» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Colette

by Joanna Richardson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Colette

by Joanna Richardson

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780413487803 ISBN: 0413487806

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Joanna Richardson

price: £4.94

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: METHUEN PUBLISHING LTD Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780413487803 ISBN: 0413487806

Description: Published by Methuen Publishing Ltd in 1983. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 250. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). With Index. With photographs. Wear to head & tail of spine. Spine creased. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Colette

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell/ Laurel ISBN-13: 9780440313205 ISBN: 0440313201

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Joanna Richardson

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780531098240 ISBN: 0531098249

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Joanna Richardson

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780440313205 ISBN: 0440313201

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Joanna Richardson

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: METHUEN Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780413487803 ISBN: 0413487806

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Colette

by Joanna Richardson

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: METHUEN Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780413487803 ISBN: 0413487806

Description: Ex-Library Published by Methuen in 1983. Hardcover. Number of pages: 250. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8424130 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Colette

by Joanna Richardson

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: METHUEN Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780413487803 ISBN: 0413487806

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Colette

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £5.14

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780440313205 ISBN: 0440313201

Description: Very Good. 0440313201 Paperback, very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colette

by Richardson Joanna

price: £5.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen 1983 0413487806 ISBN-13: 9780413487803 ISBN: 0413487806

Description: A biography of one of the most outstanding writers in modern French Literature. (EX-LIBRARY COPY). Illustrated Good/Very Good in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Colette

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780531098240 ISBN: 0531098249

Description: Good. ex libraryin good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.57

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel/Dell, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780440313205 ISBN: 0440313201

Description: Good. 258 p. Includes 8-page photo insert. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing ISBN-13: 9780440313205 ISBN: 0440313201

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780440313205 ISBN: 0440313201

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780531098240 ISBN: 0531098249

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780531098240 ISBN: 0531098249

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing ISBN-13: 9780440313205 ISBN: 0440313201

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colette

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST U.S. EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Franklin Watts Pub. 1984.

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. FINE IN VERY GOOD JACKET (quite sunned). Illustrated by b/w plates. FIRST U.S. ED. JACKET IS PROTECTED IN A CLEAR MYLAR COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GWM Craig Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colette

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc., New York, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780440313205 ISBN: 0440313201

Description: Very Good- Very good-mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy. Books are stored and shipped in protective book bags to minimize handling and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colette

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780531098240 ISBN: 0531098249

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. School & Library Binding. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colette

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £6.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780440313205 ISBN: 0440313201

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £6.19

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780440313205 ISBN: 0440313201

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Joanna Richardson

price: £6.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531098240 ISBN: 0531098249

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780440313205 ISBN: 0440313201

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette:

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £6.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: (Methuen Date Published: 1983) ISBN-13: 9780413487803 ISBN: 0413487806

Description: Hardback. Ex library, good in dustwrapper. xi + 276pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Naomi Symes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Druids

Druids

by Peter Berresford Ellis

see all from £1.24!

new only from £7.43!

Midwife

Midwife

by Gay Courter

see all from £1.24!

new only from £21.69!

The Midwife's Advice

The Midwife's Advice

by Gay Courter

see all from £1.24!

new only from £10.53!

Six Feet Under

Six Feet Under

by Dorothy Simpson

see all from £1.24!

new only from £89.88!

Doomed to Die

Doomed to Die

by Dorothy Simpson

see all from £1.24!

new only from £7.37!

Element of Doubt

Element of Doubt

by Dorothy Simpson

see all from £1.24!

new only from £11.76!