» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Combat squadrons of the Air Force; World War II.

by Maurer Maurer, United States. USAF Historical Division

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Combat Squadrons of the Air Force World War II

by Maurer, Maurer

price: £12.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: USAF HISTORICAL DIVISION, 1969, HARDCOVER BOOK ISSUED WITHOUT DUST JACKET, FORMER LIBRARY COPY, OTHEWISE A GOOD READING COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Combat Squadrons of the Air Force World War II

by Maurer, Maurer

price: £12.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: USAF Historical Division

Description: Good. B000GLTAH2 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-TB3) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Combat squadrons of the Air Force, World War II

by Maurer, Maurer, and Albert F. Simpson Historical Research Center, and United States. Air Force. Office of Air Force History

price: £13.44

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Albert F. Simpson Historical Research Center: Office of Air Force..., [Maxwell Air Force Base, Ala. ]: Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1982

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. The cover has light rubs. Pages are free of underlining and highlighting. Standard library markings. xi, 841 p. : ill.; 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes indexes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Army Brat Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Combat Squadrons of the Air Force World War II

by Maurer, Maurer (Ed. )

price: £14.18

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U.S. Gov. Printing Office, Washington Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Minor scruff to front board. Previous owners name stamped on endpage. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Combat Squadrons of the Air Force, World War II

by Maurer, Maurer

price: £14.86

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Office of Air Force History,, Washington, DC Date Published: 1982

Description: Good ++ No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Pages are very slightly wavy. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 841pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Combat Squadrons of the Air Force: World War II

by Maurer, Maurer

price: £16.10

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Department of the Air Force, Washington Date Published: 1982

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library EXPECTED MARKINGS A read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Henderson, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Combat Squadrons of the Air Force World War II

by Maurer, Maurer-Editor

price: £18.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Airforce Blue Cloth with Gold Publisher: Office of Air Force History, Headquarters USAF Date Published: 1982

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Expected. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. 841 pages. A fine copy wtih history and insignia of the squadrons shown. This is the preferred hardack Airforce imprint. No wear or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Stark, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Combat Squadrons of the Air Force World War II

by Maurer, Maurer

price: £21.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Cloth Publisher: Department Of The Air Force Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Near fine, no dj. Text is clean and tight. Additional postage may be required; please inquire, thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Combat Squadrons of the Air Force World War II

by Maurer, Maurer, Ed

price: £22.28

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: US Air Force, Washington, DC Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Blue cloth, sl edge wear; HB, sm 4to; 841 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Combat Squadrons of the Air Force World War II

by Maurer, Maurer (Ed. )

price: £28.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Office of Air Force History, Washington Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Combat Squadrons of the Air Force; World War II

by Maurer, Maurer, Ed

price: £31.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Many text illus. 841pp. 4to, cloth. Washington: Dept. of the Air Force, 1969. vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Combat Squadrons of the Air Force, World War II

by Maurer, Maurer (Editor)

price: £33.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1982

Description: Illustrated Unit Insignias. VG- No Dust Jacket 841pp(Index) A 1" tear at Preface page margin, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Combat Squadrons of the Air Force, World War II

by Maurer, Maurer (Ed. )

price: £35.28

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: United States Government Printing Office, Wash. Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good+ 196 9edition, 1st printing issued by the Historical Division Air University, Dept. O fht Air Forces. Bound in red buckram with gold title stamping + b&w insignia illustrations. A VG to VG+ copy. Corners are bumped, the bottom rear corner has a tiny fray. Minor dust soil to the edge of the page blocks. Tight, clean copy without DJ as issued..; B&W Illustrations; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 841 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Combat Squadrons of the Air Force; World War II

by Maurer, Ed. Maurer

price: £35.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: see notes for publisher info Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Interior pages clean, but outer edges have smudging. Red cloth boards are largely in good shape, some rubbing. Corners and spine have some light wear, and the spine is discolored a bit. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Combat Squadrons of the Air Force World War II

by Maurer Maurer

price: £35.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Air Force History, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good in None Issued jacket. Contents and covers are clean and tight. Blue binding. 840 pages. Extra heavy volume. Botton right corner is bumped, else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: St Peter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Combat Squadrons of the Air Force, World War II

by Maurer, Maurer (Editor)

price: £47.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Department of The Air Force, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1969

Description: Illustrated Unit Insignias. Fine- No Dust Jacket 841pp(Index) Top page ends a little dull & dirty, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Fine Almost. New condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Combat Squadrons of the Air Force: World War II

by Maurer, Maurer, Ed

price: £56.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First? Binding: First? Publisher: GPO, Washington, DC Date Published: 1969

Description: fair. 26 cm, 841, illus., appendices, index, boards spotted and somewhat warped, foxing to fore-edge, text clean. Traces each Army Air Corps combat squadron from World War II to 1963. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.