» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Complete Course in Oil Painting

by Outlet

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting

by Nordmark, Olle

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Combined ed. --four vols. in one Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: [c1960] ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. 217 p. illus. , col. plates. 27 cm Four vol. ed. published under title: Course in beginning oil painting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting

by Nordmark, Olle

price: £4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting-Combined Edition-Four Volumes in One

by Nordmark, Olle

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Bonanza Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: Nr Fine/no DJ. 8 vo, 217p., clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting

by Olle Nordmark

price: £4.98

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books-Reinhold Pub Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. Mild DJ and cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting

by Outlet Book Company Staff

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Combined edition-four volumes in one, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting

by Olle Nordmark

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books-Reinhold Pub Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting [Hardcover] By Olle Nordmark

by Olle Nordmark

price: £4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books-Reinhold Pub Date Published: 1960-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: Like New. 1960 hardcover from bonanza books, mint condition with a small tear at the bottom edge of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting

by Olle Nordmark

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books-Reinhold Pub Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Good Dustjacket. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting

by Olle Nordmark

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books-Reinhold Pub Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Good Dustjacket. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting

by Outlet, And Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting

by Olle Nordmark

price: £5.60

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books-Reinhold Pub Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Prev owner's book plate on ffep, otherwise unmarked and clean. DJ in new Brodart jacketSewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting

by Olle Nordmark

price: £5.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books-Reinhold Pub Date Published: 1960-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting

by Olle Nordmark

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books-Reinhold Pub Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting

by Outlet

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting

by Nordmark, Olle

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Paper. Condition VG/G, HB, Art Instruction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark's Books Like New, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting

by Olle Nordmark

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books-Reinhold Pub Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean text. Hardcover. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket. Previous owner's signature. DJ shows some light wear. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting

by Olle Nordmark

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bonanza Books-Reinhold Pub Date Published: 7/1/1960 ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting

by Olle Nordmark

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bonanza Books-Reinhold Pub Date Published: 7/1/1960 ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting

by Olle Nordmark

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting

by Olle Nordmark

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books-Reinhold Pub ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting

by Olle Nordmark

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books-Reinhold Pub ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting

by Olle Nordmark

price: £5.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books-Reinhold Pub Date Published: 1960-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: Fair. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Dust jacket shows wear and tear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting

by Nordmark, Olle

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books-Reinhold Pub ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: Good. 0517093677 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME MINOR WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-HC5) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting

by Nordmark, Olle

price: £5.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books-Reinhold Pub ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: Fine. 0517093677 Excellent condition. Large Bonanza hardcover with very good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Course in Oil Painting

by Nordmark, Olle

price: £5.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Copy Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780517093672 ISBN: 0517093677

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Combined edition Four Volumes in One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Excellent, Oct 8, 2009
By ruster

"Great book for basic information on oil painting. Also in excellent condition."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.