» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Assembler Language Programming for IBM and IBM Compatible Computers [Formerly 370/360 Assembler Language Programming]

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Assembler Language Programming for IBM and IBM Compatible Computers [Formerly 370/360 Assembler Language Programming]

by Nancy Stern, Robert A M Stern, Alden Sager

About this title: Presented in this book is a comprehensive business-oriented approach to teaching assembly language programming on IBM and IBM-compatible computers, geared towards graduate and undergraduate students majoring in data processing or computer science. It also contains self- evaluation quizzes, chapter objectives, exercises and chapter summaries.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Assembler Language Programming for Ibm and Ibm Compatible Computers [Formerly 370/360 Assembler Language Programming] (Formerly 370/360, Assembler Language Programming) used book

Assembler Language Programming for Ibm and Ibm Compatible Computers [Formerly 370/360 Assembler Language Programming] (Formerly 370/360, Assembler Language Programming)

by Stern, Nancy; Sager, Alden; Stern, Robert A.

price: £13.57

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471886570 ISBN: 0471886572

Description: Fine. 0471886572 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. THIS BOOK MAY HAVE SLIGHT SHELF WEAR! . Upgraded shipping on orders over $59.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Assembler Language Programming for Ibm and Ibm Compatible Computers [Formerly 370/360 Assembler Language Programming] (Formerly 370/360, Assembler Language Programming) used book

Assembler Language Programming for Ibm and Ibm Compatible Computers [Formerly 370/360 Assembler Language Programming] (Formerly 370/360, Assembler Language Programming)

by Stern, Nancy; Sager, Alden; Stern, Robert A.

price: £14.46

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471886570 ISBN: 0471886572

Description: Fine. 0471886572 slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Assembler Language Programming for Ibm and Ibm-Compatible Computers used book

Assembler Language Programming for Ibm and Ibm-Compatible Computers

by Stern, Nancy; Sager, Alden; Stern, Robert A.

price: £29.53

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780471886570 ISBN: 0471886572

Description: Poor Condition. No Dust Jacket. Front cover is taped back on. First few pages have been detached but are taped in. Lower part of spine is missing. Size: 4mo-over 9 3/4"-12" tall. Text contains highlight pen markings throughout. Cover is bumped and rubbed, with quite a bit of shelfwear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet. ISBN: 0471886572. Inventory No: 503213. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Heart of Tennessee Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Assembler Language Programming for Ibm and Ibm Compatible Computers [Formerly 370/360 Assembler Language Programming] (Formerly 370/360, Assembler Language Programming) new book

Assembler Language Programming for Ibm and Ibm Compatible Computers [Formerly 370/360 Assembler Language Programming] (Formerly 370/360, Assembler Language Programming)

by Nancy Stern; Alden Sager; Robert A. Stern

price: £95.27

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date published: 1986-01-24 ISBN-13: 9780471886570 ISBN: 0471886572

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Assembler Language Programming for IBM and IBM Compatible Computers [Formerly 370/360 Assembler Language Programming] new book

Assembler Language Programming for IBM and IBM Compatible Computers [Formerly 370/360 Assembler Language Programming]

by Stern, Nancy, and Stern, Robert A M, and Sager, Alden

price: £103.82

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471886570 ISBN: 0471886572

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 768 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Assembler Language Programming for Ibm and Ibm Compatible Computers [Formerly 370/360 Assembler Language Programming] (Formerly 370/360, Assembler Language Programming) used book

Assembler Language Programming for Ibm and Ibm Compatible Computers [Formerly 370/360 Assembler Language Programming] (Formerly 370/360, Assembler Language Programming)

by Nancy Stern, Alden Sager, Robert A. Stern

price: £11.21

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471886570 ISBN: 0471886572

Description: Good. Good. Previous owner? s information has bee stamped on side and bottom fore edges. Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. We ship from the Dallas area, within 1 business day, & we LOVE our customers! No hassle satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Assembler Language Programming for Ibm and Ibm Compatible Computers [Formerly... used book

Assembler Language Programming for Ibm and Ibm Compatible Computers [Formerly...

by Nancy Stern; Alden Sager; Robert A. Stern

price: £34.62

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date published: 1986-01-24 ISBN-13: 9780471886570 ISBN: 0471886572

Description: Very Good. Crisp, clean copy. Very large paperback showing mild to moderate wear at corners. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Very Good/Good+ clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the gleaners and i, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Assembler Language Programming for Ibm and Ibm Compatible Computers [Formerly 370/360 Assembler Lang used book

Assembler Language Programming for Ibm and Ibm Compatible Computers [Formerly 370/360 Assembler Lang

by Nancy Stern

price: £45.56

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471886570 ISBN: 0471886572

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Assembler Language Programming for Ibm and Ibm Compatible Computers [Formerly 370/360 Assembler Lang new book

Assembler Language Programming for Ibm and Ibm Compatible Computers [Formerly 370/360 Assembler Lang

by Nancy Stern

price: £71.96

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471886570 ISBN: 0471886572

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Assembler Language Programming for Ibm and Ibm Compatible Computers [Formerly 370/360 Assembler Language Programming] new book

Assembler Language Programming for Ibm and Ibm Compatible Computers [Formerly 370/360 Assembler Language Programming]

by Stern, Nancy; Stern, Michael And Sager

price: £110.62

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Subsequent Binding: Paperback Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS INC Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471886570 ISBN: 0471886572

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Assembler Language Programming for Ibm and Ibm Compatible Computers [Formerly 370/360 Assembler Language Programming] new book

Assembler Language Programming for Ibm and Ibm Compatible Computers [Formerly 370/360 Assembler Language Programming]

by Stern, Nancy, Sager, Alden, Stern, Robert A.

price: £114.23

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471886570 ISBN: 0471886572

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.