» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Cole

by Cole Porter

price: £4.98

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030867101 ISBN: 003086710X

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. -Second Printing--An illustrated biography of the great Cole Porter. 283 pages. Clean and tight. No names, etc...DJ has moderate edge wear. Includes photos, music and lyrics. -Publish Place: U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cole

by Cole Porter

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HOLT, RINEHART & WINSTON Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030867101 ISBN: 003086710X

Description: Published by Holt, Rinehart & Winston in 1971. Unknown Binding. Number of pages: 283. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8458402 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Cole

by Porter, Cole, And Kimball, Robert, And Gill

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030867101 ISBN: 003086710X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xix, 283 p. illus. 32 cm. "Chronology of Cole Porter songs and productions": p. 255-267. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cole

by Porter, Cole, And Kimball, Robert, And Gill

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030867101 ISBN: 003086710X

Description: Good. xix, 283 p. illus. 32 cm. "Chronology of Cole Porter songs and productions": p. 255-267. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cole

by Porter, Cole, And Kimball, Robert, And Gill

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joseph, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780718110215 ISBN: 0718110218

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xix, 283 p. illus. 31 cm. "Chronology of Cole Porter songs and productions": p. 255-267. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cole

by Cole Porter

price: £5.61

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030867101 ISBN: 003086710X

Description: Acceptable. Ex-Library-2nd Pr--283 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition with light musty odor. Cover has light signs of wear. ex lib-Publish Place: New York-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cole

by Cole Porter

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030867101 ISBN: 003086710X

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits Roswell P Flower Memorial Library! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cole

by Cole Porter

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030867101 ISBN: 003086710X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cole

by Cole Porter

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030867101 ISBN: 003086710X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cole

by Kimball, Robert (Edited By)

price: £6.83

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030867101 ISBN: 003086710X

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 9 1/4 X 12 1/4 inches Tall. Book has writing inside on first blank page, tight binding, bright pages. Jacket has heavy edge wear and chipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cole

by Edited By Robert Kimball. A Biography Essay By Brendan Gill. Designed By Bea Feitler

price: £6.98

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston A03 Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030867101 ISBN: 003086710X

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cole

by Kimball

price: £7.36

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized hardcover in dj; Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston ISBN-13: 9780030867101 ISBN: 003086710X

Description: Very Good book in chipped, else Very Good-dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cole.

by Porter, Cole, and Kimball, Robert, and Gill, Brendan

price: £7.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030867101 ISBN: 003086710X

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. "Best BUY"Nice Xlg Hardcover Book with a Chipped Intact Dustcover, Some Shelfwear, Dings, Tight Binding, Crisp, Clean, Unmarked Text/Book, This Almost Unused Book is Price Reduced to Sell-Jm1509TUP10. xix, 283 p. illus. 32 cm. Includes Illustrations. "Chronology of Cole Porter songs and productions": p. 255-267. Discography: p. 281-283. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cole

by Cole Porter

price: £7.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030867101 ISBN: 003086710X

Description: Good. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight clean and tight. No internal markings but for former owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cole a Biographical Essay

by Kimball, Robert And Gill, Brendan

price: £7.48

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030867101 ISBN: 003086710X

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. RARE---------The hard cover has very light wear...The jacket has light wear.....Heavy book................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cole

by Porter, Cole

price: £8.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030867101 ISBN: 003086710X

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cole

by Gill, Brendan

price: £8.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New York, Holt, Rinehart & Winston[1971] ISBN-13: 9780030867101 ISBN: 003086710X

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cole

by Gill, Brendan

price: £9.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New York, Holt, Rinehart & Winston[1971] ISBN-13: 9780030867101 ISBN: 003086710X

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cole a Biographical Essay

by Gill, Brendan

price: £9.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition-Trade Size Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030867101 ISBN: 003086710X

Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 003086710x. Cole Porter; Dust Jacket: Light edge rubs; Photographs; Small folio. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cole

by Porter, Cole

price: £9.41

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030867101 ISBN: 003086710X

Description: Very Good. 003086710X Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket with mylar, wear to dustjacket but mylar protects, pages clean, a nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cole

by Porter, Cole; Gill, Brendan; Kimball, Robert

price: £9.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030867101 ISBN: 003086710X

Description: Black/white Illlustrations. Very Good in J Very Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall VG in turquoise cloth with silver decoration and lettering (very slight rubbing to corners); VG-DJ has edge nicks and minor overall wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cole

by Porter, Cole; Kimball, Robert-Ed.; Gill, Brendan-Notes

price: £9.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030867101 ISBN: 003086710X

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 003086710X. Nr Fine collectable 2nd prtg, pale blue full cloth decorative silver stamped F & spine; not written-in, u-lined, reprint/club or discard. Very Good silver/blue/purple deco wrapper is mylar-protected, unclipped, lite scuffs & chips at extremities + closed 2 in. Tear on back repaired verso.; 9.2 x 12.25"; 283 pages; Brendan Gill's graceful and revealing biographical essay sets the tone for a book as stylish, as saucy, as self-confident, and as ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cole: Brendan Gill, Cole Porter, Robert Kimball (Binding Unknown, 1971)

by Porter, Cole; Gill, Brendan; Kimball, Robert

price: £9.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030867101 ISBN: 003086710X

Description: Good. Very nice conditon. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cole

by Kimball, Robert

price: £9.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: HARCOURT BRACE/COLLEGE DEPT ISBN-13: 9780030867101 ISBN: 003086710X

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cole

by Cole Porter

price: £10.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030867101 ISBN: 003086710X

Description: Good. No dust jacket, minor wear to blue cloth boards, binding sound, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
A Treasure, Oct 29, 2009
By msliss, Princeton, NJ

"I already had this book but was browsing and found this volume which contained signatures of the author, several Broadway actors and singers, and other folks I know. You never know what will turn up on the Internet!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.