About this title: Unstable markets, fierce competition, and relentless change are the only certainties in today's chaotic business world. In their startling new book, authors Brown and Eisenhardt contend that to prosper in such volatile conditions, standard survival strategies must be tossed aside in favor of a revolutionary new paradigm - competing on the edge. To ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
ISBN-13:9780875847542ISBN:0875847544
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780875847542ISBN:0875847544
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex Library Book in Good Condition. Ex library book. Jacket Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business Press
Date Published: 1998-05-20
ISBN-13:9780875847542ISBN:0875847544
Description: Very good in excellent jacket. Sale for Charity. Proceeds go to fund our Social Service programs. All items are donations and are used, but are carefully checked for condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
ISBN-13:9780875847542ISBN:0875847544
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. In very good condition with some scuff marks on the dust jacket. Otherwise this is a new, unused book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 1998-04-15
ISBN-13:9780875847542ISBN:0875847544
Description: Excellent Conditon in Excellent Conditon jacket. Hardcover, Excellent Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780875847542ISBN:0875847544
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Drawing from their own in-depth research with twelve global businesses and interviews with more than one hundred managers, the authors use real-world examples to showcase competing-on-the-edge strategies in action. Clean throughout/ Light edgewear on DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business Press
Date Published: 1998-05-20
ISBN-13:9780875847542ISBN:0875847544
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: New. Hardcover with new dust jacket, new covers, clean pages, binding tight as new and unread (clean page edge). Note: Post Office Delivery Confirmation provided by e-mail to enable you to track your package (for US addresses); overseas airmail (generally 2-3 weeks delivery) provided for non-US addresses. Book is shipped packaged in bubble wrap. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.