|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: For the millions of chocolate lovers everywhere, here is a stunning dessert cookbook complete with lavish, mouth-watering, full-color photographs, from the respected gourmet known to her peers as "Madam Cocolat".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Cocolat Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts; Photographs By Patricia Brabant
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780446514194
ISBN: 0446514195
Description: Description: 204 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Cocolat (Shop). Cookery (Chocolate). Desserts. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 204. read more
|
|
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts; Photographs By Patricia Brabant
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780446514194
ISBN: 0446514195
Description: Description: 204 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Cocolat (Shop). Cookery (Chocolate). Desserts. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 204. read more
|
|
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts / Alice Medrich; Photographs By Patricia Brabant
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780446514194
ISBN: 0446514195
Description: Description: 204 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Cocolat (Shop). Cookery (Chocolate). Desserts. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 204. read more
|
|
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts / Alice Medrich; Photographs By Patricia Brabant
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780446514194
ISBN: 0446514195
Description: Description: 204 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Cocolat (Shop). Cookery (Chocolate). Desserts. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 204. read more
|
|
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts
by
Medrich, Alice; Photos By Patricia Brabant
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780446514194
ISBN: 0446514195
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. ~~ Extra postage will be required for Expedited or International shipment of this oversized book~~ Price-clipped dust jacket has mild shelving rubs to the corners and some scratches on the back; no tears. Light wear to hardcover. Crisp, clean, glossy pages; no food or liquid stains. No previous owner names or gift inscriptions. Secure binding. 111608gs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
angelbears10,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts
by
Medrich, Alice, and Brabant, Patricia (Photographer)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780446514194
ISBN: 0446514195
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. I found one page with a note written on it. Has a little wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cocolat
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780446514194
ISBN: 0446514195
Description: Very Good in Acceptable jacket. 000637. Not ex-library. The book is crisp and clean. Appears unread. The dj is worn and creased, but intact. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eureka Books LLC,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts
by
Alice Medrich (Author), Patricia Brabant (Photographer)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780446514194
ISBN: 0446514195
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts
by
Alice Medrich
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780446514194
ISBN: 0446514195
Description: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Small wrinkle top front of dj. 0446514195. VERY RARE! Like NEW! ; 0.74 x 11.24 x 8.78 Inches; 204 pages. read more
|
|
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts; Photographs By Patricia Brabant
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780446514194
ISBN: 0446514195
Description: Description: 204 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Cocolat (Shop). Cookery (Chocolate). Desserts. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more
|
|
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts; Photographs By Patricia Brabant
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780446514194
ISBN: 0446514195
Description: Description: 204 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Cocolat (Shop). Cookery (Chocolate). Desserts. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more
|
|
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts
by
Alice Medrich
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780446514194
ISBN: 0446514195
Description: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Small wrinkle top front of dj. 0446514195. VERY RARE! Very slight edge wear on dj top of spine; otherwise, like brand new.; 0.74 x 11.24 x 8.78 Inches; 204 pages. read more
|
|
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts / Alice Medrich; Photographs By Patricia Brabant
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780446514194
ISBN: 0446514195
Description: Description: 204 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Cocolat (Shop). Cookery (Chocolate). Desserts. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more
|
|
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts / Alice Medrich; Photographs By Patricia Brabant
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780446514194
ISBN: 0446514195
Description: Description: 204 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Cocolat (Shop). Cookery (Chocolate). Desserts. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more
|
|
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts
by
Alice Medrich
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780446514194
ISBN: 0446514195
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0446514195. VERY RARE! BRAND NEW! DJ protected by new Brodart cover.; 0.74 x 11.24 x 8.78 Inches; 204 pages. read more
|
|
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, USA
Date Published: Oct-90
ISBN-13: 9780446514194
ISBN: 0446514195
Description: Good in Avg to Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOB Corporation,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
Description: Photographs. Very Good +/Near Fine in Very Good +/Near Fine jacket. Bound in brown hard cover with black cloth spine lettered in gold. Contents yellowing slightly; binding sturdy and tight. Dust jacket lightly scratched but otherwise unworn. Lovely copy overall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P.S. Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780446514194
ISBN: 0446514195
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BlueCat Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts
by
Medrich, Alice; Brabant, Patricia
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446514194
ISBN: 0446514195
Description: Very Good. #hardcover with dustjacket, -s in 24 hours, inventory#shelf63. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smart_Choice,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts
by
Alice Medrich
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: October, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780446514194
ISBN: 0446514195
Description: Good. 0446514195. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446514194
ISBN: 0446514195
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts
by
Medrich, Alice; Brabant, Patricia
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446514194
ISBN: 0446514195
Description: Brand New. #Brand New, hardcover with dustjacket, -s in 2 to 24 hours (jeena) read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smart_Choice,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts
by
Alice Medrich
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780446514194
ISBN: 0446514195
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts
by
Medrich, Alice
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780446514194
ISBN: 0446514195
Description: 0446514195 Reprint edition, NF/VG+, 205 glossy pages, beautifully color illustrated text is bright, clean and fresh-in NF cond. read more
| | | |