Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This text provides practical exercises and activities to aid the student. Students gain background knowledge and experience in the theory and skills of interpersonal communication, small group communication, and public speaking. To help students gain specific skills in those areas, the author uses a cumulative approach that builds in content and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Communicate!
(395 available copies)
Page 1 of 16
Communicate! : With Cd-Rom and Infotrac By Verderber, Rudolph
Ships from
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780534639365
ISBN: 0534639364
Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd ,
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Communicate! : With Cd-Rom and Infotrac By Verderber, Rudolph
Ships from
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780534639365
ISBN: 0534639364
Description: Fine. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd ,
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Communicate! : With Cd-Rom and Infotrac By Verderber, Rudolph
Ships from
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780534639365
ISBN: 0534639364
Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have minor imperfections such as a crease or mark. In stock-sent fast from British bookseller. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd ,
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Communicate!
by
Rudolph F. Verderber
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780534028008
ISBN: 0534028004
Description: Good. read more
Communicate!
by
Verderber, Rudolph F.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co, Belmont, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780534028008
ISBN: 0534028004
Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Trade Paperback-VG-Book is clean-Ex-Library-Index-396 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
captnbook ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Communicate
by
Verderber, Rudolph F.
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company, Belmont, CA
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780534008857
ISBN: 0534008852
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Fair. No Jacket Notations and highlighting. Some creasing and shelf wear on cover. Solid. Good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bejay's Books ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Communicate!
by
Verderber, Rudolph F.
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780534179281
ISBN: 0534179282
Description: Good. Book is in excellent condition. Corner slightly dog-earred. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Communicate!
by
Verderber, Rudolph F.
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co, Belmont, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780534008857
ISBN: 0534008852
Description: Good/Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small crease on front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Universal Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Communicate!
by
Verderber, Rudolph F
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780534071707
ISBN: 0534071708
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 414 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Communicate!
by
Verderber, Rudolph F
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: 7th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780534179281
ISBN: 0534179282
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 504 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Communicate!
by
Verderber, Rudolph F
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: 7th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780534179281
ISBN: 0534179282
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 504 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Communicate: With Infotrac
by
Rudolph F. Verderber, Kathleen S. Verderber
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780534561161
ISBN: 0534561160
Description: Good. 10th edition. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Communicate: With Infotrac
by
Rudolph F. Verderber, Kathleen S. Verderber
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780534561161
ISBN: 0534561160
Description: Good. 10th edition with CD. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Communicate
by
Rudolph
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: custom
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780534969127
ISBN: 0534969127
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Communicate
by
Rudolph
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: custom
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780534969127
ISBN: 0534969127
Description: A good reading copy only. wear to cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Communicate! (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac)
by
Rudolph F. Verderber
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780534561413
ISBN: 0534561411
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Communicate!
by
Rudolph F. Verderber
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
Date Published: 1984-01
ISBN-13: 9780534028008
ISBN: 0534028004
Description: Fair. Highlighting and writing throughout, tight binding. Some creases and normal shelfwear to cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
inetbookseller ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Communicate!
by
Rudolph F. Verderber
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780534520748
ISBN: 053452074X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more
Communicate!
by
Rudolph F. Verderber
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780534258122
ISBN: 0534258123
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Communicate!
by
Rudolph F. Verderber
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780534179281
ISBN: 0534179282
Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Communicate: With Infotrac
by
Rudolph F. Verderber, Kathleen S. Verderber
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Thomson Learning
ISBN-13: 9780534561161
ISBN: 0534561160
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Communicate!
by
Rudolph F. Verderber
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780534071707
ISBN: 0534071708
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Communicate!
by
Rudolph F. Verderber
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780534119164
ISBN: 0534119166
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Communicate!
by
Rudolph F. Verderber
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780534005597
ISBN: 0534005594
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Communicate!
by
Rudolph F. Verderber
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780534028008
ISBN: 0534028004
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
2 out of 2
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.