» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Clinician's Pocket Reference

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Clinician's Pocket Reference

by Leonard G. Gomella

About this title: The original "Scut Monkey Handbook" is the market-leading survival guide for the wards and in the clinic! - 4 Star Doody's Review. 'This pocket reference is packed with information that is important for medical students and interns on a day-to-day basis. It is rich with practical information that might otherwise be located in different manuals.. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Clinicians Pocket Reference

by Gomella, Leonard G. M.D.

price: £3.87

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange, Uk Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780838512319 ISBN: 0838512313

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Clinician's Pocket Reference used book

Clinician's Pocket Reference

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 12/30/1996 ISBN-13: 9780838514764 ISBN: 0838514766

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinician's Pocket Reference (Lange Clinical Manual)

by Leonard G. Gomella

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780838512227 ISBN: 0838512224

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinician's Pocket Reference used book

Clinician's Pocket Reference

by Leonard G. Gomella M.D.

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780838514764 ISBN: 0838514766

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinician's Pocket Reference

by Gomella, Leonard G, M.D., and Braen, G Richard, and Olding, Michael J

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780838512128 ISBN: 0838512127

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 413 p. Lange Clinical Manuals. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinician's Pocket Reference used book

Clinician's Pocket Reference

by Gomella, Leonard G, M.D.

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780838514764 ISBN: 0838514766

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 680 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinician's Pocket Reference (Lange Clinical Manual)

by Editor-Leonard G. Gomella

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1993-02 ISBN-13: 9780838512227 ISBN: 0838512224

Description: Good. Good reading copy with moderate wear _ This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinician's Pocket Reference used book

Clinician's Pocket Reference

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780838514764 ISBN: 0838514766

Description: Fair. 0838514766 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and have writing or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Clinician's Pocket Reference used book

Clinician's Pocket Reference

by Unknown

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9780838515525 ISBN: 0838515525

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Clinician's Pocket Reference (Lange Clinical Manuals) used book

Clinician's Pocket Reference (Lange Clinical Manuals)

by Gomella, Leonard G.

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780838512128 ISBN: 0838512127

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

Clinicians Pocket Reference used book

Clinicians Pocket Reference

by Gomella, Leonard G. M.D.

price: £5.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange, East Norwalk, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780838514764 ISBN: 0838514766

Description: Good. A spiral edition with some shelf wear to the covers. This spiral has a bend up near the top of the spine but is still holding nicely. The inside cover page has a corner fold. The text flows cleanly from beginning to end. A still useful edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinician's Pocket Reference (Lange Clinical Manual)

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780838512227 ISBN: 0838512224

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 7th. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinician's Pocket Reference (Lange Clinical Manual)

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780838512227 ISBN: 0838512224

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 7th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Clinician's Pocket Reference used book

Clinician's Pocket Reference

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780838514764 ISBN: 0838514766

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Paperback. 8th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Clinician's Pocket Reference used book

Clinician's Pocket Reference

price: £6.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 10/11/2001 ISBN-13: 9780838515525 ISBN: 0838515525

Description: Fair. 0838515525--9TH EDITION--SOFTCOVER, FAIR CONDITION with EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, STILL USEFUL. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinician's Pocket Reference

by Gomella, Leonard G. [Editor]

price: £6.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: S Paperback (spiral-bound) Publisher: Appleton & Lange, Stamford, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780838512227 ISBN: 0838512224

Description: Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Good+ in wraps [creasing, wear] 12mo 680pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinician's Pocket Reference (Lange Clinical Manuals)

by Gomella...

price: £6.68

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780838512128 ISBN: 0838512127

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinician's Pocket Reference (Lange Clinical Manual)

price: £6.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange ISBN-13: 9780838512227 ISBN: 0838512224

Description: Very Good. 0838512224 S11. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinician's Pocket Reference

by Gomella, Leonard G.; Braen, G. Richard; Olding, Michael J.

price: £6.78

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780838512128 ISBN: 0838512127

Description: As New. Book The book is unread and like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Belltown Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinician's Pocket Reference (Lange Clinical Manual)

price: £7.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780838512227 ISBN: 0838512224

Description: Very Good. 0838512224 * weight: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Clinician's Pocket Reference (Lange Clinical Science) used book

Clinician's Pocket Reference (Lange Clinical Science)

by Leonard G. Gomella, Steven A. Haist, Leonard Gomella, Steven Haist

price: £7.66

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071402552 ISBN: 0071402551

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear. corners little bent. black mark on end., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Clinician's Pocket Reference (Lange Clinical Science) used book

Clinician's Pocket Reference (Lange Clinical Science)

by Leonard G. Gomella, Steven A. Haist, Leonard Gomella, Steven Haist

price: £7.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071402552 ISBN: 0071402551

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinician's Pocket Reference used book

Clinician's Pocket Reference

by Gomella, Leonard G, M.D., and Haist, Steven A

price: £7.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071402552 ISBN: 0071402551

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated

used book

Clinician's Pocket Reference (Lange Clinical Manual) By Gomella, Leonard G.

by Editor-Leonard G. Gomella

price: £7.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1993-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780838512227 ISBN: 0838512224

Description: Good. Blue ~~ 8/15/05 B. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Clinician's Pocket Reference (Lange Clinical Science) used book

Clinician's Pocket Reference (Lange Clinical Science)

by Leonard G. Gomella; Steven A. Haist; Leonard Gomella; Steven Haist

price: £7.89

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2003-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780071402552 ISBN: 0071402551

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Former owner's name written on outside page edges. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.