» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Classic 1000 Cake and Bake Recipes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Classic 1000 Cake and Bake Recipes

by Wendy Hobson

About this title: Even in our time-pressured lives, cooks still love making cakes and breads for special occasions, but and as a everyday source of healthy pleasure. This book features everything from children's treats through quick plain cakes to exotic and unusual international recipes. Plus, there's a whole range of bread recipes from basic loaves to malt and fancy, sweet, savory, and grain creations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Classic 1000 Cakes and Bakes (Classic 1000) used book

The Classic 1000 Cakes and Bakes (Classic 1000)

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foulsham Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780572023874 ISBN: 0572023871

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Classic 1000 Cake Bake Recipes (Classic 1000 Cookbook) used book

The Classic 1000 Cake Bake Recipes (Classic 1000 Cookbook)

by Wendy Hobson

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Foulsham & Co Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780572028039 ISBN: 0572028032

Description: Good. Good, never read-books may have a tear, creasing, or other defect. Apart from this, good condition. No.1 BESTSELLERS-great prices, friendly customer service-usually dispatched within 24 hrs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bestsellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Classic 1000 Cake Bake Recipes (Classic 1000 Cookbook) used book

The Classic 1000 Cake Bake Recipes (Classic 1000 Cookbook)

by Wendy Hobson

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Foulsham & Co Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780572028039 ISBN: 0572028032

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable-books may have tears to cover or pages, creasing, spine damage or other defects. No.1 BESTSELLERS-great prices, friendly customer service-usually dispatched within 24 hrs. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: bestsellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Classic 1000 Cake Bake Recipes (Classic 1000 Cookbook) new book

The Classic 1000 Cake Bake Recipes (Classic 1000 Cookbook)

by Wendy Hobson

price: £4.13

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foulsham Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780572028039 ISBN: 0572028032

Description: New. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Classic 1000 Cake Bake Recipes used book

The Classic 1000 Cake Bake Recipes

by Wendy Hobson

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FOULSHAM Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780572028039 ISBN: 0572028032

Description: Published by FOULSHAM in 2002, paperback, medium size, corners bumped, cover stained, cover wear to edges, internally good, wear to head & tail of spine, text illustrations, with photographs, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Classic 1000 Cake Bake Recipes (Classic 1000 Cookbook) used book

The Classic 1000 Cake Bake Recipes (Classic 1000 Cookbook)

by Wendy Hobson

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FOULSHAM Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780572028039 ISBN: 0572028032

Description: Published by Foulsham in 2001. Paperback. Number of pages: 416. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. corners bumped Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Classic 1000 Cakes and Bakes used book

The Classic 1000 Cakes and Bakes

by Hobson, Wendy

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foulsham Date Published: 10/11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780572023874 ISBN: 0572023871

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Classic 1000 Cake Bake Recipes new book

The Classic 1000 Cake Bake Recipes

by Hobson, Wendy

price: £6.23

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FOULSHAM Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780572028039 ISBN: 0572028032

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 416 pages. (416 pages) colour photographs (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Classic 1000 Cake Bake Recipes new book

The Classic 1000 Cake Bake Recipes

by Wendy Hobson

price: £6.67

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780572028039 ISBN: 0572028032

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Classic 1000 Cake and Bake Recipes used book

The Classic 1000 Cake and Bake Recipes

by Hobson, Wendy

price: £8.05

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. Foulsham Company, Limited, Berkshire England Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780572023874 ISBN: 0572023871

Description: Good. 5.75 x 8.25. Minor shelf wear, bottom corners heavily bumped, 416 pp, simple and quick to exotic and time consuming recipes and directions for 1, 000 different types of cakes, not just variations of a few recipes, bw illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic 1000 Cake & Bake Recipes new book

Classic 1000 Cake & Bake Recipes

by Wendy Hobson

price: £9.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780572028039 ISBN: 0572028032

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Classic 1000 Cake & Bake Recipes new book

Classic 1000 Cake & Bake Recipes

by Hobson, Wendy And Foulsham Books

price: £10.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foulsham & Co Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780572028039 ISBN: 0572028032

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Classic 1000 Cake and Bake Recipes (Classic 1000 Cookbook) new book

The Classic 1000 Cake and Bake Recipes (Classic 1000 Cookbook)

by Wendy Hobson

price: £11.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foulsham Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780572028039 ISBN: 0572028032

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Classic 1000 Cake & Bake Recipes new book

Classic 1000 Cake & Bake Recipes

by Hobson, Wendy, and Foulsham Books (Creator)

price: £11.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Foulsham Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780572028039 ISBN: 0572028032

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic 1000 Cake and Bake Recipes (Classic 1000) new book

The Classic 1000 Cake and Bake Recipes (Classic 1000)

by Wendy Hobson

price: £21.27

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foulsham Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780572023874 ISBN: 0572023871

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Classic 1000 Cake and Bake Recipes used book

The Classic 1000 Cake and Bake Recipes

by Wendy Hobson

price: £39.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foulsham Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780572023874 ISBN: 0572023871

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.