» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Class Ring

by Rosamond Du Jardin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Class Ring

by Rosamond Du Jardin

price: £6.93

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books Date Published: 1951-01 ISBN-13: 9780397301843 ISBN: 0397301847

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Stover, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Class Ring

by Du Jardin, Rosamond

price: £10.93

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Berkley Highland Paperback

Description: Fair. Class Ring by Rosamond du Jardin-a Berkley Highland paperback. Soft cover book has creases on cover (including one that runs the height of the book near front spine), corners of cover are broken off, and pages have darkened. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Class Ring

by Du Jardin, Rosamond

price: £11.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott 8th Printing Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Good Plus, no dj, ex-library, front hinge reinforced, ink mark on front board, two small spots on fore-edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Class Ring

by Rosamond Du Jardin

price: £12.26

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Highland Books Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Very minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Class Ring

by Du Jardin, Rosamond

price: £12.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover

Description: Fair. Berkley Highland, C1075 14th Print "A Tobey Heydon Story" read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Class Ring

by Du Jardin, Rosamond

price: £12.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott 22nd Printing Date Published: 1951

Description: Good/Very Good. Good in Good to Very Good dj, ex-library, hinges reinforced. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Class Ring

by Rosamond Du Jardin

price: £12.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Image Cascade Publishing

Description: New. New Softcover. Book 2 in the Tobey & Midge Heydon series. Story Description: When Tobey Heydon wears Brose's class ring, her family insists that it be understood that they are not "going steady. " This inevitably leads straight into difficulties and misunderstandings. But what Brose likes best about Tobey ? better even than her nearly red hair and her smile ? is that she is so honest. A boy appreciates that quality in a girl. So when she tells him she is going to a college dance with ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Image Cascade, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Class Ring

by Rosamond Du Jardin

price: £14.31

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library Mild wear. Pages are clean. Permabound copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Class Ring

by Rosamond Du Jardin

price: £14.31

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Seventh Printing. A Toby Heydon Story. Minor wear. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Class Ring

by Du Jardin, Rosamond

price: £14.34

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 10th printing Binding: HB Publisher: J B Lippincott, PA Date Published: 1951

Description: VG/G+ A Toby Heydon Story. DJ tattered and chipped along edges, but still bright. Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tattered Pages, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Class Ring

by Du Jardin, Rosamond

price: £16.05

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Berkley Highland Paperback

Description: Good to very Good. Class Ring by Rosamond du Jardin-a Berkley Highland paperback. Soft cover book has a crease on lower front corner-overall clean and in good to very good condition. Juvenile Young Adult fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Class Ring

by Du Jardin, Rosamond

price: £16.05

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. VG. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, spine cocked, copyright 1951, 15th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Class Ring

by Du Jardin, Rosamond

price: £16.29

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Company Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780397301843 ISBN: 0397301847

Description: Good in Good jacket. Teen. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good plus condition blue rebound hardcover in good plus condition green, black and white vintage-look (1950s style) pictorial DJ in mylar cover. Library markings and pocket, light to moderate wear. J. B. Lippincott, 1951 edition, later printing. Teen fiction written for girls. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Bird Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Class ring

by Du Jardin, Rosamond

price: £16.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, bends on corners of cover, aging, stk #2368v6. 143 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Class Ring

by Du Jardin, Rosamond

price: £16.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-first Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780397301850 ISBN: 0397301855

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. HARDCOVER in green illustrated binding and Dust Jacket. An exceptionally bright, clean ex-library book with almost no visible wear aside from normal library marks. Lovely, crisp dust jacket has been protected by library mylar cover and is in Fine condition. Part of the Tobey Heydon series of teen romances by this popular author of the 1950's. Very attractive condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Choir Loft, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Class Ring

by Du Jardin, Rosamond

price: £17.42

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott 21st Printing Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, front hinge reinforced. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Class Ring

by Du Jardin, Rosamond

price: £17.42

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott 23rd Printing Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, small spot on fore-edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Class Ring

by Rosamond Du Jardin

price: £17.75

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Seventeenth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia and New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Good, Ex-library. No Jacket. Ex-Library Seventeenth Printing. Buckram Cover. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine with boards slightly showing. Hard cover. Teen Fiction. shelf N-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Class Ring

by Du Jardin, Rosamond

price: £17.76

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott 18th Printing Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Class Ring

by Du Jardin, Rosamond

price: £18.78

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott 23rd Printing Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Class Ring

by Du Jardin, Rosamond

price: £18.78

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott 21st Printing Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Class Ring

by Du Jardin, Rosamond

price: £18.78

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott 19th Printing Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Class Ring

by Du Jardin, Rosamond

price: £18.78

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Class Ring

by Du Jardin, Rosamond

price: £18.78

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Class Ring

by Du Jardin, Rosamond

price: £18.78

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott 19th Printing Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.