» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Company of Cowards

by Jack Schaefer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Company of Cowards

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780552092630 ISBN: 0552092630

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Company of Cowards

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £1.24

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Shelfwear/edgewear. Creasing to spine/covers. No major defects but may have name to ffep, discolouration to edges etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Company of Cowards

by Jack Schaefer

price: £3.99

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Mayflower Dell First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mayflower Dell, UK Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. Mayflower Dell Western Paperback Book No 1535. This Book Is In Very Good Condition But Has Got A Reading Crease To The Spine & A Reading Crease To The Front Cover Near The Spine The Page Edges & Pages Are Lightly Tanned. This Book Is A Film-Tie-In Starring Glenn Ford. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marian and Bob Books, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Company of cowards

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, light slant to book, stk #2249aa. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Company of Cowards

by Schaefer Jack

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: A Signet Book, 1964

Description: Military Novel. ISBN: D 2477. A good vintage paperback, A gripping novel of the strangest military unit in American History. " It was on a small hill, but the Comanches pounced on it and stunned a col umn of into helplessness. " Made into a motion picture, " Advance to the Rear" starring Glenn Ford, Stella Stevens and Melvyn Douglas. Happy Reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Company of Cowards

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Reader copy. Signet 1961 mass market paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Company of Cowards

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553273502 ISBN: 0553273507

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Company of Cowards

by Jack Schaefer

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553273502 ISBN: 0553273507

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Company of Cowards

by Jack Schaefer

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1988-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780553273502 ISBN: 0553273507

Description: Good. 1988 mass market paperback. In great condition except for some heavy creases on front cover. No markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faster Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Company of Cowards

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £6.17

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, Toranto, Canada Date Published: 1988

Description: Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0553273607 Western Ex library. The edges of the cover are rubbed, card pocket and stamps on the inside of the and intro page in front and last page (with ads on it). Otherwise, the inside is clean/tight. 166 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Company of Cowards

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £6.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Books. New York: New American Library

Description: 3rd. # D-2477 vg 1964, MTI paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Company of Cowards

by Jack Schaefer

price: £6.56

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780451019516 ISBN: 0451019512

Description: Good. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Company of Cowards

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £6.81

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, small crease at upper front corner; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Company of Cowards

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £6.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1957

Description: G+ Minor edgewear, some creases to spine, some yellowing; Mass Market PB; 12mo; 128 pages; Front bins; White/red, black; LW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Company of Cowards

by Jack Schaefer

price: £7.43

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Company of Cowards

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £7.44

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: mass market paperback/fair condition/cover rubs/scuffs/etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Odd Volume Bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Company of Cowards

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £8.64

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good+ 152pp. Contents are clean. Cover edges lightly rubbed. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Company of Cowards By Schaefer, Jack

by Jack Schaefer

price: £8.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1957

Description: Fair. Tight binding, clean tan pages, cover torn and taped. Shipped with Free Delivery Confirmation. IN STOCK, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Company of Cowards

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £9.91

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st pr. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket very worn. Very Good, Owner Bookplate, slanted/ Dust Jacket very worn. Jacket missing pieces on spine and edges, ink scribble on front, soiled. Jacket is poor but book is clean and tight. Very Good, Owner Bookplate, slanted/ Dust Jacket very worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Company of Cowards

by Jack Schaefer

price: £10.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Mayflower Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Paperback All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Company of Cowards [Signed]

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £13.01

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553273502 ISBN: 0553273507

Description: Very Good- Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED BY AUTHOR Softcover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. Three-inch crease on front cover, tiny fray at spine top, book exterior overall clean & bright. Inside covers showing ageing, text fine. Orig pub in 1957. Two settings, the Civil War and, later, New Mexico Territory. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Company of Cowards

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £13.63

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SIGNET D2477 (1964) 3RD Date Published: 1964

Description: SIGNET D2477 (1964) 3RD, 1964 VG VINTAGE COLLECTIBLE PAPERBACK, SMALL CORNER TEAR TO ENDPAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Company of Cowards

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £13.63

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SIGNET D2477 (1964) 3RD PRTG Date Published: 1964

Description: SIGNET D2477 (1964) 3RD PRTG, 1964 VINTAGE COLLECTIBLE PAPERBACK VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Company of Cowards

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £13.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Domain ISBN-13: 9780553273502 ISBN: 0553273507

Description: Very Good. 0553273507 NO INFLATED SHIPPING, Dusty Old Books is your best online source for used books from any Author, Genre or Subject With more than 130, 000 Quality Used Books In Stock. Our books are listed as GOOD when the cover and all pages are intact and they are in good reading condition. Satisfaction Gauranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Old Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Company of Cowards

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £14.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Boards Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good copyin d/w that has some minor wear to edges and is a little dust marked, not price clipped (11/6). A novel of the American Civil War from the author of Shane. 188pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rickaro Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Old Ramon

Old Ramon

by Jack Schaefer

see all from £1.24!

new only from £8.05!

Shane

Shane

by Jack Schaefer

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.00!

Way West

Way West

by Alfred Bertram Jr Guthrie

see all from £4.95!

new only from £6.77!

Fair Land Fair Land

Fair Land Fair Land

by Alfred Bertram Jr Guthrie

see all from £4.95!

new only from £6.66!

Midnight Folk

Midnight Folk

by John Masefield

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.29!

The wandering Jew

by Eugène Sue

see all from £5.27!