» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Demigod Files

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Demigod Files

by Rick Riordan

About this title: Featuring original short stories, puzzles, and games, this companion guide to Riordan's "New York Times"-bestselling Percy Jackson and the Olympians series also includes interviews and advice. Consumable.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Demigod Files new book

The Demigod Files

by Rick Riordan

price: £5.62

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781423121664 ISBN: 142312166X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Demigod Files (a Percy Jackson and the Olympians Guide) used book

The Demigod Files (a Percy Jackson and the Olympians Guide)

by Rick Riordan

price: £7.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781423121664 ISBN: 142312166X

Description: Good. 1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Demigod Files new book

The Demigod Files

by Riordan, Rick

price: £8.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423121664 ISBN: 142312166X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 151 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files new book

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files

by Riordan, Rick

price: £9.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781423121664 ISBN: 142312166X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Percy Jackson Files new book

The Percy Jackson Files

by Riordan, Rick

price: £9.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781423121664 ISBN: 142312166X

Description: BRAND NEW. 142312166X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Demigod Files (a Percy Jackson and the Olympians Guide) used book

The Demigod Files (a Percy Jackson and the Olympians Guide)

by Rick Riordan

price: £9.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 2009-02-10 ISBN-13: 9781423121664 ISBN: 142312166X

Description: Pristine condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: funkymonkeytales, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Demigod Files used book

The Demigod Files

by Rick Riordan

price: £9.29

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: pictorial hardcover. Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781423121664 ISBN: 142312166X

Description: Like new, unused with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Demigod Files (Percy Jackson and the Olympians) new book

Demigod Files (Percy Jackson and the Olympians)

by Riordan, Rick

price: £9.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion (juv) Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423121664 ISBN: 142312166X

Description: VF; new, no dj as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files new book

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files

by Riordan, Rick

price: £9.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781423121664 ISBN: 142312166X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Demigod Files (a Percy Jackson and the Olympians Guide) new book

The Demigod Files (a Percy Jackson and the Olympians Guide)

by Rick Riordan

price: £9.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9781423121664 ISBN: 142312166X

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files new book

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files

by Riordan, Rick

price: £10.02

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9781423121664 ISBN: 142312166X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files new book

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files

by Riordan, Rick

price: £10.02

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9781423121664 ISBN: 142312166X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files new book

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files

by Riordan, Rick

price: £10.02

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9781423121664 ISBN: 142312166X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files new book

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files

by Riordan, Rick

price: £10.02

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9781423121664 ISBN: 142312166X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files new book

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files

by Riordan, Rick

price: £10.02

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9781423121664 ISBN: 142312166X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files new book

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files

by Riordan, Rick

price: £10.02

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9781423121664 ISBN: 142312166X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files new book

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files

by Riordan, Rick

price: £10.02

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9781423121664 ISBN: 142312166X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files new audio book

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files

by Rick Riordan

price: £10.07

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Listening Library (Audio) Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780739381236 ISBN: 0739381237

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files used audio book

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files

by Rick Riordan

price: £10.07

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Listening Library (Audio) Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780739381236 ISBN: 0739381237

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Demigod Files new audio book

The Demigod Files

by Rick Riordan, Jesse Bernstein

price: £10.09

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780739381236 ISBN: 0739381237

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Demigod Files (a Percy Jackson and the Olympians Guide) new book

The Demigod Files (a Percy Jackson and the Olympians Guide)

by Rick Riordan

price: £10.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423121664 ISBN: 142312166X

Description: Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booklab, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Demigod Files (Percy Jackson and the Olympians) used book

Demigod Files (Percy Jackson and the Olympians)

by Riordan, Rick

price: £10.35

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423121664 ISBN: 142312166X

Description: Hyperion 2/10/2009. New hardcover. First Edition. /No jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files (Percy Jackson and the Olympians) new book

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files (Percy Jackson and the Olympians)

by Rick Riordan

price: £10.43

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423121664 ISBN: 142312166X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files new book

Percy Jackson: the Demigod Files

by Riordan, Rick

price: £10.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781423121664 ISBN: 142312166X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Demigod Files new book

The Demigod Files

by Riordan, Rick

price: £10.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Disney Pr Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781423121664 ISBN: 142312166X

Description: Featuring original short stories, puzzles, and games, this companion guide to Riordan's "New York Times"-bestselling Percy Jackson and the Olympians series also includes interviews and advice. Consumable. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 15, 2009
By Jenifer, Springville, UT

"A little bonus book for fans of the series, containing three stories interesting to anyone who loves all the gods and wants to know their powers, stories lineage and so forth. On to "The Last Olympian"! I love this series! Audio; Perfectly adequate.

A sample of Percy's humor as he and his fellow-heroes travel through the fields of punishment; "We jumped over a lava stream and picked our way past scenes o horrible torture. I won't describe them because you'd completely lose your appetite, but I wished I had cotton balls in my ears to shut out the screaming and the 1980's music.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 8, 2009
By Nightnaiad, Los Angeles, CA

"This book is supposed to be a guide for half-bloods with some extra stories that the author, Rick Riordan originally posted on his blog.
Personally, I didn't like it. The interviews with some of the characters in the series were a bit out of character, Annabeth's trunk (what to bring to camp) didn't tell exactly what to bring, and the three stories were not his best. Since Rick Riordan originally wrote them for his blog, they were blog-worthy, not book-worthy.
If you like the Percy Jackson and the Olympians series, you might want to buy this book to read and to have for the sake of knowing everything you can about the series, but it is not a great guide, and doesn't relate enough to the characters we know in the books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 29, 2009
By Kitri, Portland, OR

"This mini-book, which chronologically comes before the 5th book in the series, contains 3 short stories about Percy and his friends, several puzzles and character profiles.

While I have thoroughly enjoyed the first four books in the Percy Jackson series and very much liked the short stories in this mini-book, I was a bit disappointed in the book as a whole. Perhaps I was shocked by the Disney logo on the cover, or maybe the whole thing smacked of earning an extra buck before the 5th book was released.

However, my own personal judgements aside, the stories within the book are definitely worth reading and fans of the series will enjoy this fun diversion before The Last Olympian."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 29, 2009
By Heather, Huntington Beach, CA

"I am disappointed to give this book a four instead of a five. This book came out before book 5-and I never got around to reading it. The book included short stories about some of Percy's other adventures and some 'interviews' with other camp members. Just not as good as the Percy Jackson series. (Reminded me of the latest HP addition, Beedle the Bard, or whatever, it was ok, just nothing really special)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
16 of 18 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.