» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

College Chemistry

by G. Brooks King

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780442244170 ISBN: 0442244177

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Chemistry

by G. Brooks & Caldwell, William E. King

price: £5.70

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Book Company Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. -3rd Edition--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 592 pgs. Interior-Near flawless. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Chemistry

by Caldwell, William E. King G. Brooks &

price: £6.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Book Company

Description: Very Good. B001BO1NLO some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Chemistry

by King, G. Brooks; Caldwell, William Elmer; Williams, Max B.

price: £7.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780442244170 ISBN: 0442244177

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 804 pp. Boards are scuffed, rubbed and smudged. Text has notation and highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Chemistry

by King, G. Brooks; Caldwell, William E.;

price: £9.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: cloth Publisher: American Book Company

Description: VG w/o DJ. USED--VG w/o DJ--Pages clean and tight-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Chemistry

by King, G. Brooks; Etal

price: £11.78

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Co, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780442244118 ISBN: 0442244118

Description: Good/Fair. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Chemistry

price: £14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442244118 ISBN: 0442244118

Description: Very Good. HC, no DJ, light corner wear. From a non-smoking environment. Thank you for considering shopping with us! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Chemistry

by G. Brooks & Caldwell, William E. King

price: £32.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Book Company Date Published: 1963

Description: A good reading copy only. -Fourth Edition, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Chemistry

by G. Brooks King

price: £5.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442244170 ISBN: 0442244177

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

College Chemistry

by G. Brooks King

price: £6.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442244170 ISBN: 0442244177

Description: Very Good. Used-very good 7th. Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear Unknown Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

College Chemistry

by G. Brooks King

price: £6.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442244170 ISBN: 0442244177

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

College Chemistry

by G. Brooks King

price: £7.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442244170 ISBN: 0442244177

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

College Chemistry

by King, G. Brooks & Caldwell, William E.

price: £8.20

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: American Book Company,, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Book Fourth edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brandborg Books, MT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

College Chemistry

by George Brooks King, William E Caldwell

price: £14.62

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442244118 ISBN: 0442244118

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

College Chemistry, 6th Edition,

by King, G. Brooks, With William E. Caldwell, And Max B. Williams,

price: £24.57

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1968

Description: Van Nostrand; Hardcover, light shelf wear, fading to cover; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.