» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Eagles Nest

by Charlotte M Porter

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Eagle's Nest: Natural History and American Ideas, 1812-1842

by Porter, Charlotte M.

price: £6.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: University of Alabama Press Date Published: 1986; c1986 ISBN-13: 9780817302801 ISBN: 0817302808

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xii, 251 p. ill. 24 cm. Ex-library marks. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eagle's Nest: Natural History and American Ideas, 1812-1842 (History of American Science and Technology Series)

by Charlotte M. Porter

price: £6.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780817302801 ISBN: 0817302808

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eagle's Nest: Natural History and American Ideas, 1812-1842

by Porter, Charlotte M.

price: £6.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Alabama Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780817302801 ISBN: 0817302808

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual library markings, stamps, stickers, etc. Inside pages crisp and very clean; text is unmarked. Spine is tight and straight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eagle's Nest: Natural History and American Ideas, 1812-1842

by Porter, Charlotte M.

price: £9.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Alabama Press, N. P. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780817302801 ISBN: 0817302808

Description: Fine/Near Fine- 8vo 0817302808 251 pp. FINE in NF minus dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eagle's Nest: Natural History & American Ideas, 1812-1842

by Porter, Charlotte M

price: £9.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Alabama Press ISBN-13: 9780817302801 ISBN: 0817302808

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eagle's Nest: Natural History and American Ideas, 1812-1842

by Porter, Charlotte M.

price: £9.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780817302801 ISBN: 0817302808

Description: U of Alabama Press (1986). Hardcover with dustjacket. Has minor shelf wear. Text is clean, and the binding is tight. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Eagle's Nest: Natural History and American Ideas, 1812-1842

by Porter, Charlotte M.

price: £10.04

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817302801 ISBN: 0817302808

Description: Book HB no dj good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Eagle's Nest: Natural History & American Ideas, 1812-1842

by Porter, Charlotte M

price: £10.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Alabama Press ISBN-13: 9780817302801 ISBN: 0817302808

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Eagle's Nest: Natural History and American Ideas, 1812-1842

by Porter, Charlotte M.

price: £10.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Alabama Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780817302801 ISBN: 0817302808

Description: Very Good. 9.5 x 6.5 x 1 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eagle's Nest: Natural History & American Ideas, 1812-1842

by Porter, Charlotte M

price: £11.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Alabama Press ISBN-13: 9780817302801 ISBN: 0817302808

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Eagle's Nest, Natural History and American Ideas, 1812-1842

by Porter, Charlotte M.

price: £11.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U. Alabama, University Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780817302801 ISBN: 0817302808

Description: Near Fine, dj NF, 251 pp. Illustrated. Near Fine, dj NF, 251 pp. Illustrated. Hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eagle's Nest: Natural History and American Ideas, 1812-1842

by Porter, Charloote M.

price: £13.09

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. Alabama Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780817302801 ISBN: 0817302808

Description: Very Good. 0817302808. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 251 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eagle's Nest, Natural History and American Ideas, 1812-1842

by Porter, C.M.

price: £13.09

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. of Alabama Press,, University, Alabama: Date Published: 1986. ISBN-13: 9780817302801 ISBN: 0817302808

Description: Fine. 9 illustrations. 8vo, pp. xii, 251, cloth, d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Raymond Sutton Jr. Books, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eagle's Nest: Natural History and American Ideas, 1812-1842

by Charlotte M. Porter

price: £14.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Alabama Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780817302801 ISBN: 0817302808

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight-in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eagle's Nest: Natural History and American Ideals, 1812-1842

by Porter, Charlotte M

price: £16.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hb Publisher: University of Alabama Press Date Published: 1986

Description: VF, dj f, dj. 8vo, 251 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanley Gorski, Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Eagle's Nest: Natural History and American Ideas, 1812-1842

by Porter, Charlotte M.

price: £22.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. of Alabama Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780817302801 ISBN: 0817302808

Description: (condition very good unless otherwise noted) Univ. of Alabama, 1986, 251p., hardcover, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Eagles Nest (Hist of American Science and Technology)

by Charlotte M. Porter

price: £27.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Alabama Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780817302801 ISBN: 0817302808

Description: New. NEW BOOK We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eagle's Nest: Natural History and American Ideas, 1812-1842 (History of American Science and Technology Series)

by Charlotte M. Porter

price: £36.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Alabama Pr (Tx) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780817302801 ISBN: 0817302808

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Eagles Nest (Hist of American Science and Technology)

by Charlotte M. Porter

price: £66.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Alabama Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780817302801 ISBN: 0817302808

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.