» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Compromised Campus: The Collaboration of Universities with the Intelligence Community, 1945-1955

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Compromised Campus: The Collaboration of Universities with the Intelligence Community, 1945-1955

by Sigmund Diamond

About this title: In the early 1950s, a young Harvard professor named Henry Kissinger approached the FBI with alleged evidence of communist subversion among the foreign students of his summer seminar. His evidence was a flyer criticizing the nuclear arms build-up and promoting world peace. At the same time at Yale, young William F. Buckley, Jr., was discovering ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Compromised Campus: the Collaboration of Universities With the Intelligence Community, 1945-1955 used book

Compromised Campus: the Collaboration of Universities With the Intelligence Community, 1945-1955

by Diamond, Sigmund

price: £12.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 6/18/1992 ISBN-13: 9780195053821 ISBN: 0195053826

Description: Good. 0195053826 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 13, 926. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Compromised Campus: the Collaboration of Universities With the Intelligence Community, 1945-1955 used book

Compromised Campus: the Collaboration of Universities With the Intelligence Community, 1945-1955

by Diamond, Sigmund

price: £13.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195053821 ISBN: 0195053826

Description: Near Fine. Publishers Proof Publishers Proof, ! Near Fine, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows minor signs of shelf wear. Same day shping. ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Compromised Campus: the Collaboration of Universities With the Intelligence Community, 1945-1955 used book

Compromised Campus: the Collaboration of Universities With the Intelligence Community, 1945-1955

by Diamond, Sigmund

price: £13.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York / Oxford Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195053821 ISBN: 0195053826

Description: Near Fine/Very Good+ 8vo 0195053826 371pp. DJ clipped, spine panel very lightly faded, shows minor head edge wear, lightly rubbed, else FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Compromised Campus: the Collaboration of Universities With the Intelligence Community, 1945-1955 used book

Compromised Campus: the Collaboration of Universities With the Intelligence Community, 1945-1955

by Sigmund Diamond

price: £27.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992-06-18 ISBN-13: 9780195053821 ISBN: 0195053826

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Compromised Campus: the Collaboration of Universities With the Intelligence Community 1945-1955 new book

Compromised Campus: the Collaboration of Universities With the Intelligence Community 1945-1955

by Sigmund Diamond

price: £37.18

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195053821 ISBN: 0195053826

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Compromised Campus (the Collaboration of Universities With the Intelligence Community 1945-1955) new book

Compromised Campus (the Collaboration of Universities With the Intelligence Community 1945-1955)

by Diamond, Sigmund

price: £38.23

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195053821 ISBN: 0195053826

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 234x156 mm. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (382) (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Compromised Campus: the Collaboration of Universities With the Intelligence Community, 1945-1955 new book

Compromised Campus: the Collaboration of Universities With the Intelligence Community, 1945-1955

by Sigmund Diamond

price: £39.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195053821 ISBN: 0195053826

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Compromised Campus: the Collaboration of Universities With the Intelligence Community, 1945-1955 new book

Compromised Campus: the Collaboration of Universities With the Intelligence Community, 1945-1955

by Sigmund Diamond

price: £47.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195053821 ISBN: 0195053826

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Compromised Campus: the Collaboration of Universities With the Intelligence Community, 1945-1955 used book

Compromised Campus: the Collaboration of Universities With the Intelligence Community, 1945-1955

by Sigmund Diamond

price: £50.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195053821 ISBN: 0195053826

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Compromised Campus: the Collaboration of Universities With the Intelligence Community, 1945-1955 new book

Compromised Campus: the Collaboration of Universities With the Intelligence Community, 1945-1955

by Sigmund Diamond

price: £65.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195053821 ISBN: 0195053826

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Compromised Campus: the Collaboration of Universit new book

Compromised Campus: the Collaboration of Universit

by Diamond, Sigmund

price: £65.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195053821 ISBN: 0195053826

Description: New. In the early 1950s, a young Harvard professor named Henry Kissinger approached the FBI with alleged evidence of communist subversion among the foreign students of his summer seminar. His evidence was a flyer criticizing the nuclear arms build-up and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Compromised Campus: the Collaboration of Universities With the Intelligence Community, 1945-1955 new book

Compromised Campus: the Collaboration of Universities With the Intelligence Community, 1945-1955

by Sigmund Diamond

price: £77.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195053821 ISBN: 0195053826

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Compromised Campus: The Collaboration of Universities with the Intelligence Community, 1945-1955 new book

Compromised Campus: The Collaboration of Universities with the Intelligence Community, 1945-1955

by Diamond, Sigmund

price: £79.84

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195053821 ISBN: 0195053826

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.