» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan, and Their Brothers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan, and Their Brothers

by John C Waugh

About this title: History comes alive in this illustrious work which follows the graduates of one of the most celebrated classes at West Point--men who would become prominent officers in the Civil War, fighting enemies who were once class brothers and comrades-in-arms. Photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan and Their Brothers

by Waugh, John C.

price: £4.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515948 ISBN: 0446515949

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0446515949. Shelfwear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan and Their Brothers

by John C. Waugh

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446515948 ISBN: 0446515949

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan, and Their Brothers

by Waugh, John C

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515948 ISBN: 0446515949

Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 635 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: hojbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan, and Their Brothers

by Waugh, John C

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515948 ISBN: 0446515949

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 635 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan and Their Brothers

by John C. Waugh

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446515948 ISBN: 0446515949

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan and Their Brothers

by John C. Waugh

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446515948 ISBN: 0446515949

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan and Their Brothers

by John C. Waugh

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515948 ISBN: 0446515949

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan and Their Brothers

by John C. Waugh

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446515948 ISBN: 0446515949

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY-has usual library wear/markings/attachments. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan and Their Brothers

by John C. Waugh

price: £5.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994-02 ISBN-13: 9780446515948 ISBN: 0446515949

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover in dj. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Slight smoky smell.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan, and Their Br Others used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan, and Their Br Others

by John Waugh

price: £6.21

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345434036 ISBN: 034543403X

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan, and Their Br Others used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan, and Their Br Others

by John Waugh

price: £6.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345434036 ISBN: 034543403X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan and Their Brothers

by Waugh, John C.

price: £6.35

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515948 ISBN: 0446515949

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st Ed. Ex-library, slight wear, light soiling on outer page edges. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan and Their Brothers

price: £6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446515948 ISBN: 0446515949

Description: Used-Very Good. SUPER-BARGAIN! -SELDOM USED LIBRARY DISCARDS! TEXT IS CLEAN AND NO MISSING PAGES! (MAY HAVE SOME MINOR SHELFWEAR) 30 DAY ANY REASON MONEY BACK GUARANTEE ON ALL BOOKS! ! ! FAST SAME DAY SHIPPING! -DOMESTIC ORDERS GET FREE USPS TRACKING #'s-ASK FOR EXPEDITED SHIPPING AND RECEIVE YOUR BOOK IN 2-4 DAYS! ! INTERNATIONAL ORDERS RECEIVE A FREE UPGRADE TO SUPER FAST GLOBAL PRIORITY MAIL! ! ! (EXCLUDES ITALY and GREECE) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: all4umedia, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan and Their Brothers used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan and Their Brothers

by Waugh, John C.

price: £6.81

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345434036 ISBN: 034543403X

Description: Good. 034543403x 635 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan, and Their Brothers

by Waugh, John C

price: £7.37

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515948 ISBN: 0446515949

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover; Good condition; ex-library with usual stickers & markings; Printed Text VG; mylar covering; some shelfwear; (shelf G34); 635 pages; "No single class at West Point has ever been so indelibly written into history"; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox

by Waugh, John C.

price: £7.40

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY ISBN-13: 9780345434036 ISBN: 034543403X

Description: VG trade paperback ISBN 034543403X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George...

price: £7.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446515948 ISBN: 0446515949

Description: Very good. Gently used-markfree, both inside and out-no tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan and Their Brothers used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan and Their Brothers

by Waugh, John C.

price: £7.43

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345434036 ISBN: 034543403X

Description: Very Good. 635 pgs. Bookplate, otherwise clean. Bottom paper edges have picked up a light patch of shelf soiling. Minor crease on front of softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George M... used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George M...

price: £7.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345434036 ISBN: 034543403X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan and Their Brothers

by Waugh, John C.

price: £7.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, USA Date Published: Feb-94 ISBN-13: 9780446515948 ISBN: 0446515949

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOB Corporation, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan, and Their Br Others used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan, and Their Br Others

by Waugh, John

price: £8.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345434036 ISBN: 034543403X

Description: Fine. 034543403X Like New, NO marks, stains, tears or folded pages, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TheFrugalLibrarian, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan, and Their Br Others used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan, and Their Br Others

by John Waugh

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345434036 ISBN: 034543403X

Description: Good. Ex-library Paperback, 1999, Good. Light edge wear, back cover corner creased, usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan and Their Brothers

by Waugh, John C.

price: £8.08

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515948 ISBN: 0446515949

Description: Very Good in Very Good Minus jacket. Clean interior pages in tight binding. Outer page edges have some foxing. DJ has rubbing and light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox: Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan and Their Brothers

by John C. Waugh

price: £8.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994-02 ISBN-13: 9780446515948 ISBN: 0446515949

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Class of 1846: From West Point to Appomattox Stonewall Jackson, George McClellan and Their Brothers

by Waugh, John C.

price: £8.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515948 ISBN: 0446515949

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0446515949. Inscribed by author on title page, ex-library w/usual markings, book has little bit of light soiling to page ends, strip of packing tape inside front and rear covers at hinge although hinges are not cracked at all; DJ has very light shelfwear; 635 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.