» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet

by Jan Eaton

About this title: Twelve specially-commissioned projects allow readers to practice crocheting skills while they create unique items for themselves, their families, and their homes. Step-by-step instructions with color illustrations ensure that all techniques are made clear.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet used book

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet

by Jan Eaton

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764156786 ISBN: 0764156780

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet new book

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet

by Jan Eaton

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764156786 ISBN: 0764156780

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet used book

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet

by Jan Eaton

price: £5.57

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764156786 ISBN: 0764156780

Description: Fine. Clean book with no writing, underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet used book

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet

by Jan Eaton

price: £5.57

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764156786 ISBN: 0764156780

Description: Fine. Clean book with no writing, underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet used book

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet

by Jan Eaton

price: £5.57

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764156786 ISBN: 0764156780

Description: Very Good. Clean book with no writing, underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet used book

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet

by Jan Eaton

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764156786 ISBN: 0764156780

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet new book

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet

by Jan Eaton

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764156786 ISBN: 0764156780

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet new book

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet

by Eaton, Jan

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 12/2/2003 ISBN-13: 9780764156786 ISBN: 0764156780

Description: New. 0764156780 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet used book

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet

by Eaton, Jan

price: £5.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 12/2/2003 ISBN-13: 9780764156786 ISBN: 0764156780

Description: Very Good. 0764156780 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet used book

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet

by Eaton, Jan

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764156786 ISBN: 0764156780

Description: Good. 0764156780 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet used book

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet

by Jan Eaton

price: £10.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764156786 ISBN: 0764156780

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet used book

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet

by Eaton, Jan

price: £13.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764156786 ISBN: 0764156780

Description: Good. 0764156780 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet new book

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet

by Jan Eaton

price: £13.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764156786 ISBN: 0764156780

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet new book

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet

by Jan Eaton

price: £15.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764156786 ISBN: 0764156780

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet new book

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet

by Eaton, Jan

price: £15.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764156786 ISBN: 0764156780

Description: New. 0764156780 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked new book

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked

by Eaton, Jan

price: £15.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764156786 ISBN: 0764156780

Description: New. Previous generations might have learned to crochet at their mother's knee, but today's would-be crocheters rarely have access to such a reservoir of knowledge. "Crochet Basics "fills this gap. Step-by-step instructions with color photographs and il... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet new book

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet

by Jan Eaton

price: £16.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764156786 ISBN: 0764156780

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet new book

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet

by Jan Eaton

price: £16.71

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764156786 ISBN: 0764156780

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet used book

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet

by Eaton, Jan

price: £16.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc, Hauppauge, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764156786 ISBN: 0764156780

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hauppauge, NY, U.S.A. Barrons Educational Series Inc. 2004. Hard Cover. 2nd Printing. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128pp., index, glossary, illustrated, Web resources. Very Good/Very Good. Illustrated laminated hard boards with matching dust jacket. Light wear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. Dust jacket unclipped, with light edgewear, a flap fold. Previous generations might have learned to crochet at their mother's knee, today's generation ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet new book

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet

by Eaton, Jan

price: £16.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 2004-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780764156786 ISBN: 0764156780

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780764156786. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet used book

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet

by Eaton, Jan

price: £17.11

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764156786 ISBN: 0764156780

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet new book

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet

by Eaton, Jan

price: £17.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764156786 ISBN: 0764156780

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet new book

Crochet Basics: All You Need to Know to Get Hooked on Crochet

by Jan Eaton

price: £17.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764156786 ISBN: 0764156780

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 24, 2008
By Carrie, Sammamish, WA

"Has lots of non-square granny square patterns, including a hexagon granny with kind of a flower motif. Someday, when I have time, I will get this book again."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 10, 2007
By Amber, Merritt Island, FL

"This a great book for the beginner (which I am). The instructions are very easy to follow and there are some super cute patterns. I've tried a few other books and I've had a hard time understanding how to do some of the stitches but this book has been very helpful."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 1, 2007
By Maha, Knoxville, TN

"A pretty good introduction to crochet, and has some patterns I want to try."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
7 of 8 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.