» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Command Decisions

by Greenfield, K R (Ed. )

price: £5.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen & Co, London Date Published: 1960

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 800grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Command Decisions

by Greenfield, Kent Roberts

price: £8.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Center of Military Hist. 1987 Date Published: 1987

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket. Cover has a 3/4 inch closed tear on rear. Has 9 folding maps in the rear pocket. war. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Command Decisions

by Kent Rob Greenfield

price: £9.29

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CENTER OF MILITARY HISTORY Date Published: 1987

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Command Decisions

by Greenfield, Kent (General Editor

price: £9.29

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & Co., New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Fine in None jacket. 481 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Sullivan, Bookseller, OK, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Command Decisions By Kent Roberts Greenfield By Kent Roberts Greenfield

by Greenfield, Kent Roberts

price: £9.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace and Company, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, ripping and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are breaking and the pages may be loose. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 481 pages commanding decisions of WW II. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Command Decisions

by United States. Dept. Of The Army. Office Of

price: £9.88

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. viii, 565 p. 20 maps (part fold., part col., 1 in pocket) 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Command Decisions

by Greenfield, Kent Roberts (Edior)

price: £9.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wrappers Publisher: Center of Military History United States Army, Washington D. C. Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. 8vo. Contents clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Command Decisions: General Lucas at Anzio

by Blumenson, Martin

price: £9.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wash DC US Armed Forces Institute 1990. Date Published: 1990

Description: Creases on back cover, else vg+. 27 pages (pp 323-350). chapter 13 of series; 2 full color fold out maps; one of the Anzio battlefield and the other of the Italian Campaign; everything you wanted to know about decision making during this critical battle. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolf's Head Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Command Decisions

by Kent Roberts Greenfield

price: £10.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. Light pencil markings on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Command Decisions: General Lucas at Anzio, Chapter 13

by Blumenson, Martin

price: £10.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Command Decisions

by Greenfield, Kent Rob

price: £10.53

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CENTER OF MILITARY HISTORY Date Published: 1987

Description: Good. No spine creasing, no writing, does have some edgewear, previous owner's impressed library of to 1st page, maps included in pocket of back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Command Decisions

by Greenfield, Kent Robert-Ed

price: £10.53

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Office of the Chief of Military History-US Army, Washington D.C. Date Published: 1969

Description: Good+ No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, some wear at spine ends & cors. Innards clean & tight. 1 map in rear pocket, 7 bound in rear. 2 chips off last 2 pp. 565 pp. No exterior lib. marks, usual inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Command Decisions. General Lucas at Anzio

by Blumenson, Martin

price: £10.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: pamphlet Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. In softcover-staplebound Published by the Center of Military History, United States Army. Chapter 13-CMH Pub 70-7-13. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Command decisions

by United States. Dept. of the Army. Office of Military History, and Greenfield, Kent Roberts

price: £11.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. ex-military discard with mylar protected DJ, pages are clean and binding is tight. viii, 565 p. 20 maps (part fold., part col., 1 in pocket) 24 cm. Includes Maps. Bibliographical footnotes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bmblake172, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Command Decisions

by Greenfield, Kent Roberts

price: £11.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Department of the Army, Washington Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Donation bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Command Decisions

by Greenfield, Kent Roberts (Ed. )

price: £11.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Office of The Chief of Military History United States Army, Washington, DC Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 565p. index. 10 maps at rear. (One in pocket, 9 fold out attached) Signed by Martin Blumenson. one of the many authors, on the endpaper. cover scratchy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Command Decisions

by Baldwin, Hanson W. / Greenfield, Kent Roberts

price: £13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington: Office of Chief of Military History, Washington

Description: Good. No Jacket. 5 1/2 x 7 1/2. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 5 1/2 x 7 1/2. 478 pages, w/map illust. A look at Command Decisions throughout WW II. Endpaper maps. Many contributors-20 decisions are covered in detail. Green cloth exterior w/title in silver on spine. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Command Decisions

by Martin Blumenson, Et Al

price: £13.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Office of the Chief of Military History Dept of the Army Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No dj. Noticeable scuffed edges. Boards bumped. Pages clean and tight. Maps in pocket inside back cover. Empty library pocket inside front cover. Foxing on edges. Noticeable scuffed edges. Boards bumped. Pages clean and tight. Maps in pocket inside back cover. Empty library pocket inside front cover. Foxing on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Command Decisions

by Greenfield, Kent Roberts (General Editor

price: £13.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leather with gilt Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Company Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Condition: Very good. Yellowing at the edge of pages. Description: Includes extensive cartographic pullouts.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Command Decisions

by Greenfield, Kent Roberts (Editor)

price: £13.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U. S. Government Printing Office Date Published: 1960

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Command Decisions

by Greenfield, Kent Roberts

price: £13.62

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Dept of the Army Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. Good. Ex Library from USNA, pocket, stamps on foredges. White number on spine. Clean, tight copy. Folded maps at rear. Good. Ex Library from USNA, pocket, stamps on foredges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Command Decisions

by Greenfield, Kent Roberts

price: £13.62

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover leatherette Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Command Decisions (20 Crucial Command Decisions That Decided the Outcome of World War Two)

by Greenfield, Kent Roberts (Editor)

price: £13.62

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. In a Very Good Dust Jacket. Text fine, no markings. Spotting to edges of dust jacket, in a protective cover. Introduction by Hanson W. Baldwin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Command Decisions

by Greenfield, Kent Roberts-Editor

price: £14.24

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HArcourt, Brace & Co., New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo. There is a small piece missing from the front end paper. No printing is missing. Red boards and spinew ith gold stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Dust Jacket, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Command Decisions

by Greenfield, Kent Roberts, Editor

price: £14.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Office of the Chief of Military History, Department of the Army, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1960

Description: 9" x 5.75". 565pp. Red pebbled cloth hardcover with gilt spine lettering. Small ownership signature and blindstamp, mild soiling, else nice VG+ condition. In this U.S. Army produced historical work the authors study specific strategic decisions such as the basic concept of allied strategy in WW II; the German decision to invade Norway and Denmark; Japan's decision for war; the decision to withdraw to Bataan; the decision to invade North Africa; Luzon versus Formosa; the decision to use the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Michael Lang Fine Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.