» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemadecooking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemadecooking

by Sandra Lee, Msc, Wolfgang Puck (Introduction by)

About this title: Recipes for every palate and mood create an inspiring pairing of fresh ingredients and packaged foods. Quick-to-the-table, this collection includes breakfast fare, light lunch bites, family-pleasing dinners, simple appetizers and snacks, sassy cocktails, and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sandra Lee Semi-Homemadecooking used book

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemadecooking

by Sandra Lee

price: £6.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Semi-Homemade Cooking used book

Semi-Homemade Cooking

by Sandra Lee

price: £6.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Semi-Homemade Cooking used book

Semi-Homemade Cooking

by Sandra Lee

price: £6.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Semi-Homemade Cooking used book

Semi-Homemade Cooking

by Sandra Lee

price: £6.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking used book

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking

by Sandra Lee

price: £6.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: Very Good. Clean with no marks or inscriptions. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking used book

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking

by Sandra Lee

price: £6.80

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking used book

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking

by Lee, Sandra

price: £7.40

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Very Good+; Meredith Books, Des Moines, Iowa Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: Second Edition. Small 4to 9"-11" tall 239 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking used book

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking

by Lee, Sandra

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: Very Good. 0696226855 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking used book

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking

by Lee, Sandra

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: Good. 0696226855 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Semi-Homemade Cooking used book

Semi-Homemade Cooking

by Sandra Lee; Introduction-Wolfgang Puck

price: £8.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2005-09-06 ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: Very Good. Book HAS remainder mark. It is NEW, but has some minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Merovin's Books and More, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Semi-Homemade Cooking used book

Semi-Homemade Cooking

by Lee, Sandra/ Miller, Jan/ Puck, Wolfgang

price: £9.27

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MEREDITH BKS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking used book

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking

by Lee, Sandra

price: £9.91

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: Fine. 0696226855 0696226855. Pub. 2005. Like new in all respects. Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friends ofOmaha Public Library, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking used book

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking

price: £10.22

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Meredith Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: Fine. 0696226855 Oversized 239pp including index Simple and smart family favorites-nothing is made from scratch Introduction by Wolfgang Puck Over 130 recipes Three bonus chapers-Slow Cooker Meals, Kids Favorites, and Restaurant Remakes Timesaving tips. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Semi-Homemade Cooking used book

Semi-Homemade Cooking

by Lee, Sandra

price: £10.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Semi-Homemade Cooking used book

Semi-Homemade Cooking

by Lee, Sandra

price: £10.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Semi-Homemade Cooking used book

Semi-Homemade Cooking

by Lee, Sandra

price: £10.53

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: Used-Very Good. Corner Wear; Edge Wear; book has minor shelf wear; Tight spine uncreased; Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade® Cooking new book

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade® Cooking

by Sandra Lee

price: £11.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: BRAND NEW. 0696226855. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Semi-Homemade Cooking new book

Semi-Homemade Cooking

by Sandra Lee; Introduction-Wolfgang Puck

price: £12.45

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2005-09-06 ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: New. 2005 paperback, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking new book

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking

by Lee, Sandra

price: £13.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Semi-Homemade Cooking new book

Semi-Homemade Cooking

by Sandra Lee

price: £13.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking new book

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking

by Lee, Sandra And Puck, Wolfgang

price: £14.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: The Semi-Homemade way pairs fresh ingredients and packaged foods. Most recipes prepared in 30 minutes or less. All-new bonus chapters on red-hot topics: slow cooker favorites, restaurant remakes, and kid's cooking. Time-saving tips for shopping, prep... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Semi-Homemade Cooking used book

Semi-Homemade Cooking

by Lee, Sandra

price: £14.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking new book

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking

by Sandra Lee

price: £15.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Semi-Homemade Cooking new book

Semi-Homemade Cooking

by Sandra Lee

price: £15.41

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Semi-Homemade Cooking used book

Semi-Homemade Cooking

by Lee, Sandra

price: £15.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696226854 ISBN: 0696226855

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Aug 19, 2008
By Cynthia, The United States

"Lame. How can a cookbook author be such a picky eater!?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 30, 2007
By Anthrodiva, Riverside, CA

"This woman is crazee, but I love her. She figured out an angle to peddle her wares that is so freakin' obvious - hey most of us don't make our own pasta and how many Food Channel Chefs really suggest we do? But no, she LABELED the concept, and therefore owns it.

Kudos Sandy, I lift up one of your red hot cinnamon stick mochaccino cocktails and salute you and your crazy ass table scapes."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.9 out of 5 2.9 out of 5
8 of 12 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.