» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dr.Bob Arnot's Gde to Turning Back the Clock,

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dr.Bob Arnot's Gde to Turning Back the Clock,

by Dr. Robert Arnot, M.D., Lewis

About this title: In this guide to increasing vitality, health expert Dr. Bob Arnot promotes a diet and exercise program for the middle-aged man. His nutrition primer includes strategies for eating healthfully at home, in the office, and on vacation. He also rates the effectiveness of protein shakes, power bars, and vitamin supplements. Dr. Bob's exercise plan ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Dr Bob ArnotīS Guide to Turning Back the Clock used book

Dr Bob ArnotīS Guide to Turning Back the Clock

by Robert Arnol, Md

price: £1.87

Ships from PORTUGAL Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET Publisher: LITTLE BROWN AND COMPANY, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. LIKE NEW, 400Pgs ( Small binding at one corner of dustjacket ) VERY INTERESTING FOR MIDDLE AGE PERFORMERS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JOSE ALVES, PORTUGAL

Reliability: Poor

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock

by Arnot, Robert, M.D.

price: £4.98

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7ū"-9ū" tall. Book Club Edition. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has very little shelf & edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock (Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to... used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock (Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to...

price: £4.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: Good. Hardcover; dust jacket and cover edges have some wear; RTB570. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock

by Robert Arnot

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st (stated) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: Fine in Fine DJ / nice unread copy / 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock

by Arnot, Robert, Dr., M.D., and Lewis

price: £4.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 403 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock Vol. 1, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock

by M.D. Robert Arnot

price: £4.98

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition---Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock new book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock

by Arnot, Robert, Dr., M.D., and Lewis

price: £4.98

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 403 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock Vol. 1, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock (Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock Vol. 1) used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock (Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock Vol. 1)

by Robert M.D. Arnot

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock (Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock Vol. 1) used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock (Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock Vol. 1)

by Robert, M.D. Arnot

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock

by Arnot, M.D. Robert

price: £4.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: Very Good. 0316051896 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock

by M.D. Robert Arnot

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock

by Arnot, Robert M.D.; Arnot, Robert Burns

price: £4.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: Good in Good jacket. Trade size. Dj/boards have minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. This copy may have markings by previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy The Book Again, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock

by Arnot, Robert, Dr., M.D., and Lewis

price: £4.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 403 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock Vol. 1, 1. Audience: General/trade. minor wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rebecca Langston, GA, USA

Reliability: Poor

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock Vol. 1: a Complete Fitness Program for Men (Vol. 1) used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock Vol. 1: a Complete Fitness Program for Men (Vol. 1)

by Arnot, Robert

price: £4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Hard Cover-FINE-Other than blind stamp to front free endpaper, book is clean, bright and crisp in glossy pictoirial cover. No dust jacket if issued. 403 pages with index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock

by Arnot, Robert M.D.

price: £4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover-Very Good-Other than small cut to one page (not effecting text), book is clean and bright with only little wear. 403 pages with index. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock (Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock Vol. 1) used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock (Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock Vol. 1)

price: £5.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock

by Robert Arnot, M.D.

price: £5.48

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: Fine. Would pass for new! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock

by Arnot, Robert, Dr., M.D., and Lewis

price: £5.58

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 403 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock Vol. 1, 1. Audience: General/trade. Very good condition. I think it is unread. Has a scratch on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeri L. Jeffcoat, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock

by Arnot, Robert Burns

price: £5.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: c1995 ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. No marks on pages. Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock Vol. 1, 1. Unknown printing. x, 403 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock (Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock Vol. 1) used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock (Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock Vol. 1)

price: £5.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock

by Arnot, Robert, Dr., M.D., And Lewis

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 403 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock

by Arnot, Robert, Dr., M.D., And Lewis

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 403 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock

by Arnot, Robert, Dr., M.D., And Lewis

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 403 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock

by Arnot, Robert, Dr., M.D., And Lewis

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 403 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock

by Arnot, Robert, Dr., M.D., And Lewis

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780316051897 ISBN: 0316051896

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 403 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 15, 2009
By Leslie, Yuba City, CA

"Hard Foods = Hard Body"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Dec 8, 2007
By gtbaum, The United States

"Eat beans and ride bikes. That's basically his plan."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
7 of 9 (78%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.