» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Complete Problem Solver

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Complete Problem Solver

by John R Hayes

About this title: This unique volume returns in its second edition, revised and updated with the latest advances in problem solving research. It is designed to provide readers with skills that will make them better problem solvers and to give up-to-date information about the psychology of problem solving.
Professor Hayes provides students and professionals with practical, tested methods of defining, representing, and solving problems. Each discussion of the important aspects of human problem solving is supported by the most current research on the psychology problem solving.
"The Complete Problem ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Complete Problem Solver

by Hayes, John R.

price: £9.29

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Franklin Institute Press, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Clean tight no marks internally but prev owner inked name on edge of page block, blue covers with edge rubbing otherwise bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition used book

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition

by John R. Hayes

price: £10.83

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: Good. Slight wear, mildew or coloring. May have minimal highlights or markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Problem Solver used book

Complete Problem Solver

by Hayes, John R.

price: £13.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: Reader copy; Collectible. Book is very tattered, has marks/highlights throughout. Heavy shelfwear with creases on covers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition used book

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition

by John R. Hayes

price: £15.18

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: Acceptable. 2nd edition. Corner tips of cover and first few pages curl up slightly. Cover has light wear on edges. Sticker on back cover. A very small piece has. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition used book

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition

by John R. Hayes

price: £15.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: Good. Moderately-used book with average wear. Your typical second-hand copy. Best Return Policy Around! Shipped quick and secure! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 1455, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition used book

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition

by John R. Hayes

price: £15.39

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Problem Solver used book

The Complete Problem Solver

by Hayes, John R

price: £16.52

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 376 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Problem Solver

by John R. Hayes

price: £16.72

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Loose Leaf Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780898597820 ISBN: 089859782X

Description: Very Good. Second Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library book with typical library markings. Pages are flat and unmarked. Cover is scuffed on corners, a little soiled, no D/J, binding is tight. Your purchase benefits world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Virginia, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition used book

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition

by Hayes, John R.

price: £17.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: Reader copy. Have marks. Visible wear on cover, edges, tips. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition used book

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition

by Hayes, John R.

price: £19.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: Very Good. 0805803092. Second Edition. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean.; 0.97 x 9.01 x 6.06 Inches; 376 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Problem Solver

by Hayes, John R.

price: £20.64

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Institute Press ISBN-13: 9780898597288 ISBN: 0898597285

Description: Good. 0898597285 Good condition, minor cover wear, has highlighting, EVERY order receives DELIVERY CONFIRMATION----FAST shipping! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffrey Wasilewski, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Problem Solver

by John R Hayes

price: £20.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780898597288 ISBN: 0898597285

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition used book

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition

by Hayes, John R.

price: £22.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: Fine. 0805803092 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Problem Solver used book

Complete Problem Solver

by John R. Hayes

price: £29.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd (July 1989) Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: Acceptable. 0805803092. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Problem Solver

by Hayes, John R.

price: £34.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Incorporated, Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780898597288 ISBN: 0898597285

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0898597285 (G1511) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Problem Solver new book

The Complete Problem Solver

by John R. Hayes

price: £44.12

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Routledge) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) this unique volume returns in its second edition, revised and updated with the latest advances in problem solving research. it is designed to provide readers with skills that will make them better problem solvers and to give up-to-date information about the psychology of problem solving. professor hayes provides students and professionals with practical, tested methods of defining, representing, and solving ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition used book

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition

by John R. Hayes

price: £55.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Problem Solver

by John R. Hayes

price: £62.78

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Institute Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780898597288 ISBN: 0898597285

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition new book

The Complete Problem Solver, 2nd Edition

by John R. Hayes

price: £65.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805803099 ISBN: 0805803092

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.