» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Code Ezra

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Code Ezra

by Gay Courter

About this title: This novel looks at thirty years of Israel's history as seen through the eyes of three female Moussad agents and the man who masterminds their unit, Eli Katzar. Eli realizes that one of the women is a traitor, but in order to find out who and why, he must examine the past.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

Code Ezra

by Courter, Gay

price: £4.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451149176 ISBN: 0451149173

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 688 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Ezra

by Courter, Gay

price: £4.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780395364383 ISBN: 0395364388

Description: NF in Poor jacket. Complete number line. The price is printed on the dust jacket. Dust jacket has a flaw. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Ezra

by Gay Courter

price: £4.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 5/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9785551497417 ISBN: 5551497410

Description: Good in good dust jacket. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Buy with confidence--satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Ezra

by Courter, Gay

price: £4.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451149176 ISBN: 0451149173

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Ezra

by Courter, Gay

price: £4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1987

Description: Good. Israeli espionage and an inner betrayal. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Ezra

by Gay Courter

price: £4.98

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780395364383 ISBN: 0395364388

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Ezra

by Gay Courter

price: £4.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451149176 ISBN: 0451149173

Description: Good- No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 670 pages. Wraps are worn with curled corners, a small wrinkled gouge to upper front wrap, multiple reader's creases along spine, edgewear, rubbing and soiled edges. Text is clean. There are tiny pencil tip tears running on edges of pages 80 through about 115. This is an acceptable reader's copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Ezra

by Gay Courter

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9785551497417 ISBN: 5551497410

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Ezra

by Gay Courter

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9785551497417 ISBN: 5551497410

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Ezra

by Gay Courter

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Amer Library (Mm) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451149176 ISBN: 0451149173

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Ezra

by Courter, Gay

price: £4.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780395364383 ISBN: 0395364388

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-395-36438-8 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Ezra

by Courter, Gay

price: £4.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780395364383 ISBN: 0395364388

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Ezra

by Courter, Gay;

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NAL/Dutton, New York, 1987

Description: GOOD. USED "Mass Paperback, Good, Gay Courter. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Ezra

by Courter, Gay;

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NAL/Dutton, New York, 1987

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Good, Gay Courter. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Ezra

by Courter, Gay;

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NAL/Dutton, New York, 1987

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Good, Gay Courter. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Ezra

by Courter, Gay;

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NAL/Dutton, New York, 1987

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Good, Gay Courter. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Ezra

by Courter, Gay;

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NAL/Dutton, New York, 1987

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Good, Gay Courter. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Ezra

by Courter, Gay;

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NAL/Dutton, New York, 1987

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Good, Gay Courter. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Ezra

by Courter, Gay;

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NAL/Dutton, New York, 1987

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Good, Gay Courter. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Ezra

by Courter, Gay

price: £4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780451149176 ISBN: 0451149173

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: COURTER, GAY: CODE EZRA This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Place®, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Ezra

by Courter, Gay

price: £4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780451149176 ISBN: 0451149173

Description: Signet 1987. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Ezra

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451149176 ISBN: 0451149173

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Code Ezra

by Courter, Gay

price: £4.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: TP-1986CR-1986 {1st/1st} Publisher: H/M = NY

Description: GOOD. sm4to FAIR+ 607pp D/M/R read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Code Ezra

by Courter, Gay

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395364383 ISBN: 0395364388

Description: Fair. 0395364388 I15__SAME ISBN___PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER___EX-LIBRARY WITH MINIMUM OF MARKINGS___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Code Ezra

by Gay Courter

price: £4.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library (Mm) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451149176 ISBN: 0451149173

Description: Good. 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Flowers in the Blood

Flowers in the Blood

by Gay Courter

see all from £1.28!

new only from £12.10!

River of dreams

River of dreams

by Gay Courter

see all from £1.24!

new only from £8.06!

The Mark of the Assassin

The Mark of the Assassin

by Daniel Silva

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.26!

Hammer of Eden

Hammer of Eden

by Ken Follett

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.87!

A perfect spy

A perfect spy

by John Le Carre

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.60!

Road to Omaha

Road to Omaha

by Robert Ludlum

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.12!