» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Come and Go, Molly Snow

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Come and Go, Molly Snow

by Mary Ann Taylor-Hall

About this title: Mary Ann Taylor-Hall's highly acclaimed first novel, "Come and Go", Molly Snow, introduces us to Carrie Marie Mullins, a gifted Kentucky bluegrass fiddler and singer in the Hawktown Road band. After moving to Lexington to develop her talents, Carrie becomes infatuated with the band's leader, Cap Dunlap. Her romantic distraction prevents Carrie from saving her five-year-old daughter, Molly, when she careens down the driveway and is killed by a truck. Overwhelmed with grief, Carrie breaks down. Cap finds Carrie in this state of distress and takes her to Ona and Ruth Barkley, two elderly sisters ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Come & Go, Molly Snow used book

Come & Go, Molly Snow

by Mary Ann Taylor-Hall

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037357 ISBN: 0393037355

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 600grams, ISBN: 0393037355. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Come and Go, Molly Snow used book

Come and Go, Molly Snow

by Taylor-Hall, Mary Ann

price: £4.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 02/1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037357 ISBN: 0393037355

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 269 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Come and Go, Molly Snow used book

Come and Go, Molly Snow

by Taylor-Hall, Mary Ann

price: £4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380727025 ISBN: 0380727021

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers show some rubbing', faint creasing, slight edge-wear, NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Come and Go, Molly Snow: a Novel used book

Come and Go, Molly Snow: a Novel

by Taylor-Hall, Mary Ann

price: £4.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037357 ISBN: 0393037355

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-libray with libray marks. Light edge wear to libray Mylar cover. Clean pages with tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Come and Go, Molly Snow used book

Come and Go, Molly Snow

by Taylor-Hall, Mary Ann

price: £4.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380727025 ISBN: 0380727021

Description: Used; Very Good. Covers have some wear includng around edges, at corners, and at spine; reading wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Come and Go, Molly Snow: a Novel used book

Come and Go, Molly Snow: a Novel

by Taylor-Hall, Mary Ann

price: £4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393037357 ISBN: 0393037355

Description: Good. 0393037355 HARDCOVER. DJ shows shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Come and Go, Molly Snow used book

Come and Go, Molly Snow

by Taylor-Hall, Mary Ann

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380727025 ISBN: 0380727021

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket SLIGHT WEAR TO COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Come and Go, Molly Snow used book

Come and Go, Molly Snow

by Mary Ann Taylor-Hall

price: £4.98

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (P) Date Published: 1996-07 ISBN-13: 9780380727025 ISBN: 0380727021

Description: Good. Remainder mark and small tear on back bottom cover. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Come and Go, Molly Snow used book

Come and Go, Molly Snow

by Taylor-Hall, Mary Ann

price: £4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037357 ISBN: 0393037355

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 269 p. Audience: General/trade. Brick color and peach covers with title in copper on spine. Shelfwer, spots, scuffs, light water stain. Corners bumped. Color photo illustrated dust jacket with title in white. Jacket shelfwear, scuffs. Evidence of sticker inside front cover. Tape repair at title page. Interior good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: G.E. Phillips Rare Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Come and Go, Molly Snow used book

Come and Go, Molly Snow

by Taylor-Hall, Mary Ann

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 07/1996 ISBN-13: 9780380727025 ISBN: 0380727021

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Come and Go, Molly Snow: a Novel used book

Come and Go, Molly Snow: a Novel

by Taylor-Hall, Mary Ann

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037357 ISBN: 0393037355

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mylar protected non price-clipped DJ. Usual library markings & minor bumping to bottom edge of boards otherwise appears in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Come and Go, Molly Snow: a Novel used book

Come and Go, Molly Snow: a Novel

by Taylor-Hall, Mary Ann

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037357 ISBN: 0393037355

Description: Very Good. 0393037355 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C21. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Come and Go, Molly Snow used book

Come and Go, Molly Snow

by Taylor-Hall, Mary Ann

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380727025 ISBN: 0380727021

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Come and Go, Molly Snow used book

Come and Go, Molly Snow

by Mary Ann Taylor-Hall

price: £5.61

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (P) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380727025 ISBN: 0380727021

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Come and Go, Molly Snow: a Novel used book

Come and Go, Molly Snow: a Novel

by Mary Ann Taylor-Hall

price: £5.61

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037357 ISBN: 0393037355

Description: Very Good. Dust cover jacket. First Edition. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Come and Go, Molly Snow used book

Come and Go, Molly Snow

by Mary Ann Taylor-Hall

price: £5.61

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (P) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380727025 ISBN: 0380727021

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Come and Go, Molly Snow: a Novel used book

Come and Go, Molly Snow: a Novel

by Mary Ann Taylor-Hall

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037357 ISBN: 0393037355

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Come and Go, Molly Snow used book

Come and Go, Molly Snow

by Mary Ann Taylor-Hall

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (P) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380727025 ISBN: 0380727021

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Come and Go, Molly Snow: a Novel used book

Come and Go, Molly Snow: a Novel

by Mary Ann Taylor-Hall

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393037357 ISBN: 0393037355

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Come and Go, Molly Snow used book

Come and Go, Molly Snow

by Mary Ann Taylor-Hall

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books (P) ISBN-13: 9780380727025 ISBN: 0380727021

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Come and Go, Molly Snow: a Novel used book

Come and Go, Molly Snow: a Novel

by Mary Ann Taylor-Hall

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393037357 ISBN: 0393037355

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Come and Go, Molly Snow used book

Come and Go, Molly Snow

by Mary Ann Taylor-Hall

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380727025 ISBN: 0380727021

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Come and Go, Molly Snow: a Novel used book

Come and Go, Molly Snow: a Novel

by Mary Ann Taylor-Hall

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393037357 ISBN: 0393037355

Description: Like New. Remainder mark Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Come and Go, Molly Snow used book

Come and Go, Molly Snow

by Mary Ann Taylor-Hall

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380727025 ISBN: 0380727021

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Come and Go, Molly Snow used book

Come and Go, Molly Snow

by Mary Ann Taylor-Hall

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380727025 ISBN: 0380727021

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.