» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Cold War: A Post-Cold War History

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Cold War: A Post-Cold War History used book

The Cold War: A Post-Cold War History

by Franklin, John Hope (Editor), and Levering, Ralph B, and Eisenstadt, A S (Editor)

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780882959122 ISBN: 0882959123

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Unmarked text, no corner folds. No spine creases. Cover worn. Ship daily (carefully wrapped + free domestic dc). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Biographical History Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: melusine undine, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series) used book

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series)

by Ralph B. Levering

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 3/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780882959122 ISBN: 0882959123

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series) used book

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series)

by Ralph B. Levering

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780882959122 ISBN: 0882959123

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series) used book

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series)

by Ralph B. Levering

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780882959122 ISBN: 0882959123

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series) used book

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series)

by Ralph B. Levering

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1994-03 ISBN-13: 9780882959122 ISBN: 0882959123

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! Please allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. We ship to the United States only, thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CiboloValleyBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series) used book

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series)

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882959122 ISBN: 0882959123

Description: Good. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series) used book

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series)

by Ralph B. Levering

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882959122 ISBN: 0882959123

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series) used book

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series)

by Levering, Ralph B.

price: £6.19

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlan Davidson ISBN-13: 9780882959122 ISBN: 0882959123

Description: Good. 0882959123! a-418 Good shape-no apparent highlighting-pages have curls. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series) used book

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series)

by Levering, Ralph B.

price: £6.19

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlan Davidson ISBN-13: 9780882959122 ISBN: 0882959123

Description: Fair. 0882959123 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Cold War: A Post-Cold War History used book

The Cold War: A Post-Cold War History

by Franklin, John Hope (Editor), and Levering, Ralph B, and Eisenstadt, A S (Editor)

price: £6.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson, Wheeling, IL Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780882959122 ISBN: 0882959123

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No creases to the spine. A very nice copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Biographical History Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series) new book

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series)

by Levering, Ralph B.

price: £7.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlan Davidson ISBN-13: 9780882959122 ISBN: 0882959123

Description: New. 0882959123 still in Shrink wrapped books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series) new book

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series)

by Levering, Ralph B.

price: £7.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlan Davidson ISBN-13: 9780882959122 ISBN: 0882959123

Description: New. 0882959123 still in Shrink wrapped books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series) new book

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series)

price: £7.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882959122 ISBN: 0882959123

Description: New. Happy to send this shrink wrapped brand new paperback. Never opened. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold War: used book

Cold War:

by Levering, Ralph B.

price: £8.05

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson, Inc., Wheeling, IL Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780882959122 ISBN: 0882959123

Description: Very Good in Wraps. A Post-Cold War History (American History Series) Some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History used book

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History

by Levering, Ralph B.

price: £8.67

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson, Wheeling, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780882959122 ISBN: 0882959123

Description: Very Good. 0882959123 217 pages, illustrated. The American History Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Cold War, a Post-Cold War History (the American History Series) used book

The Cold War, a Post-Cold War History (the American History Series)

by Ralph B. Levering

price: £10.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson, Inc. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780882959122 ISBN: 0882959123

Description: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. This is a later printing of this United States History / Foreign Relations book. The condition is Very Good. This is a soft cover trade paperback book. This book has a clean & bright cover with little surface wear. There is just a light corner wear. The book is solid with tight pages. These pages are clean, bright and unmarked. No names. 217 pages including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cold War: A Post-Cold War History new book

The Cold War: A Post-Cold War History

by Franklin, John Hope (Editor), and Levering, Ralph B, and Eisenstadt, A S (Editor)

price: £11.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780882959122 ISBN: 0882959123

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new softcover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Biographical History Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kizziemodo, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series) used book

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series)

by Ralph B. Levering

price: £13.81

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1994-03 ISBN-13: 9780882959122 ISBN: 0882959123

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series) used book

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series)

by Ralph B. Levering

price: £13.81

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1994-03 ISBN-13: 9780882959122 ISBN: 0882959123

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Cold War a Post-Cold War History used book

The Cold War a Post-Cold War History

by Levering, Ralph B.

price: £15.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlan Davidson, Wheeling, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780882959122 ISBN: 0882959123

Description: Near Fine. Near fine. Trade paperback. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series) used book

The Cold War: a Post-Cold War History (American History Series)

by Ralph B. Levering

price: £33.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780882959122 ISBN: 0882959123

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.