» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Clarence Day's Life with father and Life with mother

by Howard Lindsay, Russel Crouse

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Clarence Day's Life with father and Life with mother

by Lindsay, Howard, and Crouse, Russel

price: £6.54

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Retired library book with dustjacket and mylar proctector. Foxing and musty smell. Picture available via e-mail. 208, 240 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smilers Book Barn, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clarence Day's Life With Father and Life With Mother

by Lindsay, Howard, And Crouse, Russel

price: £6.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good Good. 208, 240 p. illus. 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clarence Day's Life With Father and Life With Mother

by Lindsay, Howard, And Crouse, Russel

price: £8.05

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York, usa Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 208, 240 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Downtown Bookstore, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clarence Day's Life With Father and Life With Mother

by Lindsay, Howard And Crouse, Russel

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf NY 1963 Third Printing

Description: Octavo, hardcover, with dj in mylar. 240 pp. Ex-lib. VG with VG+ dj in mylar. Amusing sketches of Day's despotic father and hero mother--part of our American folklore. Drama introduction by Brooks Atkins. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clarence Day's Life With Father and Life With Mother

by Lindsay And Russel Crouse, Howard

price: £25.08

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th printing of the 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine book / Very good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Olde Books Place, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clarence Day's Life With Father and Life With Mother

by Lindsay, Howard And Russell Crouse

price: £25.39

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sixth printing. The scripts from both plays with sepia photos (on coated stock) from the productions. Black cloth boards, gilt titles at spine, yellow topstain. deckled foreedge. A very nice, unread copy in a near-fine DJ with one small tear at top of spine and slight cornerwear. Random House remainder stamp to bottom edge at spine. Book looks new but is bound upside down! (in DJ, is not apparent) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clarence Day's Life With Father and Life With Mother

by Lindsay, Howard

price: £29.73

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Fair jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Personal sticker on the front fly. The jacket has some chips and tears and stains. The hard cover has very little wear....The pages has yellowing..... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.