|
Compleat Angler
by
Izaak Walton
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harrap
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780245542237
ISBN: 024554223X
Description: Good. Text pages very clean-just the cover which has a few marks as well as along the page edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Compeat Angler
by
Walton Izaak
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, UK
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781853261800
ISBN: 1853261807
Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Compleat Angler
by
Walton, Izaak
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140590074
ISBN: 0140590072
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-14-059007-2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Compleat Angler
by
Walton, Izaak
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London: Dent, 1975
Description: Reprint Everyman paperback VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Compleat Angler
by
Izaak Walton
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780140590074
ISBN: 0140590072
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed, bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Compleat Angler
by
Izaak Walton
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harrap
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780245542237
ISBN: 024554223X
Description: Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Contents clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed bumped and creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Compleat Angler (World's Classics)
by
Izaak Walton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780192815118
ISBN: 0192815113
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Compleat Angler
by
Walton, Izaak
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780460010702
ISBN: 0460010700
Description: 1970. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
The Compleat Angler
by
Walton, Izaak
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Description: 1939. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
The Compleat Angler
by
Izaak Walton
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9781870630757
ISBN: 1870630750
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Compleat Angler
by
Walton, Izaak & Cotton, C.
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Odhams Press Ltd
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Spine sunned. 344pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Compleat Angler, the
by
Izaak Walton, Charles Cotton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vintage Ebury Dump List
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9781851700196
ISBN: 1851700196
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Compleat Angler
by
Walton, Izaak
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Description: No date. Text taken from the 4th edn. of 1668. Modern Library. VG. 7.5x5. 295pp. 300g. [OBB] This book tells of the life of Izaak Walton, born in 1593, and this book contains his treatise of fishing, which was printed 5 times in the seventeenth century. It contains poetry and prose, all set around the world of angling. read more
|
|
The Compleat Angler
by
Walton, Izaak
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed thus.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1939
Description: VG paperback. Illus by Gertrude Hermes. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Yellow & White Penguin no.238. Illustrated with wood engravings. Pages & cover browned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Compleat Angler
by
Izaak Walton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth
Date Published: 1996
Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A nearly shop condition copy of the classic work on fish and fishing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zarak Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Compleat Angler
by
Walton, Izaak (Editor Ernest Rhys)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Tangerine Cloth
Publisher: J M Dent & Sons Ltd, London
Date Published: 1939
Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. Hardback. Duodecimo. Xliv 215 pp, plus publisher's catalogue. With an introduction by Andrew Lang. This book is no 70 in the Everyman's Library. The spine has faded, and the book bears an inscription in ink on the front free endpaper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colin Snowdon,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Compleat Angler. Wood Engravings By Gertrude Hermes
by
Walton, Izaak
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harmondsworth: Penguin Books, 1939.
Description: The classic book on Angling. Pp. 247/9(ads)., frontis. engraving, 9 engravings. End labels loosely inserted. Toning to pages. Pbk. G. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beckham Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Compleat Angler
by
Izaak Walton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Original Cloth
Publisher: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd, London
Date Published: 1939
Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. Hardback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Orange covers, gilt titles. patterned endpapers. Lt brown page tops, No inscriptions, in unused condition. 215pp. read more
|
|
Compleat Angler, the
by
Izaak Walton, Charles Cotton
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vintage Ebury Dump List
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9781851700196
ISBN: 1851700196
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Compleat Angler
by
Walton, Izaak
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780460010702
ISBN: 0460010700
Description: 1975. Dent. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
The Compleat Angler
by
Walton, Izaak And Charles Cotton
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Classics
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781853261800
ISBN: 1853261807
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; First published in 1653, and has been popular and in print ever since-'It has to be read and loved'. 360 pages. Crease on back cover. Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M Godding Ltd,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Compleat Angler, the: Or the Contemplative Man's Recreation
by
Walton, Izaak & Cotton, Charles
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth HB
Publisher: Collins, London
Description: G. 16mo HB A good copy of the pocket edition. read more
|
|
The Compleat Angler
by
Walton, Izaac
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Description: 1939. Penguin. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
The Compleat Angler
by
I Walton & C Cotton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Printing in This Edwards Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walter Edwards, London
Date Published: 1947
Description: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A Good + copy wih gilt illustrated title on front board. Decorative end papers. Sunning to spine with damp marking to bottom of front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balfour Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Compleat Angler, the: Or the Contemplative Man's Recreation
by
Walton, Izaak & Cotton, Charles
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Issue In This Edition?
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Collins
Description: Eyre, J. Good. No Jacket. Used book. Text clean with few marks. A few marks to pages. Hard cover has marks with scuffing to edges, corners and spine area. Corners bumped. The classic by Izaak Walton. 280 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharston Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|