» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens

by Ericka Lutz, Roshumba Williams (Foreword by)

About this title: This guide, written for teenagers, both boys and girls, gives advice on health, fitness, and appearance. It discusses several ways to stay fit, from team sports to aerobics and weight training; includes tips on skin care, makeup, fashion, style, diet, and weight control; and gives guidelines for making smart choices about smoking and drinking.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

by Ericka Lutz

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens

price: £1.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

by Ericka Lutz

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 2000-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: Good. X-library w/ library markings, laminated cover, second printing, 2003Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

by Ericka Lutz

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

by Ericka Lutz

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

by Ericka Lutz

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

by Ericka Lutz

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

by Ericka Lutz

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide) new book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

by Ericka Lutz

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: Acceptable. Back cover is bent. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

by Ericka Lutz

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

by Ericka Lutz

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

by Ericka Lutz

price: £5.61

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: Very Good. 0028639855. ZD1-110242872; 0.75. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

by Ericka Lutz

price: £5.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide) new book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: New. 0028639855 SAME BIG BOOK AS PICTURED-BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide) new book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: New. 0028639855 SAME BIG BOOK AS PICTURED-BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great

by Ericka Lutz

price: £5.83

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

price: £5.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: Very Good. 0028639855 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

price: £5.91

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: Very Good. 0028639855. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

by Ericka Lutz

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide) new book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

price: £6.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: New. 0028639855 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Looking Great for Teens (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

by Ericka Lutz

price: £6.23

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028639857 ISBN: 0028639855

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.