» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations for Physicians Assistants: Published in Collaboration with Aapa and Apap

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations for Physicians Assistants: Published in Collaboration with Aapa and Apap

by Sarah F Zarbock, Rebecca Lovell Scott

About this title: eveloped and written in cooperation with the American Academy of Physician Assistants (AAPA) and the Association of Physician Assistant Programs (APAP), this authoritative manual for the National Commission on Certification of Physician Assistants Examinations (NCCPA) contains review material covering the critical content areas of the Certification (PANCE) and Recertification (PANRE) exams. Edited by a leader in PA education with contributions from PA instructors and practitioners, this manual includes a comprehensive 360-question exam in the last chapter and on CD-ROM (for Windows 95 and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations (Book With Cd-Rom) used book

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations (Book With Cd-Rom)

price: £11.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683303674 ISBN: 0683303678

Description: Fair. 0683303678 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations: American Academy of Physician Assistants, Association... used book

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations: American Academy of Physician Assistants, Association...

price: £23.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780683303674 ISBN: 0683303678

Description: LIKE_NEW. Nice book-looks new-missing cd-sorry-minimal notes, will ship same day-save money1. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nitax2, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations for Physicians Assistants: Published in Collaboration with Aapa and Apap used book

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations for Physicians Assistants: Published in Collaboration with Aapa and Apap

by Zarbock, Sarah F, and Scott, Rebecca Lovell

price: £23.79

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780683303674 ISBN: 0683303678

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations for Physicians Assistants: Published in Collaboration with Aapa and Apap used book

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations for Physicians Assistants: Published in Collaboration with Aapa and Apap

by Zarbock, Sarah F, and Scott, Rebecca Lovell

price: £28.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780683303674 ISBN: 0683303678

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations used book

Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations

by Goltzer, Sarah Zarbock (Edt)/ Scott, Re,

price: £28.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780683303674 ISBN: 0683303678

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations for Physicians Assistants: Published in Collaboration with Aapa and Apap used book

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations for Physicians Assistants: Published in Collaboration with Aapa and Apap

by Zarbock, Sarah F, and Scott, Rebecca Lovell

price: £28.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780683303674 ISBN: 0683303678

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations (Book With Cd-Rom) used book

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations (Book With Cd-Rom)

by Assistants, American Academy Of Physician

price: £35.28

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780683303674 ISBN: 0683303678

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations (Book With Cd-Rom) used book

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations (Book With Cd-Rom)

by Assistants, American Academy Of Physician

price: £35.28

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780683303674 ISBN: 0683303678

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good. Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations (Book With Cd-Rom) used book

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations (Book With Cd-Rom)

by Assistants, American Academy Of Physician

price: £35.90

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780683303674 ISBN: 0683303678

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good. Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations (Book With Cd-Rom) used book

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations (Book With Cd-Rom)

by Assistants, American Academy Of Physician

price: £36.52

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780683303674 ISBN: 0683303678

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations (Book With Cd-Rom) used book

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations (Book With Cd-Rom)

by Assistants, American Academy Of Physician

price: £37.14

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780683303674 ISBN: 0683303678

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations (Book With Cd-Rom) used book

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations (Book With Cd-Rom)

by Assistants, American Academy Of Physician

price: £40.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 6-15-99 ISBN-13: 9780683303674 ISBN: 0683303678

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations (Book With Cd-Rom) used book

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations (Book With Cd-Rom)

by Assistants, American Academy Of Physician

price: £40.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 6-15-99 ISBN-13: 9780683303674 ISBN: 0683303678

Description: No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations (Book With Cd-Rom) used book

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations (Book With Cd-Rom)

by Assistants, American Academy Of Physician

price: £40.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 6-15-99 ISBN-13: 9780683303674 ISBN: 0683303678

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations for Physicians Assistants: Published in Collaboration with Aapa and Apap used book

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations for Physicians Assistants: Published in Collaboration with Aapa and Apap

by Zarbock, Sarah F, and Scott, Rebecca Lovell

price: £49.83

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780683303674 ISBN: 0683303678

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. Just like a new book-.... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations (Book With Cd-Rom) used book

A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations (Book With Cd-Rom)

price: £55.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780683303674 ISBN: 0683303678

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.