» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Outlet, Rh Value Publishing

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Outlet

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Good. Sticker residue on front cover page Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Outlet

price: £1.24

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Very Good. Published 1975 by Avenel Books, no dust jacket, Corners and spine ends bumped. " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Outlet

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Good. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. rest Dustcover worn and torn; internally pages slightly darkened; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare All the Plays, All the Poems (Book Club Edition, Volume 1)

by William Shakespeare W. G. Clark

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc Date Published: 1970

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has chips and close tears. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Illustrated)

by William

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. ~ml bp3 ppr100 HC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by William Shakespeare~Rh Value Publishing

price: £4.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517163023 ISBN: 0517163020

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Outlet, And Shakespeare, William, And Rh Value

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517163023 ISBN: 0517163020

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Outlet, And Shakespeare, William, And Rh Value

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517163023 ISBN: 0517163020

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Illustrated)

by William Shakespeare

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517163023 ISBN: 0517163020

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Dampstained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Illustrated)

by William Shakespeare

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books-Crown Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517163023 ISBN: 0517163020

Description: Good. Short scratch on front cover. no DJ. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Good. Tanning, dj wear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Illustrated)

by William Shakespeare

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517163023 ISBN: 0517163020

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Illustrated)

by Shakespeare, William

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books-Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517163023 ISBN: 0517163020

Description: Good. 0517163020 Cover a little dirty, small tear lower spine, pages tanning, name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Outlet, and Shakespeare, William, and Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517163023 ISBN: 0517163020

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Illustrated)

by William Shakespeare

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517163023 ISBN: 0517163020

Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Illustrated)

by William Shakespeare

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517163023 ISBN: 0517163020

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

William Shakespeare, the Complete Works: Illustrated

by Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616

price: £5.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Suede Edition Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1986-03-19 ISBN-13: 9780517383322 ISBN: 0517383322

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. AEG Faux marbled endpapers. No DJ. OP Personal Name: Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616. Uniform Title: Works. 1975 Main Title: William Shakespeare, the complete works: illustrated. Published/Created: New York: Gramercy Books; Avenel, N.J. : Distributed by Outlet Book Co., c1975. Related Names: Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616. Complete works of William Shakespeare. Related Titles: Complete works. Description: 1227 p. : ports.; 24 cm. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517383322 ISBN: 0517383322

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517383322 ISBN: 0517383322

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517010877 ISBN: 0517010879

Description: Very Good. 0517010879. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Illustrated)

by Shakespeare, William

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books-Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517163023 ISBN: 0517163020

Description: Very Good. 0517163020. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517331743 ISBN: 0517331748

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Hardcover. Used, good. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Complete Works of William Shakespeare

Complete Works of William Shakespeare

by William Shakespeare

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.70!

Odyssey

Odyssey

by Sam Homer

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

1984

1984

by George Orwell

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Dune

Dune

by Frank Herbert

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.10!

Moby Dick

Moby Dick

by Professor Herman Melville

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Equus

Equus

by Peter Shaffer

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.56!