» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

The Colosseum (Wonders of Man)

by Peter Quennell

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newsweek and Readers Digest Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in very good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Dustcover a bit chipped on corners; else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colosseum (Wonders of Man)

by Peter Quennell

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780276000386 ISBN: 0276000382

Description: Good. Hardcover edition, inscription on front free end, ex library, usual library markings, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colosseum

by Quennell, Peter And The Editors Of The Newsweek Book Division

price: £1.24

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Reader's Digest in association with Newsweek, 1971.

Description: Hbk. VG/VG. (Wonders of man). "A history of Rome from the time of Nero. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Colosseum (Wonders of Man)

by Peter Quennell

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newsweek and Readers Digest Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colosseum (Wonders of Man)

by Peter Quennell

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newsweek and Readers Digest Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in fair jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Dustcover a bit worn and faded; internally All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colosseum (Wonders of Man)

by Peter Quennell

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newsweek and Readers Digest Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Dustcover a bit worn and faded; internally All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colosseum (Wonders of Man)

by Peter Quennell

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newsweek and Readers Digest Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Hardback complete with dustcover, torn on front; unclipped. rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colosseum

by Peter Quennell

price: £1.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: s arthur dembner Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Dustcover a bit worn and scuffed; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Colosseum

by Readers Digest

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: READERS DIGEST Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in good jacket. Excellent colour and clean text. Binding and dustjacket sound. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colosseum

by Quennell, Peter

price: £4.09

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover / Wrapper Publisher: Newsweek, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Neatly clipped. Moderate fadiong to the spine. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. A little darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions. A Newsweek / Reader's Digest book. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 4to 11"-13" ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ellwood Books PBFA, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Colosseum

by Peter Quennell

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882250014 ISBN: 0882250019

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colosseum

by Peter Quennell

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: READER'S DIGEST ASSOCIATION Date Published: 1971

Description: Published by READER'S DIGEST ASSOCIATION in 1971, hardback with D/J, tall size, wear to edges, hinges weak, decorative endpapers, page edges foxed, colour plates, with photographs, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Colosseum

by Peter Quennell

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: READER'S DIGEST ASSOCIATION Date Published: 1971

Description: Published by READER'S DIGEST ASSOCIATION in 1971, 172 pages, 1st edition, hardback with D/J, tall size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Colosseum

by Peter Quennell

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1971

Description: Published in 1971, hardback with D/J, tall size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good, decorative front cover, without inscription, illustrated in black & white & colour, colour plates, black & white plates, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Colosseum (Wonders of Man)

by Peter Quennell

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NEWSWEEK AND READERS DIGEST Date Published: 1971

Description: Published by Newsweek and Readers Digest in 1971. Hardback. Number of pages: 172. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Colosseum

by Peter Quennell Et Al

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NEWSWEEK AND READERS DIGEST Date Published: 1971

Description: Published by Newsweek and Readers Digest in 1971. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Colosseum (Wonders of Man)

by Peter Quennell

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: READER'S DIGEST ASSOCIATION Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780276000386 ISBN: 0276000382

Description: Hardback with D/J. LITTLE USED. 1971 ED. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Colosseum (Wonders of Man)

by Peter Quennell

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: READER'S DIGEST ASSOCIATION Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780276000386 ISBN: 0276000382

Description: Hardback with D/J. LITTLE USED. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Colosseum (Wonders of Man)

by Peter Quennell

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: READER'S DIGEST ASSOCIATION Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780276000386 ISBN: 0276000382

Description: Hardback with D/J. LITTLE USED. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Colosseum (Wonders of Man)

by Peter Quennell

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: READER'S DIGEST ASSOCIATION Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780276000386 ISBN: 0276000382

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Hardback published in 1971. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Colosseum (Wonders of Man)

by Peter Quennell

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: READER'S DIGEST ASSOCIATION Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780276000386 ISBN: 0276000382

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Colosseum (Wonders of Man)

by Peter Quennell

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: READER'S DIGEST ASSOCIATION Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780276000386 ISBN: 0276000382

Description: Published by READER'S DIGEST ASSOCIATION in 1973. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1145644 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Colosseum

by Peter Quennell

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: READERS DIGEST Date Published: 1971

Description: Published by READERS DIGEST in 1971, 172 pages, hardback with D/J, tall size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good, illustrated in black & white & colour, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Colosseum (Wonders of Man)

by Peter Quennell

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: READER'S DIGEST ASSOCIATION Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780276000386 ISBN: 0276000382

Description: USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Published 1971. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Colosseum (Wonders of Man)

by Peter Quennell

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: READER'S DIGEST ASSOCIATION Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780276000386 ISBN: 0276000382

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Hardback. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.