» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Frogs Into Princess

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Richard Bandler; John Grinder; Editor-Steve Andreas; Editor-John O. Srevens

price: £21.64

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Real People Press Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: Good. Excellent binding, light wear to covers and corners, no highlighting, no underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WoodTek, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Richard Bandler; John Grinder; John O. Stevens

price: £23.52

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Real People Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0911226192. Light ink marks to text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griffin Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs Into Princes Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Bandler, Richard & John Grinder; Andreas, Steve & John O. Srevens

price: £25.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Real People Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: Good. 0911226192. Pages are smooth and clear, with minimal folds or creases. Minor page curl, if any. Free of any markings or labels other than name written on inside cover page. Minor to moderate cover wear. *** US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation. Thanks! ; 0.6 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 194 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Bandler, Richard

price: £26.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Real People Pr, Moab, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: Good. Cover has marks, bumping, chipping, sticker, edgewear-Marks on edge-Bumped / dogeared pgs-Edgewear damage to few pgs-Some marks on pgs-Some spills liquid damage to few pgs-Dents-Sticker on title pg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Bandler, Richard & Grinder, John

price: £26.46

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Real People Press, Moab, Utah, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0-911226-19-2. 194 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Cover art by Elizabeth Malczynski. Describes the concepts and procedure of neuro linguistic programming (NLP), enabling you to describe any human activity such that you can make lasting changes quickly and easily.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Richard Bandler; John Grinder; Editor-Steve Andreas; Editor-John O. Srevens

price: £26.58

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Real People Press Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: Very Good. Softcover. Former owners name written inside the back cover. Pages 171-194 Have a stain at the bottom of the page-perhaps coffee. Cover in very good condition with normal shelf and use wear. Tight binding. No highlighting or pen/pencil marking. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Richard Bandler; John Grinder; Editor-Steve Andreas; Editor-John O. Srevens

price: £27.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Real People Press Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: NO HIGHLIGHTING. Cover with modest shelf wear; short tear to cover back. Otherwise, cover and text are clean, unmarked with a tight, square binding. After purchasing, I will upgrade to Expedited and ship at no additional cost (USA only). Shipped with Del Confirmation and e-mailed USPS tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salem Towne Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Bandler, Richard; Grinder, John

price: £29.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Real People Press ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: Good. 0911226192 Book is in good overall condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Cover has edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Richard Bandler; John Grinder; Editor-Steve Andreas; Editor-John O. Srevens

price: £29.09

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Real People Press Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: Good. 2nd printing. Light wear to covers. Highlighting to text. The binding is tight and square. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Bandler, Richard

price: £29.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Real People Pr, Moab, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: DERM. Good+ GOOD+ TRADE PAPER TEXT CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Bandler, Richard

price: £29.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Real People Press, Moab, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very Good condition. No highlighting or markings. Back cover is creased at top outer corner. Faint dampstain to top edges and one small spot to back cover. ISBN: 0911226192. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, FL, USA

Reliability: Low

Frogs Into Princes Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Bandler, Richard & John Grinder

price: £30.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Real People Press, u. S. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: Fair. 0911226192. Good sound copy, pages clean and bright just an old price on front endpaper. Some wear/creasing to cover edges/corners [with the bottom right corner of front cover having small patch of surface peeling] and a small price sticker on the front cover. First class daily dispatch from Devon.; 0.6 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 194 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Pixie, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Richard Bandler; John Grinder; Editor-Steve Andreas; Editor-John O. Srevens

price: £31.56

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Real People Press Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: Good. 1979 paperback with clean text, some pages have faint crease to upper corner, light edgewear, tight binding. s16. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChandlerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Bandler, Richard & Grinder, John; Stevens, John O. Ed

price: £31.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Real People Press Date Published: later thus, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: Fair soft cover. 8vo, soft covers, 194pp. edgewear, scrapes, rubbing, corners worn, soiling, taped tear spine top, darkening, dampstain back, cover. stress at gutter last pages, dampwrinkles top, small mirror stain margins page 2-3 else clean, text. pscyh. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs Into Princes Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Bandler, Richard & Grinder, John; Andreas, Steve & Srevens, John O.

price: £31.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Real People Press, Moab, UT Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: VG. Minor edge wear. Light foxing to page edges. Pages clean, binding solid.; 194 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Richard Bandler

price: £33.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Real People Press Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: Good. 0911226192. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Richard Bandler; John Grinder; Editor-Steve Andreas; Editor-John O. Srevens

price: £36.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Real People Press Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: Like New. A very clean copy with minimal shelf wear to cover edges. Uncreased spine. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oxworth Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Bandler, Richard And John Grinder

price: £39.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed thus, later printing. Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Real People Press, Moab, UT Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: Near Fine in Wraps: small, faintest spot of soil at rear panel; barely discernible spine lean; else only very minor rubbing and faint soiling. Despite minor flaws, a very presentable copy of this classic NLP text. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 194 pp., biblio. Edited by Steve Andreas (formerly John O. Stevens). This book will teach you about the power of NLP to transform people's lives. You will get an overview of how NLP enables you to change your thoughts and emotions easily ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Frogs Into Princes Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Bandler, Richard And John Grinder

price: £41.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Real People Press, Utah Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: VG+ 0911226192. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Bandler, Richard; Grinder, John; Andreas, John [John O. Stevens], Editor

price: £41.47

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Real People Press, Moab, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0911226192. Square, tight binding. Bright pages with underlined passages throughout and owner's name on ffep. Wraps have general light handling wear. 193 pp. Book presented in informal style explaining the principles of neuro-linguistic programming.; 9.0" (23 cm) Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat's Cradle Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Bandler, Richard

price: £42.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Real People Pr, Moab, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. This book has a blue and white illustrated soft cover with black lettering on the front and spine. Cover is rubbed; some light soil; most inner pages clean. 193 pages; approx. 5"x8". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Bandler, Richard; Grinder, John

price: £44.55

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Real People Press ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: Very Good. 0911226192 Minor shelf wear. Slight crease on the corner of the back cover. Nice book. RARE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Frogs Into Princes Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Bandler, Richard And Grinder, John

price: £45.03

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Real People Press, Moab Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: First edition. ISBN 0911226192. Softcover, 8vo, iv+194pp, bibliography. Name to prelim otherwise VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basilisk Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Bandler, Richard; Andreas, Connirae (Editor); Andreas, Steve (Editor)

price: £45.80

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Real People Press, Moab, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: Very Good. 7th printing. Price sticker back cover. Nice cover. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming used book

Frogs Into Princes: Neuro Linguistic Programming

by Richard Bandler, John Grinder

price: £46.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Real People Press, U. S Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780911226195 ISBN: 0911226192

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 400grams, ISBN: 0911226192. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
May 14, 2009
By Sue, Alexandria, VA

"I know this is the bible for NLP, but Eh! Bandler killed the mystique."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 9, 2009
By Tanay, Istanbul, 34, Turkey

"I have learned in this book of subtlety of NLP"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 25, 2009
By Gregory, Burlington, MA

"This book is either 1 star or 5, pending further research on its validity. It sounds plausible and exciting, but could equally be a bunch of holistic psuedoscience for gullible lightweights. The plethora of get-rich-seduce-women-live-forever-all-before-lunch-for-only-$19.99 gurus out on the web make finding actual information difficult, and I don't think there's been a lot of objective study (the gurus tend to bias the few "scientific" contributors in the opposite direction). Stay tuned!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 22, 2009
By Thomas, Washington, DC

"This is a fascinating book. The authors argue (and demonstrate) that you can figure out a great deal of what someone is thinking by noticing very subtle changes in their expressions. In particular, they focus on eye movement-- you would have to look at someone very carefully to see this, but that is what "paying attention" is all about. Another premise of the book is that you can radically change another person's responses by changing your own behavior. That may sound obvious, but how often do we actually do that? I would love to go to a Neuro Linguisitc Programming Seminar sometime to see this stuff in action."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
11 of 15 (73%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.