» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Junie B. 1st Grader Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Junie B. 1st Grader Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May)

by Barbara Park, Denise Brunkus (Illustrator)

About this title: It's holiday time, and Room One is doing lots of fun things to celebrate. Like making elf costumes and singing joyful songs. When everyone picks names for Secret Santa, Junie B. gets stuck with Tattletale May. It's enough to fizzle Junie B.Us holiday spirit. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Junie B, 1st Grader: No.25: Jingle Bel new book

Junie B, 1st Grader: No.25: Jingle Bel

by Barbara Park

price: £5.28

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Junie B. 1st Grader Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May) used book

Junie B. 1st Grader Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May)

by Park, Barbara, And Brunkus, Denise (Illustrator)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 09/2005 ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: Very Good. 118 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Junie B. 1st Grader Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May) used book

Junie B. 1st Grader Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May)

by Park, Barbara, And Brunkus, Denise (Illustrator)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 09/2005 ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 118 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Junie B. 1st Grader Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May) used book

Junie B. 1st Grader Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May)

by Park, Barbara, And Brunkus, Denise (Illustrator)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 09/2005 ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 118 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Junie B. 1st Grader Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May) used book

Junie B. 1st Grader Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May)

by Park, Barbara, And Brunkus, Denise (Illustrator)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 09/2005 ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 118 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Junie B. 1st Grader Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May) used book

Junie B. 1st Grader Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May)

by Park, Barbara, And Brunkus, Denise (Illustrator)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 09/2005 ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: Very Good. 118 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Junie B. 1st Grader Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May) used book

Junie B. 1st Grader Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May)

by Park, Barbara, And Brunkus, Denise (Illustrator)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 09/2005 ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 118 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Junie B. 1st Grader Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May) used book

Junie B. 1st Grader Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May)

by Park, Barbara, And Brunkus, Denise (Illustrator)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 09/2005 ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 118 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May) (Junie B. Jones, No. 25) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May) (Junie B. Jones, No. 25)

by Park, Barbara; Illustrator-Denise Brunkus

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket. Ribbon book markLight general wear both. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May) (Junie B. Jones, No. 25) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May) (Junie B. Jones, No. 25)

by Park, Barbara

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 9/27/2005 ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: Very Good. 0375828087 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B78. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Junie B. 1st Grader Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May) used book

Junie B. 1st Grader Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May)

by Park, Barbara

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: Brunkus, Denise. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 118 p. Contains: Illustrations. Junie B. Jones (Hardcover), 25. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Junie B. 1st Grader Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May) used book

Junie B. 1st Grader Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May)

by Park, Barbara

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: Brunkus, Denise. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 118 p. Contains: Illustrations. Junie B. Jones (Hardcover), 25. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Junie B. 1st Grader Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May) used book

Junie B. 1st Grader Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May)

by Park, Barbara

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: Brunkus, Denise. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 118 p. Contains: Illustrations. Junie B. Jones (Hardcover), 25. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Junie B. 1st Grader Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May) used book

Junie B. 1st Grader Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May)

by Park, Barbara

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: Brunkus, Denise. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 118 p. Contains: Illustrations. Junie B. Jones (Hardcover), 25. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May. ) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May. ) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Barbara Park

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May. ) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May. ) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Barbara Park

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May) (Junie B. Jones, No. 25) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May) (Junie B. Jones, No. 25)

by Barbara Park

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May. ) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May. ) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Barbara Park

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May. ) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May. ) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Barbara Park

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May. ) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May. ) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Barbara Park

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May. ) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May. ) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Barbara Park

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May. ) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May. ) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Barbara Park

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May. ) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May. ) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Barbara Park

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May. ) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May. ) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Barbara Park

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May. ) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (P.S. So Does May. ) (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Barbara Park

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375828089 ISBN: 0375828087

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 7, 2009
By Meaghan, Brighton, MI

"I am in the process of reading this book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 5, 2009
By Lindsey, The United States

"How can anyone not laugh out loud while reading Junie B.?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 22, 2009
By Whit, Overland Park, KS

"Junie B. Jones: adorable, hilarious, and just what any kindergarten girl needs to hear as she says and does everything a girl might WANT to, but doesn't.

Now in frist grade, the inimitable Junie B. has to sit next to Tattletale May. Since Junie B. is always doing something tattle-able, this gives the girls a lot of reasons to dislike each other.

When it's time for Secret Santa, Junie B. thinks she knows just what to do. But in the end, it's Junie B. who learns that people sometimes act annoying for their own reasons, and that the best way to teach an enemy a lesson is by being their friend instead."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 20, 2009
By Debbie, Tahlequah, OK

"My daughter brought this one home for Spring Break, I was between books and wanted to see what she has been reading about.....

Christmas parties are one of the most anticipated events of First Grade, and when Room One got the chance to see the toys and stuff available at the gift shop, Junie B. wanted the Burb-a-Bag more than anything else in the world. She knew five dollars was a lot and she would have to do some figuring to be able to come up with the money for it. Then the problem was coming up with something to give as Secret Santa, she got May's name. The worst person to have to give something to. Maybe Santa had the right idea, give a piece of coal to the children that are mean.

A good lesson in friendship can be seen in the end of this one. Taking the time to be nice to one another helped them to actually have a good Christmas party, they even shared - but only for a minute."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
15 of 16 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.