» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Clear your clutter with feng shui

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Clear your clutter with feng shui

by Karen Kingston

About this title: Clearing clutter can radically transform your life. Drawing on her wealth of experience as a feng shui and space clearing consultant, Karen Kingston explains how clutter is trapped energy with far-reaching physical, mental, emotional and spiritual effects. This book will motivate you to clutter-clear as never before, once you realise just how much ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui used book

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui

by Kingston, Karen

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780749918248 ISBN: 0749918241

Description: Fair. 16mo-over 53/4"-63/4" tall. 197pp. Sunned & with external wear. Internally clean. Functional reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui: Space Clearing Can Change Your Life used book

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui: Space Clearing Can Change Your Life

by Karen Kingston

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780749918248 ISBN: 0749918241

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui: Space Clearing Can Change Your Life used book

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui: Space Clearing Can Change Your Life

by Karen Kingston

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780749918248 ISBN: 0749918241

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui: Space Clearing Can Change Your Life used book

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui: Space Clearing Can Change Your Life

by Karen Kingston

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780749918248 ISBN: 0749918241

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui: Space Clearing Can Change Your Life used book

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui: Space Clearing Can Change Your Life

by Karen Kingston

price: £1.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780749918248 ISBN: 0749918241

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui: Space Clearing Can Change Your Life new book

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui: Space Clearing Can Change Your Life

price: £2.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780749918248 ISBN: 0749918241

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui: Space Clearing Can Change Your Life used book

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui: Space Clearing Can Change Your Life

by Karen Kingston

price: £2.30

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780749918248 ISBN: 0749918241

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui: Space Clearing Can Change Your Life new book

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui: Space Clearing Can Change Your Life

price: £3.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780749918248 ISBN: 0749918241

Description: New. Different cover / slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Clear Your Clutter and Feng Shui Your Life used book

Clear Your Clutter and Feng Shui Your Life

by Kingston, Karen

price: £4.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Judy Piatkus Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780749918248 ISBN: 0749918241

Description: 16cm. Paperback in good condition. Amazon Drawing on the success of her first book, Creating Sacred Space with Feng Shui, Karen Kingston has met popular demand by expanding on the indispensable activity of clearing clutter. There is very little of actual Feng Shui here, and certainly nothing you can't get elsewhere, but the clutter problem gets full and complete treatment. Kingston reminds us that clutter is stuck energy that keeps you stuck in undesirable life patterns. Therefore, you can ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui used book

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui

by Kingston, Karen

price: £4.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British First Printing Ex Library Binding: Softcover Publisher: Judy Piatkus (Publishers) Ltd, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780749918248 ISBN: 0749918241

Description: Very Good. Non Fiction. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Ninimal wear. internally clean.197pp including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui: Space Clearing Can Change Your Life new book

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui: Space Clearing Can Change Your Life

by Karen Kingston

price: £4.63

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780749918248 ISBN: 0749918241

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui: Space Clearing Can Change Your Life used book

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui: Space Clearing Can Change Your Life

by Karen Kingston

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780749918248 ISBN: 0749918241

Description: Published by Piatkus Books in 2008. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 272. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui used book

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui

by Karen Kingston

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767903592 ISBN: 0767903595

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui used book

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui

by Karen Kingston

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767903592 ISBN: 0767903595

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui used book

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui

by Karen Kingston

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767903592 ISBN: 0767903595

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clear Your Clutter with Feng Shui used book

Clear Your Clutter with Feng Shui

by Kingston, Karen

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903592 ISBN: 0767903595

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. More Crystals and New Age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Clear Your Clutter with Feng Shui used book

Clear Your Clutter with Feng Shui

by Kingston, Karen

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903592 ISBN: 0767903595

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. More Crystals and New Age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clear Your Clutter with Feng Shui used book

Clear Your Clutter with Feng Shui

by Kingston, Karen

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903592 ISBN: 0767903595

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. More Crystals and New Age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui used book

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui

by Karen Kingston

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767903592 ISBN: 0767903595

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui used book

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui

by Karen Kingston

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767903592 ISBN: 0767903595

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting/notations in text. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui used book

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui

by Karen Kingston

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767903592 ISBN: 0767903595

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui used book

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui

by Kingston, Karen

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767903592 ISBN: 0767903595

Description: Fair. 0767903595 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui used book

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui

by Karen Kingston

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903592 ISBN: 0767903595

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui used book

Clear Your Clutter With Feng Shui

by Karen Kingston

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767903592 ISBN: 0767903595

Description: Good. 1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Clear Your Clutter with Feng Shui used book

Clear Your Clutter with Feng Shui

by Kingston, Karen

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903592 ISBN: 0767903595

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. More Crystals and New Age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 6, 2009
By Doreen, Danvers, MA

"This book is great! I borrowed it from the library but now have a copy for my bookshelf. It's really more about attachment to things and clutter than it is about feng shui. Highly recommend this to everyone who has trouble letting go."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 20, 2009
By Danielle, The United States

"This book inspired me to do a complete "feng shui" clean-out of my home! I have been scaling down my belongings for the past few weeks and feel such a surge of excitement with this wonderful revitalization of my living space.

In the process of reading this book and clearing space in my home/life, I have had to stop and consider every single object I have been holding on to...and ask myself: Why? Why do I still own this thing? If it still has a use, then fine, but if there is any negative memory attached to it, then its presence in my home will keep me in the past. Instead, getting rid of things like this will allow me to grow toward positive experiences in my present and future. Also, quite practically, clearing clutter creates space for new things...

I was amazed that this whole process of letting go works on so many levels. There is the physical aspect of it, of course, but it is also a cathartic, emotional experience. It was also a meditative process, too, awakening my spiritual sense (in a similar way that Yoga does for me), giving the old proverb "cleanliness is next to Godliness" a new meaning in my life!

I would definitely recommend this book to anyone who wants to invite new energy in his/her home. It's amazing how the physical world around us, especially the home, can manifest in other areas of our lives as well..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 13, 2009
By Linda, Colorado Springs, CO

"Definitely some great tips about how and why you should clear your house of clutter. However, the end of the book talks about your health and how to detoxify yourself. She lost me there mostly because I didn't think that was the book to talk about your health. Health is obviously important and a part of how you can de-clutter, but I didn't think this was the right place to talk about it (plus I didn't think she should be offering that kind of advice)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 5, 2009
By Helynne, Gunnison, CO

"This practical and inspirational book, suggested by a particularly down-to-earth and realistic friend in my book club, really changed my house a few years ago. Motivated by the author's claim that too much clutter in one's living environnment can sap valuable energy and impede creativity and productivity, I cleared away a lot of junk that was scattered here and there in my house, garage, and office. I may have thrown out a little too much at one time, then chickened out and kept too much another time. However, my living environment benefited so much from this fascinating Asian philosophy of Feng Shui that I immediate began reading more about it. I particularly like the philosophy that hanging on to too much stuff because we "think we may need it someday" shows our lack of faith in the benevolent energies of the universe to provide us with what we need when we need it. When it comes to Feng Shui, clearing clutter is probably the best way to begin. From there, one can tackle the more complex tenets of how to reconcile water, wind, wood, fire and metal placement in the home. In short, Feng Shui is a fascinating philosophy for better living, and this short, sensible book is a great place to start learning how to benefit from it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
16 of 17 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.