» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Collectible Glassware from the 40s, 50s, 60s--: An Illustrated Value Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Collectible Glassware from the 40s, 50s, 60s--: An Illustrated Value Guide

by Gene Florence

About this title: Covering collectible glassware made after the Depression era, this is the only book available that deals exclusively with the mass-produced and handmade glassware from this period. For this new edition, 32 pages of patterns and information have been added, making a total of 67 patterns described, dated, sized, valued, and illustrated. Color photos ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Collectible Glassware From the 40'S, 50'S, 60'S: an Illustrated Value Guide

by Gene Florence

price: £5.61

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891454793 ISBN: 0891454799

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. Cover wear, pages good, binding good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collectible Glassware From the 40'S, 50'S, 60'S: an Illustrated Value Guide

by Gene Florence

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 9/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780891454793 ISBN: 0891454799

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collectible Glassware From the 40'S, 50'S, 60'S: an Illustrated Value Guide

by Gene Florence

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 9/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780891454793 ISBN: 0891454799

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collectible Glassware From the 40'S, 50'S, 60'S: an Illustrated Value Guide, Second Edition

by Gene Florence

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891455530 ISBN: 0891455531

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collectible Glassware From the 40'S, 50'S, 60'S: an Illustrated Value Guide

by Gene Florence

price: £5.61

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891454793 ISBN: 0891454799

Description: Good. Book shows little to no wear. Is in excellent reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collectible Glassware From the 40'S, 50'S, 60'S: an Illustrated Value Guide

by Gene Florence

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector books ISBN-13: 9780891454793 ISBN: 0891454799

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Collectible Glassware From the 40'S, 50'S, 60'S: an Illustrated Value Guide (Collectible Glassware From the 40'S, 50'S & 60'S) used book

Collectible Glassware From the 40'S, 50'S, 60'S: an Illustrated Value Guide (Collectible Glassware From the 40'S, 50'S & 60'S)

by Gene Florence

price: £5.61

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891456629 ISBN: 0891456627

Description: Good. Very light wear on edges of cover, otherwise book is great. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Collectible Glassware From the 40'S, 50'S, 60'S: an Illustrated Value Guide (Collectible Glassware From the 40'S, 50'S & 60'S) used book

Collectible Glassware From the 40'S, 50'S, 60'S: an Illustrated Value Guide (Collectible Glassware From the 40'S, 50'S & 60'S)

by Gene Florence

price: £5.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891456629 ISBN: 0891456627

Description: Good. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collectible Glassware From the 40'S, 50'S, 60'S: an Illustrated Value Guide, Second Edition

by Gene Florence

price: £5.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455530 ISBN: 0891455531

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collectible Glassware from the 40's, 50's, 60's--: An Illustrated Value Guide

by Florence, Gene

price: £5.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455530 ISBN: 0891455531

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 191 p. Collectible Glassware from the 40's, 50's & 60's. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectible Glassware From the 40'S, 50'S, 60'S: an Illustrated Value Guide (Collectible Glassware From the 40'S, 50'S & 60'S) used book

Collectible Glassware From the 40'S, 50'S, 60'S: an Illustrated Value Guide (Collectible Glassware From the 40'S, 50'S & 60'S)

by Gene Florence

price: £5.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 9/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780891456629 ISBN: 0891456627

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectible Glassware From the 40s 50s 60s: an Illustrated Value Guide (5th Ed) used book

Collectible Glassware From the 40s 50s 60s: an Illustrated Value Guide (5th Ed)

by Gene Florence

price: £6.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574321395 ISBN: 1574321390

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

Collectible Glassware From the 40s, 50s, 60s (Collectible Glassware From the... used book

Collectible Glassware From the 40s, 50s, 60s (Collectible Glassware From the...

price: £7.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 8-Track ISBN-13: 9781574324600 ISBN: 1574324608

Description: Good. Good. 8th edition, Copyright 2006 hardcover//Ex-library. No marks except library's, the front page (before the title page) removed by the library, uncreased spine, moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectible Glassware From the 40s, 50s, 60s (Collectible Glassware From the Forties, Fifties, and Sixties) used book

Collectible Glassware From the 40s, 50s, 60s (Collectible Glassware From the Forties, Fifties, and Sixties)

by Gene Florence~Cathy Florence

price: £7.67

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2005-08 ISBN-13: 9781574324600 ISBN: 1574324608

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectible Glassware From the 40s 50s 60s: an Illustrated Value Guide (5th Ed) new book

Collectible Glassware From the 40s 50s 60s: an Illustrated Value Guide (5th Ed)

by Florence, Gene

price: £8.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 8/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781574321395 ISBN: 1574321390

Description: New. 1574321390 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XB71. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectible Glassware From the 40'S 50'S 60'S: an Illustrated Value Guide new book

Collectible Glassware From the 40'S 50'S 60'S: an Illustrated Value Guide

by Florence, Gene

price: £9.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781574321395 ISBN: 1574321390

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DM&M Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Collectible Glassware From the 40'S 50'S 60'S: an Illustrated Value Guide used book

Collectible Glassware From the 40'S 50'S 60'S: an Illustrated Value Guide

by Florence, Gene

price: £9.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781574321395 ISBN: 1574321390

Description: As New. 8 1/2 X 11 1574321390. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collectible Glassware from the 40's, 50's, 60's--: An Illustrated Value Guide

by Florence, Gene

price: £9.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891454793 ISBN: 0891454799

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Pristine inside. Very light wear to glossy covers. Two bottom corners lightly bumped. Extremely nice copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 141 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectible Glassware From the 40'S, 50'S, 60'S, Third Edition, an Illustrated Value Guide used book

Collectible Glassware From the 40'S, 50'S, 60'S, Third Edition, an Illustrated Value Guide

by Florence, Gene

price: £9.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 8 1/2" x 11" Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891456629 ISBN: 0891456627

Description: many photos, mostly color. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, boards slightly rubbed, 222pp. +2ads Identification and value guide to tableware & glassware, ISBN 0-89145-662-7, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectible Glassware From the 40s 50s 60s: an Illustrated Value Guide used book

Collectible Glassware From the 40s 50s 60s: an Illustrated Value Guide

by Florence, Gene

price: £9.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781574321395 ISBN: 1574321390

Description: Very Good+ 1574321390. Light shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition and appears as new. Collectibles. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 5th ed; 0.75 x 11.25 x 8.75 Inches; 238 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collectible Glassware From the 40'S 50'S 60'S: an Illustrated Value Guide

by Florence, Gene

price: £9.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891454793 ISBN: 0891454799

Description: Good. No Jacket. Light wear on bottom corners and light scuffing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collectible Glassware From the 40'S 50'S 60'S: an Illustrated Value Guide

by Florence, Gene

price: £9.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891454793 ISBN: 0891454799

Description: Very Good. A clean and sound copy. PLEASE NOTE: International and Domestic Priority orders for this item will require additional shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collectible Glassware From the 40'S 50'S 60'S: an Illustrated Value Guide

by Florence, Gene

price: £9.97

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine. No Jacket. WINTER SALE! ! ! Prices have already been reduced by 50%. Buy now and SAVE! ! ! ---- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Collectible Glassware From the 40s 50s 60s: an Illustrated Value Guide (5th Ed used book

Collectible Glassware From the 40s 50s 60s: an Illustrated Value Guide (5th Ed

price: £9.97

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781574321395 ISBN: 1574321390

Description: Good. 2000 Fifth Edition oversized glossy hardcover exactly as pictured (Collector Books), 238 pp. Cover shiny, spine tight. Pages bright and unmarked. G rather than VG due to owner name on inside cover. Nice copy. Out of print. Ships now/free package tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collectible Glassware From the 40'S 50'S 60'S: an Illustrated Value Guide

by Florence, Gene

price: £9.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455530 ISBN: 0891455531

Description: Very Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Very Good!, Jun 1, 2007
By lagower, Elkland, MO

"Gene Florence has soooo much knowledge that he has shared in his books. This book is particularly helpful as it has many of the common items you would see at flea markets, garage sales and estate auctions. The book is a bit cumbersome to take with, but it is an excellent reference to have for learning or catching up on the current buys. If you are a collector... a must have!"

1 of 3 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.