» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Coffin Dancer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Coffin Dancer

by Jeffery Deaver

About this title: Detective Lincoln Rhyme joins his beautiful protege, Amelia Sachs, in the hunt for the Coffin Dancer. They have just 48 hours until he claims his next victim, and they have only one clue to go on: the killer's unique and blood-chilling tattoo.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

The Coffin Dancer

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Headline Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340937532 ISBN: 034093753X

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Coffin Dancer-Jeffery Deaver (Paperback / 2006) Isbn...9780340937532

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.01

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: hodder Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340937532 ISBN: 034093753X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Coffin Dancer-Jeffery Deaver (Paperback / 2006) Isbn...9780340937532

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: hodder Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340937532 ISBN: 034093753X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Coffin Dancer

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340717752 ISBN: 0340717750

Description: Acceptable. Available for immediate dispatch. Slight shelf wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Tanning to pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Coffin Dancer-Jeffery Deaver (Paperback / 2006) Isbn...9780340937532

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: hodder Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340937532 ISBN: 034093753X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Coffin Dancer

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £6.05

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bca, London Date Published: 1998

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback. H. 8" 390pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fiddlers forge books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Coffin Dancer-Jeffery Deaver (Paperback / 2006) Isbn...9780340937532

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £8.10

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: hodder Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340937532 ISBN: 034093753X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed, bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Coffin Dancer

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £1.36

Ships from GLOUCE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340717752 ISBN: 0340717750

Description: Good. Large edition delivery from uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Middledene, GLOUCE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Coffin Dancer

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £1.36

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: hodder Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340937532 ISBN: 034093753X

Description: Good. A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Coffin Dancer-Jeffery Deaver (Paperback / 2006) Isbn...9780340937532

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: hodder Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340937532 ISBN: 034093753X

Description: Good. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Coffin Dancer (Lincoln Rhyme Novels) used book

Coffin Dancer (Lincoln Rhyme Novels)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: James Bennett Pty Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671024093 ISBN: 0671024094

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Coffin Dancer (Lincoln Rhyme Novels) used book

Coffin Dancer (Lincoln Rhyme Novels)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: James Bennett Pty Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671024093 ISBN: 0671024094

Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Coffin Dancer

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £4.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340717752 ISBN: 0340717750

Description: Near Fine. 6 " By 9 1/4" Tall. TRUE PAPERBACK FIRST EDITION-FIRST PRINTING----------Very minor cover edge wear, very minor creasing to spine, No marks or inscriptions to pages. --------Three witnesses to a murder could put a millionaire arms dealer behind bars for good. When one of them, the co-owner of Hudson Air, is blown up in a plane bombing with the Dancer's fingerprints all over it, the FBI takes the other witnesses into protective custody. Only Rhyme can decipher a crime scene, read the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book worms Paradise Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Coffin Dancer

by Jeffrey Deaver

price: £10.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 1998

Description: Thick paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only..."POST FREE IN UK. * Please note, all our collectable paperbacks are post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our stock with keyword PAPER BACKS" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Coffin Dancer

by Jeffrey Deaver

price: £10.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornet

Description: Fine. I've described this book as fine. Unread. The publishers have miss printed the cover so the spine of the book is half way in the middle of the front. the back of the book is half white with 17/11 1c written on it. There is also no copywrite/date page. Would make a bizzare addition to a collection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: karl eynon books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Coffin Dancer used book

The Coffin Dancer

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671024093 ISBN: 0671024094

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Coffin Dancer used book

The Coffin Dancer

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671024093 ISBN: 0671024094

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Coffin Dancer (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Coffin Dancer (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671024093 ISBN: 0671024094

Description: Good. 0671024094 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Coffin Dancer (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Coffin Dancer (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780671024093 ISBN: 0671024094

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Coffin Dancer (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Coffin Dancer (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671024093 ISBN: 0671024094

Description: Good. 0671024094 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Coffin Dancer (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Coffin Dancer (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671024093 ISBN: 0671024094

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Coffin Dancer (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Coffin Dancer (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671024093 ISBN: 0671024094

Description: 1999. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Coffin Dancer (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Coffin Dancer (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684852850 ISBN: 0684852853

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Stain inside front cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Coffin Dancer (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Coffin Dancer (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671024093 ISBN: 0671024094

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Coffin Dancer (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Coffin Dancer (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671024093 ISBN: 0671024094

Description: GOOD. USED.