» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Complete Stitch Encyclopedia

by Jan Eaton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Complete Stitch Encyclopedia

by Jan Eaton

price: £4.67

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 23/06/1994 ISBN-13: 9780304343171 ISBN: 030434317X

Description: Good. Paperback. 131pp. Vastly illustrated. Colour. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Stitch Encyclopedia

by Jan Eaton

price: £4.97

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780600503217 ISBN: 0600503216

Description: Published by Hamlyn in 1986. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 176. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With Index. With photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Complete Stitch Encyclopedia

by Jan Eaton

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CASSELL ILLUSTRATED, A DIVISION OF THE OCTOPUS PUBLISHING GROUP Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780706368697 ISBN: 070636869X

Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Internally very good, page edges slightly untidy, cover worn. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Complete Stitch Encyclopedia

by Jan Eaton

price: £5.13

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780600503217 ISBN: 0600503216

Description: Published by Hamlyn in 1986. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 176. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Complete Stitch Encyclopedia-Over 700 Unique Full-Colour Step-By-Step Photographs

by Eaton, Jan

price: £5.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ward Lock Date Published: 1989

Description: 4to pb 131pp, prev owner's name + address to fep o/w F 605 gms. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Low

used book

The Complete Stitch Encyclopedia

by Eaton, Jan

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812057317 ISBN: 0812057317

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Stitch Encyclopedia

by Eaton, Jan

price: £5.61

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812057317 ISBN: 0812057317

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 173 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Stitch Encyclopedia

by Jan Eaton

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812057317 ISBN: 0812057317

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Stitch Encyclopedia

by Eaton, Jan

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812057317 ISBN: 0812057317

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 173 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Stitch Encyclopedia

by Eaton, Jan

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812057317 ISBN: 0812057317

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 173 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Stitch Encyclopedia

by Jan Eaton

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812057317 ISBN: 0812057317

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Stitch Encyclopedia

by Jan Eaton

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812057317 ISBN: 0812057317

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Complete Stitch Encyclopedia

by Eaton, Jan

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 01/08/1986 ISBN-13: 9780600503217 ISBN: 0600503216

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Stitch Encyclopedia

by Eaton, Jan

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 01/08/1986 ISBN-13: 9780600503217 ISBN: 0600503216

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Stitch Encyclopedia

by Eaton, Jan

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 01/08/1986 ISBN-13: 9780600503217 ISBN: 0600503216

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Stitch Encyclopedia

by Eaton, Jan

price: £6.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812092578 ISBN: 0812092570

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 173 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Stitch Encyclopedia

by Jan Eaton

price: £7.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812092578 ISBN: 0812092570

Description: Very Good. No highlights, no markings, very good condition, some shelf wear, expedited shipping available D12B Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Stitch Encyclopedia-Over 700 Unique Full-Colour Step-By-Step Photographs

by Eaton, Jan

price: £8.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ward Lock 1st Date Published: 1989

Description: 4to pb 131pp F 590 gms. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Low

used book

The Complete Stitch Encyclopedia

by Eaton, Jan

price: £9.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812057317 ISBN: 0812057317

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Nice clean book overall. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 173 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: James McNaughton, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Stitch Encyclopedia

by Eaton, Jan

price: £10.60

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812057317 ISBN: 0812057317

Description: Near New in Very Good jacket. The Complete Stitch Encyclopedia-Over 700 unique, full-color, step-by-step photographs-written by Jan Eaton, published by Barron's 1986. Oversize hardback 173 page (plus index) book is quite clean and in near new condition with very good dust jacket in a Brodart protector-looks nice. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Stitch Encyclopedia

by Jan Eaton

price: £10.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780304343171 ISBN: 030434317X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Stitch Encyclopedia

by Eaton, Jan

price: £13.09

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1987

Description: Near Fine in n jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Complete Stitch Encyclopedia-Over 700 Unique, Full-Color, Step-By-Step Photographs!

by Eaton, Jan

price: £13.71

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A. : Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1986, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812057317 ISBN: 0812057317

Description: Hard Cover. As New/Very Good Book Jacket. Out-Of-print. 7-1/2 x 10". This comprehensive reference book is also a self-instruction manual with a clear, detailed text that explains how to work each of the 449 stitches illustrated in full color AND accompanied by a degree of difficulty symbol! Grouped according to TYPE, the 131 page volume includes many heretofore unknown stitches; ancient Chinese embroidery, complex stitches from the Middle Ages, fanciful work from the 16th and 17th centuries, as ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WeSellBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Complete Stitch Encyclopedia

by Eaton, Jan

price: £14.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: 66 BOOKS ISBN-13: 9781861608475 ISBN: 1861608470

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Stitch Encyclopedia

by Eaton, Jan

price: £15.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780812092578 ISBN: 0812092570

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.