|
Colette
by
Joanna Richardson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Methuen
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780413487803
ISBN: 0413487806
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colette
by
Joanna Richardson
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: METHUEN PUBLISHING LTD
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780413487803
ISBN: 0413487806
Description: Published by Methuen Publishing Ltd in 1983. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 250. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). With Index. With photographs. Wear to head & tail of spine. Spine creased. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Colette
by
Richardson, Joanna
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell/ Laurel
ISBN-13: 9780440313205
ISBN: 0440313201
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colette
by
Joanna Richardson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Franklin Watts
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780531098240
ISBN: 0531098249
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colette
by
Joanna Richardson
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780440313205
ISBN: 0440313201
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colette
by
Joanna Richardson
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: METHUEN
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780413487803
ISBN: 0413487806
Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Colette
by
Joanna Richardson
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: METHUEN
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780413487803
ISBN: 0413487806
Description: Ex-Library Published by Methuen in 1983. Hardcover. Number of pages: 250. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8424130 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Colette
by
Joanna Richardson
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: METHUEN
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780413487803
ISBN: 0413487806
Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Colette
by
Richardson, Joanna
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780440313205
ISBN: 0440313201
Description: Very Good. 0440313201 Paperback, very good cond. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colette
by
Richardson Joanna
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Methuen 1983 0413487806
ISBN-13: 9780413487803
ISBN: 0413487806
Description: A biography of one of the most outstanding writers in modern French Literature. (EX-LIBRARY COPY). Illustrated Good/Very Good in dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ryans Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colette
by
Richardson, Joanna
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Franklin Watts
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780531098240
ISBN: 0531098249
Description: Good. ex libraryin good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colette
by
Joanna Richardson
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Laurel/Dell, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780440313205
ISBN: 0440313201
Description: Good. 258 p. Includes 8-page photo insert. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tenebriki Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colette
by
Joanna Richardson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780440313205
ISBN: 0440313201
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Colette
by
Joanna Richardson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780440313205
ISBN: 0440313201
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Colette
by
Joanna Richardson
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780531098240
ISBN: 0531098249
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Colette
by
Joanna Richardson
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780531098240
ISBN: 0531098249
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Colette
by
Joanna Richardson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780440313205
ISBN: 0440313201
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colette
by
Richardson, Joanna
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: FIRST U.S. EDITION
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Franklin Watts Pub. 1984.
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. FINE IN VERY GOOD JACKET (quite sunned). Illustrated by b/w plates. FIRST U.S. ED. JACKET IS PROTECTED IN A CLEAR MYLAR COVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GWM Craig Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colette
by
Joanna Richardson
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc., New York, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780440313205
ISBN: 0440313201
Description: Very Good- Very good-mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy. Books are stored and shipped in protective book bags to minimize handling and wear. read more
|
|
Colette
by
Joanna Richardson
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780531098240
ISBN: 0531098249
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. School & Library Binding. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
|
|
Colette
by
Richardson, Joanna
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780440313205
ISBN: 0440313201
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more
|
|
Colette
by
Richardson, Joanna
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780440313205
ISBN: 0440313201
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
Colette
by
Joanna Richardson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780531098240
ISBN: 0531098249
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Colette
by
Richardson, Joanna
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780440313205
ISBN: 0440313201
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
Colette:
by
Richardson, Joanna
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: (Methuen
Date Published: 1983)
ISBN-13: 9780413487803
ISBN: 0413487806
Description: Hardback. Ex library, good in dustwrapper. xi + 276pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Naomi Symes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|