Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Coco and her grandmother set out from their houses to visit but keep missing each other along the way.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Coco Can't Wait
(11 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Coco Can't Wait!
by
Taro Gomi
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780590695480
ISBN: 0590695487
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coco Can't Wait
by
Taro Gomi
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillian McGraw Hill
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780021811076
ISBN: 0021811075
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coco Can't Wait!
by
Gomi, Taro
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Pictorial Paperback Covers
Publisher: Macmillan, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780021811076
ISBN: 0021811075
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 33 pgs. Small tear on foot of first two pages. Coco and her grandmother set out from their houses to visit but keep missing each other along the way. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coco Can't Wait!
by
Gomi, Taro
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: William Morrow and Company, 1984.
ISBN-13: 9780688027896
ISBN: 068802789X
Description: -Oblong quarto [8 inches high by 11 inches wide], pictorial paper covered boards titled in purple & black. The boards are lightly rubbed & bumped with some very light soiling to the rear cover. 32 pages. Profusely illustrated in color by the author. A very good, attractive copy. First English-language edition, translated from the Japanese. Surprisingly rare in commerce. read more
|
|
Coco Can't Wait
by
Taro Gomi
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillian McGraw Hill
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780021811076
ISBN: 0021811075
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Coco Can't Wait [Paperback] By Taro Gomi
by
Taro Gomi
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780021811076
ISBN: 0021811075
Description: Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
|
Coco Can't Wait (Picture Puffins)
by
Taro Gomi
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1985-05-07
ISBN-13: 9780140505221
ISBN: 0140505229
Description: Fine. Very good. From library but with minimal library markings. Nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ship Today Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coco Can't Wait!
by
Taro Gomi
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan/McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1997
Description: Very Good. Very slight edgewear-school stamp inside-pages clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
N. J. Burhans,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coco Can't Wait
by
Taro Gomi
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillian McGraw Hill
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780021811076
ISBN: 0021811075
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coco Can't Wait
by
Gomi, Taro
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First English Language Edition
Binding: Oblong Quarto.
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780688027896
ISBN: 068802789X
Description: Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. Glossy illustrated boards. Unpaginated, 32 pages. Now comparatively well known for his recent book "Everybody Poops", Gomi is a Japanese illustrator of young children's books. This one, designed for toddlers, shows Grandma and Coco traveling to see each other, passing each other en route twice and finally meeting in the middle. This appears to be his first book to be translated, and it is fairly scarce without library markings. This one is clean and sound ... read more
|
|
Coco Can't Wait
by
Gomi, Taro
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McNally & Loften Publishers
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780688027902
ISBN: 0688027903
Description: Poor in poor dust jacket. Ex-library. First printing! Hardcover with dustjacket. Reading copy only of a rare title. Retired library markings. Corner of spine and edges worn. Most pages have tears, some repaired with tape. Sold as is. Library binding. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=1155836&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|