» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Complete Greek Cookbook

by Outlet, Theresa Karas Yianilos

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Complete Greek Cookbook

by Theresa Karas Yianilos

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517128787 ISBN: 0517128780

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Greek Cookbook

by Theresa Karas Yianilos

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books ISBN-13: 9780517128787 ISBN: 0517128780

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Greek Cookbook

by Theresa Karas Yianilos

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517128787 ISBN: 0517128780

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket With CD! Moderately-used book with average wear. Your typical second-hand copy. Best Return Policy Around! Shipped quick and secure! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 1455, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Greek Cookbook

by Theresa Karas Yianilos

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517128787 ISBN: 0517128780

Description: Acceptable. Reprint. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Greek Cookbook

by Theresa Karas Yianilos

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517128787 ISBN: 0517128780

Description: Acceptable. Inscription Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Complete Greek Cookbook

by Outlet, and Yianilos, Theresa Karas

price: £5.89

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517128787 ISBN: 0517128780

Description: Poor in good dust jacket. Previous Library Book Spine is broke. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Greek Cookbook used book

The Complete Greek Cookbook

by Yianilos, Theresa Karas

price: £6.17

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517128787 ISBN: 0517128780

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. 0517128780 Dust jacket condition: VG. The Complete Greek Cookbook contains the most comprehensive collection of Greek recipes ever published in this country, together with anecdotes and myths about their origins. The three hundred recipes reflect a simplified, modern approach to Greek cooking: step-by-step instructions; modified proportions of sugars, fats, and oil; the use of instant foods and spices where appropriate; tested short-cut methods; and the use of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wombat Book Company, LLC, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Greek Cookbook: the Best From 3, 000 Years of Greek Cooking

by Yianilos, Theresa Karas

price: £6.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books

Description: Very Good. B000MVRLA4 Thanks J41. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Greek Cookbook

by Theresa Karas Yianilos

price: £7.56

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books Date Published: 1984-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780517128787 ISBN: 0517128780

Description: Text fine. binding cracked. in dustcover in good condition. jacket. 254pp. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall. Previous owner's name on inside cover.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Greek Cookbook

by Yianilos

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780517128787 ISBN: 0517128780

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. MAROON HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Greek Cookbook

by Yianilos, Theresa Karas

price: £9.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517128787 ISBN: 0517128780

Description: Avenel Books, New York, 1970; Very Good; Very Good d/j (spine sunning). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Greek Cookbook: the Best From Three Thousand Years of Greek Cooking

by Yianilos, Theresa Karas

price: £9.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780517128787 ISBN: 0517128780

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Mustard cloth binding. 254 pp. Index. Dust jacket, rubbed, soiled to rear panel, two chips to front panel, offered a new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Greek Cookbook

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £9.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517128787 ISBN: 0517128780

Description: Fine in Fair dust jacket; Edge wear, light soiling, several tears & chips on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, like brand new! 0517128780. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 9.5 x 1 x 6.5 Inches; 254 pages; The Complete Greek Cookbook contains the most comprehensive collection of Greek recipes ever published in this country with over one thousand variations of three hundred authentic recipes. They reflect a ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Greek Cookbook: the Best From Three Thousand Years of Greek Cooking

by Yianilos, Theresa Karas

price: £9.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. : Random House Value Pub, 1986, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517128787 ISBN: 0517128780

Description: KITB. VERY GOOD in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

The Complete Greek Cookbook: the Best From Three Thousand Years of Greek Cooking By.. used book

The Complete Greek Cookbook: the Best From Three Thousand Years of Greek Cooking By..

by Yianilos, Theresa Karas

price: £10.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517128787 ISBN: 0517128780

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1970. 0517128780. Book has mild edge discoloration from handling/storage and name written inside front cover-dust jacket has some edge wear, chipping, small tears and discoloration. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Avenel Books; NY; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 254 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Greek Cookbook

by Yianilos, Theresa Karas

price: £10.52

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LATER PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AVENEL Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780517128787 ISBN: 0517128780

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. COOKING. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. KELLY GREEN JACKET. AVENEL PUB/, 11TH P. 254 PPS. THE BEST FROM 3, 000 YEARS OF GREEK COOKING. VG/FAIR. D/J HAS 2 LG. TEARS AT D/J FRONT. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Greek Cookbook = Pleres Hellenike Mageirike...the Best From Three Thousand Years of Greek Cooking used book

The Complete Greek Cookbook = Pleres Hellenike Mageirike...the Best From Three Thousand Years of Greek Cooking

by Yianilos, Theresa Karas

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517128787 ISBN: 0517128780

Description: Very Good. 0517128780. [Reprint edition, originally publish Funk & Wagnalls 1970] 6th printing [1984]. 254 p. In protective cover. Lightly tanned copy with a few dog-eared pages in lightly edgeworn boards and lightly tanned, rubbed and edgeworn dust jacket with a little edge scuffing 8vo 8"-9" tall 254 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cangelaw, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Greek Cookbook: the Best From Three Thousand Years of Greek Cooking

by Yianilos, Theresa Karas

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517128787 ISBN: 0517128780

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Light shelf wear to DJ with yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Greek Cookbook: the Best From Three Thousand Years of Greek Cooking

by Yianilos, Theresa Karas

price: £10.53

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517128787 ISBN: 0517128780

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Minor shelf wear, pages clean, no signs of use or food stains. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CollinsBookSeller, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Complete Greek Cookbook

by Yianilos, Theresa Karas

price: £11.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books ISBN-13: 9780517128787 ISBN: 0517128780

Description: Good. 0517128780 hardcover in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Greek Cookbook

by Yianilos, Theresa Karas

price: £11.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Avenel Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780517128787 ISBN: 0517128780

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very minor shelf wear. Name and address written in pencil on frontispiece. Minor rubs on dust jacket, with dirt stain on back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Greek Cookbook: the Best From Three Thousand Years of Greek Cooking = He Plåeråes Hellåenikåe Mageirikåe: He Kalyteres Syntages Apo 3000 Chronia Hellåenikåes Mageirikåes

by Yianilos, Theresa Ka

price: £12.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Distributed by Crown Publishers, c1970 ISBN-13: 9780517128787 ISBN: 0517128780

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Greek Cookbook

by Yianilos, Theresa Karas

price: £13.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517128787 ISBN: 0517128780

Description: Very Good. 0517128780 Very good in Very good dust jacket. later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Greek Cookbook

by Theresa Karas Yianilos

price: £13.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517128787 ISBN: 0517128780

Description: Fine. Note inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Greek Cookbook

by Yianilos, Theresa Karas

price: £16.07

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books ISBN-13: 9780517128787 ISBN: 0517128780

Description: Good/dd/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0517128780. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Just the best!, Sep 13, 2009
By yiayia, Reading, PA

"I could not believe it I thought I was back in my Yiayia's kitchen again."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.