About this title: Filled with vivid examples of success--and failures--from Sandler's own experience and that of the thousands of delighted students who have particiapted in his revolutionary sales motivation programs, You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar provides the salesperson with surprising, appealing new methods that make selling a rewarding ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search:Books»You Can't Teach a Kid to Ride a Bike at a Seminar: The Sandler Sales Institute's 7-Step System for Successful Selling(34 available copies)
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bay Head Pub
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780967179902ISBN:0967179904
Description: Very Good. Very Nice, practically like new small jacket wearVery Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780525941934ISBN:0525941932
Description: Good. Stated 1st printing. Light wear to book and dust jacket. No highlighting or writing. Will not ship heavy or oversized books to Canada. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bay Head Publishing, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1995
Description: VG-/G- Two pencil eraser size shallow dents in front cover and an advertising bookplate on the ffep, else book is almost as new. DJ's top edge is worn/torn/bumped, otherwise very minor wear on the clean, complete DJ.; 9-1/8" Tall, 226pp. Smooth blue boards, bright gold lettering. BUSINESS. "For the past twenty-five years, the unique Sandler Selling System has been available only through the Sandler Sales Institute in Stevenson, Maryland, and its franchisees nationwide. Now this invaluable book ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780525941958ISBN:0525941959
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. The first chapter has twelve pages underlined, all else clean and neat. Name plate on first page. Dust jacket has minor edge wear, looks nice. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition. First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780525941934ISBN:0525941932
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Book like new inside, slight shelf wear and light soiling to cover. 226 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, index. Paper and cloth over board, sewn binding, gilt lettering on spine. Audience: General/trade read more
Description: Good. 0525941959 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780525941934ISBN:0525941932
Description: New in new jacket. First Edition. I am a new 1st edition with full print line 1 to 10 who is gift quality. Ships from PA via USPS Priority Mail with signature confirmation. The choice of standard shipping is via USPS media mail and can take up to 21 days for USPS to deliver. If you require your product sooner please choose expedited shipping which is sent via USPS priority mail system typically delivered within 2 to 6 business days. We ship daily except for Sundays and holidays, and all ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.