.; Hayes, John

price: £29.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525941958 ISBN: 0525941959

Description: Good. 0525941959 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar: the Sandler Sales Institute's 7-Step System for Successful Selling new book

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar: the Sandler Sales Institute's 7-Step System for Successful Selling

by David H. Sandler; John Hayes

price: £32.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1996-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780525941958 ISBN: 0525941959

Description: New. Slight shelfwear to dust jacket; else fine (102309-n-hpu-90-430075) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Courtyard Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar

by David H. Sandler

price: £33.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar

by David H Sandler

price: £34.27

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525941934 ISBN: 0525941932

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HC/DJ has minor shelf wear, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar

by Sandler, David H.

price: £38.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525941934 ISBN: 0525941932

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 226 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar: the Sandler Sales Institute's 7-Step System for Successful Selling used book

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar: the Sandler Sales Institute's 7-Step System for Successful Selling

by David H. Sandler

price: £39.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780525941958 ISBN: 0525941959

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar

by David H Sandler

price: £41.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525941934 ISBN: 0525941932

Description: New in new jacket. First Edition. I am a new 1st edition with full print line 1 to 10 who is gift quality. Ships from PA via USPS Priority Mail with signature confirmation. The choice of standard shipping is via USPS media mail and can take up to 21 days for USPS to deliver. If you require your product sooner please choose expedited shipping which is sent via USPS priority mail system typically delivered within 2 to 6 business days. We ship daily except for Sundays and holidays, and all ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar

by David H Sandler

price: £45.29

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525941934 ISBN: 0525941932

Description: Very Good. Text unmarked and in good shape. Dust jacket has a little edge wear. Very nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar

by David H Sandler

price: £45.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780525941934 ISBN: 0525941932

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar

by Sandler, David H

price: £45.46

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780525941934 ISBN: 0525941932

Description: Good. 0525941932 In a Good jacket, text clean and unmarked. Bookplate inside. Some smudging inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar

by David H Sandler

price: £45.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525941934 ISBN: 0525941932

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.