» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The complete papillon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The complete papillon

by Carolyn Roe, David Roe

About this title: The definitive list of breed books, written by internationally-famed experts for serious dog people. Although most of the authors are British, the list has true trans-Atlantic appeal, and several titles have won coveted awards from the Dog Writers' Association of America. These include Bullmastiffs Today (Breed Book of the Year 1996/97), The ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Complete Papillon used book

The Complete Papillon

by Roe. Carolyn & David

price: £5.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ring Press 2nd edn Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781860541902 ISBN: 1860541909

Description: 1st published in 1992. This dition 1999; includes in-depth analysis of the Breed Standard and tips on exhibiting the Papillon in the show ring and detailed information on breeding a litter and a fascinating chapter on Papillon collectables. Illustrated in b&w. Slightly marked dust jacket otherwise in very good condition. 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lyndon Barnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Papillon

by Carolyn And David Roe

price: £12.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Letchworth. Hertfordshire. Ringpress Books. 1992.

Description: First edition. Hardback. Cloth binding. 250mmx190mm. Price-clipped dustwrapper. 160pp. Illustrated. The authors had already bred and shown Papillons for twenty years when they wrote this book on the history, character, breeding, health, grooming and general care of this popular breed of miniature dogs. The breed dates back to the l4th Century and Papillons were favourites in the Royal Courts of Europe. King James I (England) and Philip of Spain both owned Papillons and Marie Antoinette was so ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corran Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Complete Papillon new book

The Complete Papillon

by Carolyn Roe, David Roe

price: £12.68

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781860541902 ISBN: 1860541909

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Complete Papillon (Book of the Breed) used book

The Complete Papillon (Book of the Breed)

by Carolyn Roe; David

price: £14.86

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interpet Publishing Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9781860541902 ISBN: 1860541909

Description: Like New in very good jkt jacket. 160 pages, bright pictorial cover over boards, DJ has very slight edgewear otherwise like new, in stock. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Papillon (Book of the Breed) new book

The Complete Papillon (Book of the Breed)

by Carolyn Roe~David Roe

price: £16.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ringpress Books Date Published: September, 2000 ISBN-13: 9781860541902 ISBN: 1860541909

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Papillon new book

The Complete Papillon

by Roe, Carolyn/ Roe, David

price: £16.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781860541902 ISBN: 1860541909

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Papillon new book

The Complete Papillon

by Roe, Carolyn / Roe, David

price: £17.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ringpress Books Ltd Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781860541902 ISBN: 1860541909

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781860541902. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Papillon (Book of the Breed) new book

The Complete Papillon (Book of the Breed)

by Carolyn Roe, David Roe

price: £18.17

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interpet Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781860541902 ISBN: 1860541909

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Papillon new book

The Complete Papillon

by Carolyn Roe; David Roe

price: £19.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc ISBN-13: 9781860541902 ISBN: 1860541909

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Complete Papillon

by Roe, Carolyn And David

price: £19.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House,, NY: Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780876052457 ISBN: 0876052456

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0876052456. Black and white photographs. First printing. About fine in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Papillon new book

Complete Papillon

by Roe, David

price: £22.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Interpet Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781860541902 ISBN: 1860541909

Description: New. Second edition of a classic Book of the Breed, the definitive work on one of the most delightful of dogs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Papillon new book

The Complete Papillon

by David Roe, Carolyn Roe

price: £22.27

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND ED Publisher: Interpet Publishing, UK ISBN-13: 9781860541902 ISBN: 1860541909

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Second edition of a classic Book of the Breed, the definitive work on one of the most delightful of dogs. ISBN10: 1860541909. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Complete Papillon (Book of the Breed) used book

The Complete Papillon (Book of the Breed)

by Roe, Carolyn; David

price: £25.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Interpet Publishing ISBN-13: 9781860541902 ISBN: 1860541909

Description: Good. 1860541909 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Papillon new book

The Complete Papillon

by Carolyn Roe; David Roe

price: £26.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc ISBN-13: 9781860541902 ISBN: 1860541909

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Papillon

by Carolyn Roe; David Roe

price: £26.58

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1992-04 ISBN-13: 9780876052457 ISBN: 0876052456

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Papillon (Book of the Breed) new book

The Complete Papillon (Book of the Breed)

by Roe, Carolyn; David

price: £31.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Interpet Publishing ISBN-13: 9781860541902 ISBN: 1860541909

Description: New. 1860541909 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Papillon new book

The Complete Papillon

by David Roe, Carolyn Roe

price: £31.72

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND ED Publisher: Interpet Publishing, UK ISBN-13: 9781860541902 ISBN: 1860541909

Description: New. Second edition of a classic Book of the Breed, the definitive work on one of the most delightful of dogs. ISBN10: 1860541909. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Papillon

by Carolyn Roe; David Roe

price: £34.04

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1992-04 ISBN-13: 9780876052457 ISBN: 0876052456

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Papillon new book

The Complete Papillon

by David Roe, Carolyn Roe

price: £36.10

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND ED Publisher: Interpet Publishing, UK ISBN-13: 9781860541902 ISBN: 1860541909

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Second edition of a classic Book of the Breed, the definitive work on one of the most delightful of dogs. ISBN10: 1860541909. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Complete Papillon (Book of the Breed) used book

The Complete Papillon (Book of the Breed)

by Carolyn Roe

price: £40.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interpet Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781860541902 ISBN: 1860541909

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Papillon

by Carolyn Roe

price: £40.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780876052457 ISBN: 0876052456

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Papillon (Book of the Breed) new book

The Complete Papillon (Book of the Breed)

by Carolyn Roe

price: £43.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interpet Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781860541902 ISBN: 1860541909

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Papillon

by Carolyn Roe; David Roe

price: £52.08

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1992-04 ISBN-13: 9780876052457 ISBN: 0876052456

Description: Like New. Great looking, just like new book with clean cover, clean tight pages, and clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookity_Nookity, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Papillon

by Carolyn Roe

price: £59.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Maxwell Macmillan International Date Published: 1992-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780948955914 ISBN: 0948955910

Description: Good. Very minimal shelf wear to jacket only, very small light spot on back bottom of dust jacket only. Binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.