Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Real People Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780911226195ISBN:0911226192
Description: Good. 0911226192. Pages are smooth and clear, with minimal folds or creases. Minor page curl, if any. Free of any markings or labels other than name written on inside cover page. Minor to moderate cover wear. *** US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation. Thanks! ; 0.6 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 194 pages. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Real People Pr, Moab, Utah, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780911226195ISBN:0911226192
Description: Good. Cover has marks, bumping, chipping, sticker, edgewear-Marks on edge-Bumped / dogeared pgs-Edgewear damage to few pgs-Some marks on pgs-Some spills liquid damage to few pgs-Dents-Sticker on title pg. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Real People Press, Moab, Utah, USA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780911226195ISBN:0911226192
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0-911226-19-2. 194 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Cover art by Elizabeth Malczynski. Describes the concepts and procedure of neuro linguistic programming (NLP), enabling you to describe any human activity such that you can make lasting changes quickly and easily.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Real People Press
Date Published: 1979-06
ISBN-13:9780911226195ISBN:0911226192
Description: Very Good. Softcover. Former owners name written inside the back cover. Pages 171-194 Have a stain at the bottom of the page-perhaps coffee. Cover in very good condition with normal shelf and use wear. Tight binding. No highlighting or pen/pencil marking. We ship daily. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Real People Press
Date Published: 1979-06
ISBN-13:9780911226195ISBN:0911226192
Description: NO HIGHLIGHTING. Cover with modest shelf wear; short tear to cover back. Otherwise, cover and text are clean, unmarked with a tight, square binding. After purchasing, I will upgrade to Expedited and ship at no additional cost (USA only). Shipped with Del Confirmation and e-mailed USPS tracking number. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Real People Press
Date Published: 1979-06
ISBN-13:9780911226195ISBN:0911226192
Description: Good. 2nd printing. Light wear to covers. Highlighting to text. The binding is tight and square. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Real People Press, Moab, Utah, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780911226195ISBN:0911226192
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very Good condition. No highlighting or markings. Back cover is creased at top outer corner. Faint dampstain to top edges and one small spot to back cover. ISBN: 0911226192. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Real People Press, u. S.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780911226195ISBN:0911226192
Description: Fair. 0911226192. Good sound copy, pages clean and bright just an old price on front endpaper. Some wear/creasing to cover edges/corners [with the bottom right corner of front cover having small patch of surface peeling] and a small price sticker on the front cover. First class daily dispatch from Devon.; 0.6 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 194 pages. read more
Edition: First Ed thus, later printing.
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Real People Press, Moab, UT
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780911226195ISBN:0911226192
Description: Near Fine in Wraps: small, faintest spot of soil at rear panel; barely discernible spine lean; else only very minor rubbing and faint soiling. Despite minor flaws, a very presentable copy of this classic NLP text. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 194 pp., biblio. Edited by Steve Andreas (formerly John O. Stevens). This book will teach you about the power of NLP to transform people's lives. You will get an overview of how NLP enables you to change your thoughts and emotions easily ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Real People Press, Moab, Utah, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780911226195ISBN:0911226192
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0911226192. Square, tight binding. Bright pages with underlined passages throughout and owner's name on ffep. Wraps have general light handling wear. 193 pp. Book presented in informal style explaining the principles of neuro-linguistic programming.; 9.0" (23 cm) Tall. read more
Edition: 14th Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Real People Pr, Moab, Utah, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780911226195ISBN:0911226192
Description: Very Good + No Jacket. This book has a blue and white illustrated soft cover with black lettering on the front and spine. Cover is rubbed; some light soil; most inner pages clean. 193 pages; approx. 5"x8". read more
"This book is either 1 star or 5, pending further research on its validity. It sounds plausible and exciting, but could equally be a bunch of holistic psuedoscience for gullible lightweights. The plethora of get-rich-seduce-women-live-forever-all-before-lunch-for-only-$19.99 gurus out on the web make finding actual information difficult, and I don't think there's been a lot of objective study (the gurus tend to bias the few "scientific" contributors in the opposite direction). Stay tuned!"
"This is a fascinating book. The authors argue (and demonstrate) that you can figure out a great deal of what someone is thinking by noticing very subtle changes in their expressions. In particular, they focus on eye movement-- you would have to look at someone very carefully to see this, but that is what "paying attention" is all about. Another premise of the book is that you can radically change another person's responses by changing your own behavior. That may sound obvious, but how often do we actually do that? I would love to go to a Neuro Linguisitc Programming Seminar sometime to see this stuff in action."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.